Similar lots by type
-
#256LDEen aardewerken beeld van een meisjeshoofd op sokkel. Onderaan achterzijde gesigneerd “LD”.
An earthenware sculpture of a girl’s head on stand. Monogram on the back: LD.No longer availableDim. 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#45Peru IlariaEen zilveren slavenarmband, 925‰ versierd met vissen. In originele doos.
A silver slave bangle, 925‰ adorned with fish motifs. In original box.No longer availableDim. 85,85 g h: 5,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#552Set van 2 houten platonische lichamen. Een octahedron en een icosahedron.
Set of 2 wooden platonic solids. An octahedron and an icosahedron.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#538Bronzen leeuw.
Bronze lion.No longer availableDim. H 13, B 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#93Een wandelstok in hout en been met Oosterse decoraties. Gebarsten net boven het midden.
A walking stick in wood and bone with Oriental decorations. Cracked just above the middle.No longer availableDim. l 96 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#346Een in hoogte verstelbare massief houten schildersezel.
A height-adjustable solid wood painting easel.No longer availableDim. h 206 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#587Een set van 2 muzikale engeltjes in brons op een marmeren sokkeltje, Naar August Moreau, dragen beide een handtekening.
A set of 2 musical bronze angels on a marble base, attributed to August Moreau, both signed.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#547Houten schaalmodel van een retro personenwagen. Geproduceerd door American Keystone LTD, Kansas.
Wooden scale model of a vintage car. Produced by American Keystone LTD, Kansas.No longer availableDim. H 14, B 13, D 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#533Metalen beeld van een Chinese knobbelgans.
Metal statue of a Chinese knob-billed duck.No longer availableDim. H 33, B 19, D 37 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#282Een decoratieve dubbele houten ladder, 2 x 12 treden.
A decorative double wooden ladder, 2 x 12 steps.No longer availableDim. h 292 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#561Een houten butler-tray met opvouwbaar onderstel.
A wooden butler tray with a foldable base.No longer availableDim. 80 x 67 x 47 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#301Bronzen beeldje van een marmerkreeft. Zonder signatuur.
Bronze sculpture of a marble lobster. Unsigned.No longer availableDim. H 19, B 23, D 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#365Een 18e eeuws Boeddhistisch kleitablet voorstellend Boeddha.
An 18th-century Buddhist clay tablet depicting Buddha.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#245Gietijzeren beeldje, miniatuur dodenmasker.
Cast iron figurine, miniature death mask.No longer availableDim. H: 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#64Von SchierholzEen lot porselein bestaande uit een schaal en een kandelaar gedecoreerd met putti, beide gemerkt Von Schierholz. Bij de schaal mist 1 putto een duim.
A lot of porcelain consisting of a bowl and a candlestick decorated with putti, both marked Von Schierholz. One putto is missing a thumb on the bowl.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#291Elie BleuEen humidor met vochtregelaar. Met naamplaatje binnenin Elie Bleu Tabletier Paris. Heeft een herstelling gehad aan de scharnieren.
A humidor with moisture regulator. With nameplate inside Elie Bleu Tabletier Paris. Has had a repair to the hinges.No longer availableDim. 14.5 x 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#564Flessenrek voor 12 flessen, kleine lade met zwanenhals handvat, ondersteund op knotpoten. Gemaakt naar 19e eeuws model. Koperkleurig metaal en oud hout.
Bottle rack for 12 bottles, small drawer with swan-neck handle, supported on bobbin legs. Made after a 19th-century model. Copper-colored metal and old wood.No longer availableDim. 46 x 57 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#548‘Pierrot met poedel”. Bronzen beeldje getekend Barye fils
‘Pierrot with poodle”. Bronze figurine signed Barye fils.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#549“Knielend naakt”. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons naar een werk van Henri Laurens.
"Kneeling Nude". A sculpture of dark patinated bronze inspired by a work of Henri Laurens.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 48 cmEstimate: € 850 / 1000 -
#532Een massief houten Italiaanse kandelaar, gemarmerd. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A solid wood Italian candlestick, marbled. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 166 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#335“Fu Xing”. Een Chinees porseleinen beeldje.
"Fu Xing". A Chinese porcelain figurine.No longer availableDim. 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#205Een salontafeltje met marmeren blad en houten frame versierd met bronsbeslag.
A coffee table with a marble top and wooden frame decorated with bronze fittings.No longer availableDim. 51 x 86 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#292Een humidor met vochtregelaar. Met naamplaatje binnenin Elie Bleu Tabletier Paris.
A humidor with humidity regulator. With nameplate inside Elie Bleu Tabletier Paris.No longer availableDim. 15 x 40 x 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#591Een lot van vier houten Afrikaanse beeldjes.
A lot of four wooden African figurines.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#198BertauxEen beeld in brons op zwart marmeren sokkel voorstellend een meisje met 3 honden, gemerkt Bertaux.
A bronze statue on a black marble base depicting a girl with 3 dogs, marked Bertaux.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 220 / 360 -
#52Francois Heyvaert“Bloemenstilleven”, olieverf op doek. Getekend Heyvaert.
"Flower still life", oil on canvas. Signed by Heyvaert.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#202Constant PeetPeriod: Borgerhout 1888 - Berchem 1966“Stilleven met fruit”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde lijst, gesigneerd rechts boven ‘Stan Peet’.
"Still life with fruit", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed top right 'Stan Peet'.No longer availableDim. 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#479“Zicht op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"View of the sea." A painting, oil on canvas, not signed.No longer availableDim. 68,5 x 58,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#483MärklinMärklin modeltrein accessoires. 9 doosjes met sporen, 12 wagons en 2 transfo’s.
Märklin model train accessories. 9 boxes of tracks, 12 wagons, and 2 transformers.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#299Jos Beeck“De houtsprokkelaars.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan.
"The Wood Gatherers." Oil on canvas. Attributed to.No longer availableDim. 63 x 97 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#73LAP LeedsEen laat 19e eeuwse geglazuurd keramische jardinière, gemerkt L A P Leeds, England. Eén schilfer van het glazuur en enkele haarlijnscheurtjes.
Late 19th century glazed ceramic jardinière, marked L A P Leeds, England. One chip in the glaze and some hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#272Antieke muziekdoos met vaste rol, waarop verschillende melodieën staan. Het deksel ontbreekt.
Antique music box with a fixed cylinder containing various melodies. The lid is missing.No longer availableDim. 12 x 55 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#427‘Dromend’. Op Dali geïnspireerd portret van een jonge man met uitgehouwen effect aan de zij-en achterkant. In roze kunststof met goudkleurige accenten.
‘Dreaming’. Portrait of a young man inspired by Dali with a carved effect on the sides and back. In pink plastic with gold accents.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#173De ‘Beaver Exelsior Broekenpers.’ Van hout en metaal. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
The 'Beaver Exelsior Pant Press.' Made of wood and metal. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 71 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#85Hereke, handgeknoopt Turks tapijt. Zijde.
Hereke, hand-knotted Turkish carpet. Silk.No longer availableDim. 122/77 cmEstimate: € 450 / 650 -
#329Santini“Twee meisjes op het strand”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Santini.
"Two girls on the beach," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed by Santini.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


