Similar lots by type
-
#351Tweeloops jachtgeweer met percussieslot. XIXde eeuw. Op te frissen.
Double-barreled hunting gun with percussion lock. 19th century. Needs refreshing.No longer availableDim. L. 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#481Een oude Duitse bajonet, model 1871.
An old German bayonet, model 1871.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160
Other lots in this auction
-
#598Een kleine pendule, rood en goud gelakt in de stijl van Neuchatel. Met slinger en sleutel.
A small clock, red and gold lacquered in the style of Neuchatel. With pendulum and key.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#583Een oude koperen scheepslamp. Met ketting en plafondplaat.
An old copper ship's lamp. With chain and ceiling plate.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 47, Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#346Een ronde Chinese houten salontafel met een landschap en vogel gedecoreerd.
A round Chinese wooden coffee table decorated with a landscape and bird.No longer availableDim. h 44 x Ø 88 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#373Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode.
A horse made of polychrome terracotta, modeled after examples from the Tang Dynasty.No longer availableDim. H 37, L 39 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#414Carl Friedrich WerlemannPeriod: 1880-1937“Boszicht met bemoste stam”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd.
"Boszicht met bemoste stam", a painting, oil on canvas with marouflage, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#39Square Enix - Play Arts“Batman vs Superman. Dawn of Justice - Nr.1 Batman” een collectible action figure. 2016. In originele doos, kleine schade aan de rand.
"Batman vs Superman: Dawn of Justice - No. 1 Batman" a collectible action figure. 2016. In original box, minor damage to the edge.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#72Thomas“Drie schippers op een sloep”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Three sailors on a sloop". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 00 cm72 x 1Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#387BoomEen bolle vaas van zwart glas met een veelkleurige versiering van rozen. (schilfers aan de rand).
A rounded vase made of black glass with a multicolored decoration of roses.No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#11Nic BastiaensEen gesculpteerd eikenhouten beeld van “Jefke - de gemeentenaar”, gebaseerd op een middeleeuwse soldaat, symbool van het Gemeentekrediet. Gesigneerd.
A sculpted oak statue of "Jefke - the townsman", based on a medieval soldier, symbol of the Gemeentekrediet. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#142André Buzin‘Tafeleend’, gouache op papier. Getekend; A. Buzin. André Buzin is een Belgische tekenaar, illustrator en kunstschilder, voornamelijk bekend om zijn realistische afbeeldingen van fauna en flora. Zijn werk heeft nationale en internationale erkenning gekregen, vooral in de filatelistische wereld door zijn verschillende postzegelontwerpen.
‘Table duck’, gouache on paper. Signed; A. Buzin. André Buzin is a Belgian draftsman, illustrator, and painter, mainly known for his realistic depictions of fauna and flora. His work has received national and international recognition, particularly in the philatelic world due to his various stamp designs.No longer availableDim. 23/34 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#243Een set van 2 zamakken kandelaars met elk 3 putti.
A set of 2 zinc alloy candlesticks, each with 3 putti.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#500Een 18 kt platina en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale Columbiaanse smaragd gewicht van +- 2 ct. en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt platinum and yellow gold ring set with a central Colombian emerald weighing approximately 2 ct. and with diamonds totaling approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,79 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600

