Similar lots by type
-
#179‘Stilleven met fruit en insecten’, olieverf op paneel. Een 19e eeuws werkje, getekend met monogram; W. d. B. Hollandse school.
'Still life with fruit and insects', oil on panel. A 19th-century work, signed with monogram; W. d. B. Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 21/25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#597Val Saint LambertEen kristallen uil door Yan Zoritchak voor Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal owl by Yan Zoritchak for Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#176SkovbyEen design tafel, Skovby, model SM101-K, verlengbaar.
A design table, Skovby, model SM101-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#506Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#153Een 18e eeuwse houten Madonna met kind, resten van polychromie.
An 18th-century wooden Madonna with child, traces of polychromy.No longer availableDim. h 82 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#408Een lot van 4 Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met deksel waaronder één wierookbrander, 19e/20e eeuw.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain bowls with lids including one incense burner, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#468W. Lübke & C. Lützow“Denkmäler der Kunst”, klassiker Ausgabe. Een antiek kunstboek, door W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.
"Denkmäler der Kunst", classic edition. An antique art book, by W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 44 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#149De CoeneEen art-deco bibliotheekkast, model Voltaire, gefabriceerd door De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 deuren.
An art-deco library cabinet, model Voltaire, manufactured by De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 160 x 210 x 43 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#503Kom met deksel in Chinees porselein, stijl Qianjiang, 19e/20e eeuw.
Container with lid in Chinese porcelain, Qianjiang style, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#385Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met gobelin bekleding.
A carved wooden armchair with tapestry upholstery.No longer availableDim. 114 x 67 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#175Een donkere massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.
A dark solid oak monastery table.No longer availableDim. H 77,B 210, D 81 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#481Een houten schaalmodel zeilboot, ‘Shamrock’, op staander.
A wooden scale model sailboat, 'Shamrock', on stand.No longer availableDim. h 127 x l 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#115SkovbyEen ronde design tafel, Skovby, model SM32-K, verlengbaar.
A round design table, Skovby, model SM32-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#376Een grote massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.
A large solid oak monastery table.No longer availableDim. 80 x 245 x 82 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#456Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#415Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt, wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet, wool.No longer availableDim. 260/360 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#501Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, gedecoreerd met motieven van bloeiende bloemen en een vogel.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar decorated with motifs of blooming flowers and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#183Een schrijftafel op wieltjes met groen lederen blad en twee laden. Met beukenhouten armstoel.
A writing desk on wheels with green leather top and two drawers. Includes a beechwood armchair.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 99, 76 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#436Een antieke massief houten bank met 3 tegels in de rugleuning.
An antique solid wood bench with 3 tiles in the backrest.No longer availableDim. 99 x 138 x 63 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#139Een massief houten buffetkast met opzet, tijdperk Louis Philippe.
A solid wood buffet cabinet in Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 202 x 130 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#156Een vitrinekast in kersenhout met 4 deuren.
A cherry wood display cabinet with 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 213 x 123 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#344Valter Morais“Boca Bovine”. Een beeld van meerkleurig kunststof uit de reeks ‘Cow Parade’ naar het gelijknamige kunstproject. Ontwerp van Valter Morais, 2002.
"Boca Bovine". A sculpture made of multi-colored plastic from the 'Cow Parade' series inspired by the art project of the same name. Designed by Valter Morais, 2002.No longer availableDim. H 18, B 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#496Een set van zes eikenhouten stoelen met gevlochten zit.
A set of six oak chairs with woven seats.No longer availableDim. H 94, B 47, D 38 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#166Een salontafel uit fruithout, 4 uitschuifbare bladen met marmeren inlegblad.
A fruit wood coffee table with 4 extendable trays and marble inlay.No longer availableDim. 46 x 89 x 89 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#572Nino Cassani“Geometrisch abstract in cirkel.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 47/150. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat, gedateerd ‘72.
"Geometric abstract in circle." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 47/150. Signed outside the plate, dated '72.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#581Zeven apothekersflessen met smalle hals, van kleurloos glas. Vier met inhoud, twee flessen zijn zwart geverfd.
Seven narrow-neck apothecary bottles, made of colorless glass. Four are filled, two bottles are painted black.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#431Een paar hoge blauw-witte Chinese porseleinen gemberpotten.
A pair of tall blue and white Chinese porcelain ginger jars.No longer availableDim. H: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#562Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Staand naakt’, twee tekeningen in zwart en rood krijt. Getekend L. Sebregts. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'Nude female figure', two drawings in black and red chalk. Signed L. Sebregts. Sebregts studied at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 59/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#248Vroeg 20ste eeuwse verzilverd metalen lampenvoet met floraal decor met vogels.
Early 20th-century silver-plated metal lamp base with floral decor featuring birds.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#364Richard De Bruyn‘Zicht in de Westhoek’, post impressionisme. Olieverf op doek, getekend met monogram B. R. en een ster.
'View in the Westhoek', post-impressionism. Oil paint on canvas, signed with monogram B. R. and a star.No longer availableDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#104Een spiegel ingewerkt in een massief houten Indisch deurpaneel met groenblauwe polychromie.
A mirror integrated in a solid wood Indian door panel with green-blue polychromy.No longer availableDim. 152 x 88 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#244Een houten kapstok met twee haken met fijn gesculpteerd reliëf van rozen.
A wooden coat rack with two hooks finely carved with a relief of roses.No longer availableDim. 25 x 72 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#567Een lot van 5 glazen presse-papiers met luchtbellen abstracte figuren.
A lot of 5 glass paperweights with air bubbles and abstract figures.No longer availableDim. h 9.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#29Een Lloyd Loom stoel met datering: Mar. 37.
A Lloyd Loom chair dated: Mar. 37.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#134Dieudonné Jacobs‘Cote d’Azur’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend D. Jacobs. Kleine krasschade.
'Cote d'Azur', oil on panel. Signed D. Jacobs. Small scratch damage.No longer availableDim. 70/100 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#234Josée Melsen‘Twee tijgers’, ‘een hert’, ‘een jachtluipaard’ en ‘twee arenden’. Vier schilderijen met wilde dieren als onderwerp, olieverf op doek. Getekend ‘J. Melsen’.
'Two tigers', 'a deer', 'a cheetah', and 'two eagles'. Four paintings depicting wild animals, oil on canvas. Signed 'J. Melsen'.No longer availableDim. 70/90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

