Similar lots by type
-
#641American Flyer“American Flyer” een treinset bestaande uit een lot sporen, een seinpaal, 4 wagons en een transformator, meerdere originele verpakkingen aanwezig.
"American Flyer" a train set consisting of a lot of tracks, a semaphore, 4 wagons, and a transformer, multiple original packaging included.No longer availableDim. l 27 cm (wagon)Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#634RosEen art deco luchter, smeedijzer en persglas. Het glas is gemerkt Ros.
An Art Deco chandelier, wrought iron and pressed glass. The glass is marked Ros.No longer availableDim. h 89 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#628Een bronzen tafellampenvoet in rococo stijl.
A bronze table lamp stand in rococo style.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#614Een meerkleurig keramische olifant/piëdestal, Chinese origine.
A multicolored ceramic elephant/pied-de-stalles, of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. h 39 x l 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#626Een kristallen Marie-Thérèse luchter met 8 armen, 12 lichtpunten.
A crystal Marie-Thérèse chandelier with 8 arms, 12 light points.No longer availableDim. h 55 x Ø 74 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#618Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl, hout en kunststof.
A set of 2 side tables in Chinese style, wood and plastic.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#648G. Boyer LimogesEen dessertservies bestaande uit 6 dessertbordjes, 12 koffiekopjes met schoteltjes en 12 theekopjes met 11 schoteltjes. Van Limoges porselein.
A dessert service consisting of 6 dessert plates, 12 coffee cups with saucers, and 12 tea cups with 11 saucers. Made of Limoges porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#644Een set kristallen art deco glazen op voet, 4 formaten. 37 stuks.
A set of crystal Art Deco glasses on a stem, in 4 sizes. 37 pieces.No longer availableDim. H 11.5, Ø 7.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#640Limoges LagargeEen 131 delig porseleinen Limoges servies, gemerkt; Lafarge. Bestaande uit 21 grote borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 kleine borden, 10 dessertbordjes, 24 mokkatassen + 28 schoteltjes, 10 koffiekopjes + 12 schoteltjes, 2 suikerpotten en 2 melkkannetjes. Toegevoegd; 2 diepe borden en 2 dessertbordjes met schade.
A 131-piece Limoges porcelain dinner service, marked; Lafarge. Including 21 large plates, 13 soup bowls, 9 small plates, 10 dessert plates, 24 coffee cups + 28 saucers, 10 tea cups + 12 saucers, 2 sugar bowls, and 2 creamers. Added; 2 soup bowls and 2 dessert plates with damage.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#530Dertien verschillende zilveren spelden art deco e.a. bezet met fantasie en halfedelstenen.
Thirteen different silver brooches art deco and others set with fantasy and semi-precious stones.No longer availableDim. 44,20 gEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#474Een Kasjmir tapijt, zijde handgeknoopt in Iran, 850000 knopen per vierkante meter. Met certificaat.
A Kashmir carpet, silk hand-knotted in Iran, 850,000 knots per square meter. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 245 x 339 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#632Een koperen lantaarn met vele hoofden in profiel gedecoreerd.
A copper lantern decorated with multiple profile heads.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#649GienEen 74-delig dessertservies met floraal decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe.17 tassen, 16 ondertassen, 10 dessertborden, 11 koekjesbordjes, een melkkan en een suikerpotje.
A 74-piece dessert service with floral decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe. 17 cups, 16 saucers, 10 dessert plates, 11 cake plates, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cm (dessertbord)Estimate: € 50 / 70 -
#155Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss MadeEen ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.
An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#631Een hallantaarn in Napoleon III stijl, versierd met guirlandes en Minervahoofden.
A hall lantern in Napoleon II style, decorated with garlands and Minerva heads.No longer availableDim. h 42 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#619Een ‘nest of tables’, 3-delig, messing en glas, halfrond.
A 'nest of tables', 3-piece set, brass and glass, semi-circular.No longer availableDim. 62 x 55 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#26810 synthetische bowlingpins van Twister (Made in Germany, USBC certified) en een kleine bowlingbal (Columbia).
10 synthetic bowling pins by Twister (Made in Germany, USBC certified) and a small bowling ball (Columbia).No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#625Een Chinees zijden Hereke tapijt met een floraal decor.
A Chinese silk Herike carpet with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 76 x 244 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#280Een kommetje van meerkleurig 18e eeuws porselein. Met een decor van guirlandes en bloemen. Niet gemerkt.
A small bowl of multi-colored 18th century porcelain. Decorated with garlands and flowers. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#290Een gietijzeren spaarpot gebaseerd op de hond van ‘His Masters Voice’.
A cast iron piggy bank based on the dog from 'His Master's Voice'.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#473Een handgeknoopt wollen Bidjar tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool Bidjar carpet.No longer availableDim. 155/245 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#638Zes gekleurd kristallen wijnglazen, rode en groene, gelabeld Barthmann, cristall 30’/. Blei, Handarbeit.
Six colored crystal wine glasses, red and green, labeled Barthmann, crystal 30% lead, handmade.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#633Een vintage luchter, verguld metaal en porseleinen roosjes, toegevoegd een bijbehorende applique.
A vintage chandelier, gilded metal with porcelain roses, accompanied by a matching wall sconce.No longer availableDim. h 52 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#624Een reproductie van een oud wandtapijt met middeleeuws tafereel. Ateliers d’art Lys de France.
A reproduction of an old tapestry with a medieval scene. Ateliers d’art Lys de France.No longer availableDim. 155 x 113 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75
Other lots in this auction
-
#482Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#220Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,55 ct. ESI1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.55 ct. ESI1.No longer availableDim. 5,6 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#320Een lot van twee polychrome houten maskers, Indonesische oorsprong.
A lot of two polychrome wooden masks, of Indonesian origin.No longer availableDim. 22 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#476Een paar Savonarola armstoelen van gebeeldhouwd hout. Mooi beeldhouwwerk met guirlandes en een beeldenaar van een man en een vrouw in de rugleuning. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A pair of Savonarola armchairs made of carved wood. Beautiful carving with garlands and a medallion of a man and a woman on the backrest. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. H: 100cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#307Een oud fotoalbum, fluwelen kaft met florale messing bekleding, met hierin foto’s van vintage voertuigen.
An old photo album, velour cover with floral brass ornamentation, containing photos of vintage vehicles.No longer availableDim. 8 x 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#596Een secretaire in Engelse stijl met 3 laden.
A secretaire in English style with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 90 x 86 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#152Jef Van Tuerenhout‘Staand naakt met paarse hoed’, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd Jef Van Tuerenhout. Genummerde Epreuve d’Artiste, XII/XIX.
‘Standing Nude with Purple Hat’, a color lithograph, signed by Jef Van Tuerenhout. Numbered Artist's Proof, XII/XIX.No longer availableDim. 75/50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#561Een Chinese zilverkleurig metalen zittende Boeddha. Handen in Dharya Mudra.
A Chinese silver-colored metal seated Buddha.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#451Steiff, GermanyZes pluchen eekhoorns waarvan vijf gemerkt Steiff.
Six plush squirrels, five marked Steiff.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#207“Missale ad usum canonici praemonstraten sis ordinis”, een misaal gedrukt in 1736.
"Missal for use of the Premonstratensian Order", a missal printed in 1736.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#282Een antieke schenkkan met deksel. Van blauw geglazuurd aardewerk met opschrift Litron. Er loopt een barst over de gehele hoogte van de kan, hersteld met metalen krammen.
An antique jug with lid. Made of blue glazed earthenware with inscription; Litron. There is a crack running the full height of the jug, repaired with metal staples.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#298Val Saint-LambertEen kristallen lampenvoet, gemerkt Val Saint-Lambert, roze in de massa gekleurd.
A crystal lamp base, marked Val Saint Lambert, pink colored in the mass.No longer availableDim. h 35 cm (voet)Estimate: € 30 / 50

