Similar lots by type
-
#262René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Breugeliaans tafereel”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. De Coninck, uit zijn vroege periode, gedateerd 1926.
"Bruegel-esque scene", a painting, oil on panel, signed R. De Coninck, from his early period, dated 1926.No longer availableDim. 33 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#136Een massief eikenhouten koffer met gesculpteerde fronten en gietijzeren beslag.
A solid oak chest with sculpted fronts and cast iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 63 x 103 x 43Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#156Een 19e eeuwse Franse staande comtoiseklok met vergulde delen en bewegende wipplank in de slinger. Gemerkt op de wijzerplaat Ravion à Mansle.
A 19th-century French longcase clock with gilded parts and a swinging lever in the pendulum. Marked on the dial Ravion à Mansle.No longer availableDim. 231 x 49 x 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#185Een oude Engelse terrine op schaal in blauw-wit porselein, niet gemerkt.
An old English tureen on a plate in blue-and-white porcelain, unmarked.No longer availableDim. 25 x 36 x 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#65Een miniatuurtje van een rustend engeltje, achteraan een lakzegelstempel.
A miniature of a resting angel, with a wax seal stamp at the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#225Een eikenhouten hangvitrine, ideaal voor uw heiligenbeeldjes. Gerestaureerd onderaan.
An oak hanging display cabinet, ideal for your religious figurines. Restored at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 6+4 x 48 x 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#106Barokke tafel op bolpoten. Gedecoreerd met gestoken leeuwenkoppen en vissen.
Baroque table on ball feet. Decorated with carved lion heads and fishes.No longer availableDim. H 77, B 130, D 100 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#187Een 19de eeuwse massief houten Franse panettière van walnoot.
A 19th-century solid wood French walnut bread cabinet.No longer availableDim. 84 x 98 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#204Jules DecortPeriod: 1918 - 1999Nature morte, bloemenvaas met enkele stukken fruit. Olieverf op doek. Getekend J Decort.
Still life, flower vase with some pieces of fruit. Oil on canvas. Signed J Decort.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#104Staf DaemsPeriod: 1976‘Landarbeiders op het veld”. Olieverf op doek. Getekend Staf Daems.
"Field Workers". Oil on canvas. Signed by Staf Daems.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#165Louis Liévin Théophile Clesse“Vijvers van Heverlé”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Achteraan gesigneerd.
“Ponds of Heverlé”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the back.No longer availableDim. 45 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#339Hendrik CuypersPeriod: 1959 - ....“The colours of my mind”, een modernistisch schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Cuypers. HC.
"The colours of my mind", a modernist painting, oil on canvas, signed Cuypers. HC.No longer availableDim. 166 x 79 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#112Jan Dunselman‘Jezus van het kruis afgenomen’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend J Dunselman.
'Jesus Taken Down from the Cross'. Oil on canvas. Signed J Dunselman.No longer availableDim. 161/95 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#86Antieke buikcommode met 2 laden en 2 deuren. De laden zijn gecompartimenteerd en bekleed met rood fluweel. Onder het bovenblad zit aan beide kanten een uitschuifbaar plateau, eveneens bekleed met rood fluweel.
Antique commode with 2 drawers and 2 doors. The drawers are compartmentalized and lined with red velvet. There are pull-out trays on both sides below the top, also lined with red velvet.No longer availableDim. H 95, B 135, D 57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#582H.Een marionet van een geharnaste ridder. Diverse materialen.
A marionette of a armored knight. Various materials.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#125Een grote, laat 19e eeuwse kroonluchter van brons en kristal gedecoreerd met toortsen en gezichten. Opnieuw te bedraden, met een doos waarin de losse kristallen toegevoegd.
A large, late 19th-century bronze and crystal chandelier decorated with torches and faces. To be rewired, with a box containing the loose crystals included.No longer availableDim. h 170 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#234Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983Kempisch landschap met hoeve. Olieverf op doek, geteken J. H. Pauwels.
Kempen landscape with farmhouse. Oil on canvas, signed J. H. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 65/85 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#94Albert ClaeysPeriod: 1889 - 1967“Rivierlandschap met koeien”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Claeys.
"River landscape with cows", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Claeys.No longer availableDim. 65 x 90 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#532Een massief houten Italiaanse kandelaar, gemarmerd. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A solid wood Italian candlestick, marbled. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 166 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#272Antieke muziekdoos met vaste rol, waarop verschillende melodieën staan. Het deksel ontbreekt.
Antique music box with a fixed cylinder containing various melodies. The lid is missing.No longer availableDim. 12 x 55 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#345Een antieke cache-pot in blauw en wit porselein met een decoratie van bloemmotieven en geflankeerd met kinderhoofdjes.
An antique cache-pot in blue and white porcelain decorated with floral motifs and flanked by cherub heads.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#287Een ‘Marie-Therèse’ luchter van kristal, opnieuw te bedraden. Circa 1900.
A 'Marie-Therese' crystal chandelier, to be rewired. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#278Een antieke luchter van smeedijzer en geëtst glas, floraal gedecoreerd.
An antique wrought iron chandelier with etched floral decorated glass.No longer availableDim. h 58 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#264“Portret van een dame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan met scheurschade in het doek.
"Portrait of a lady." A painting, oil on canvas. Bottom with tear damage in the canvas.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90
Other lots in this auction
-
#131Een laat 18e eeuws Ottomaans vuursteenpistool, Turkse oorsprong. Toegevoegd een metalen pincet in koker gerelateerd aan vuurwapens.
A late 18th-century Ottoman flintlock pistol of Turkish origin. Includes a metal tweezer in a case related to firearms.No longer availableDim. l 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#417Twee Birmaanse urnen in de vorm van een olifant met berijder. Gegoten in brons. XIXde eeuw.
Two Burmese urns in the shape of an elephant with a rider. Cast in bronze. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#116Een vitrinekast van gemoulureerd eikenhout in regionale Lodewijk XV-stijl. XVIIIde eeuw. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren, schuine, gerainureerde zijden. Onderaan twee paneeldeuren en twee smalle deurtjes in de schuine zijden.
A display cabinet made of carved oak in regional Louis XV style. 18th century. It features two glazed doors at the top, sloping fluted sides, two panel doors at the bottom, and two narrow doors on the sloping sides.No longer availableDim. 235 x 167 x 63 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#99“Bloemenstilleven met appels en Chinese schaal”, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with apples and Chinese bowl", oil on canvas in gold-gilt frame, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 80 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#238M. Dujol“De Griekse speerdrager”. Houten hoogreliëf.
"The Greek spear bearer." Wooden high relief.No longer availableDim. 50 x 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#557Een ‘Blanc de Chine’ Quan Yin staand op een drakenhoofd.
A 'Blanc de Chine' Quan Yin standing on a dragon head.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 39 cmEstimate: € 220 / 250 -
#306Een handgeknoopte loper, Dardjazin, Iranees.
A hand-knotted runner, Dardjazin, Iranian.No longer availableDim. 288 x 85 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#30Tissot Swiss MadeEen vergulde dameshorloge met vergulde polsband.
A gilt ladies' watch with a gilt wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#418Een 19e eeuws kistje in Empire stijl, groen met vergulde delen.
A 19th-century Empire style green box with gilded parts.No longer availableDim. 15 x 34 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#257T. Walker & SonEen antieke messingen taffrail log spinner. Gemerkt “T. Walker & Son, Birmingham England”.
An antique brass taffrail log spinner. Marked "T. Walker & Son, Birmingham England".No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#107Een uitschuifbare wandelstok/meetstok voor het meten van de schouderhoogte van paarden in Inches en/of cm. Het horizontaal uitklapbaar gedeelte is tevens voorzien van een waterpas.
An extendable walking stick/measuring stick for measuring the shoulder height of horses in inches and/or cm. The horizontally extendable part also has a level.No longer availableDim. Lengte 92 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#13Een lot van 5 terracotta bloempotten waarvan een set van 3, één beschadigd, en 2 andere modellen.
A lot of 5 terracotta flowerpots, including a set of 3, one damaged, and 2 other models.No longer availableDim. h 38 x Ø 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75

