Similar lots by type
-
#697Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#204Een 12-delig bestek set, bestaande uit messen en vorken, in houten koffertje. Verzilverd met benen handvaten.
A 12-piece cutlery set, consisiting of knives and forks, in a wooden case. Silver-plated with bone handles.No longer availableDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#516Een design salontafel met metalen chromé onderstel en rechthoekig granieten blad.
A design coffee table with a chromed metal base and rectangular granite top.No longer availableDim. 37 x 77 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#573LongwyEen 42-delig art-deco servies, gemerkt Vieux Longwy bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessertborden, 2 schalen, 2 terrines, een grote kom en een sauskom. enkele stukken hebben kleine schilferschade en schaal vertoont een haarlijnscheurtje.
A 42-piece Art Deco dinner service, marked Vieux Longwy, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 2 serving dishes, 2 tureens, a large bowl, and a sauce boat. Some pieces show minor chipping, and one dish has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 28 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#316Bima ProfiEen vintage architectenstoel, gemerkt Bima Profi.
A vintage architect's chair, marked Bima Profi.No longer availableDim. 100 x 45 x 50 xmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#569Een retro staande lamp op houten statief gemonteerd.
A retro floor lamp mounted on a wooden tripod.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#192Een paar Italiaanse Corcesca speren met kruisvormige punt.
A pair of Italian Corcesca spears with cross-shaped points.No longer availableDim. 199 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#514Een design salontafel met metalen chromé onderstel en rechthoekig marmeren blad.
A design coffee table with chrome metal base and rectangular marble top.No longer availableDim. 37 x 77 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#166Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931Een houten vintage Mid-Century design vitrinekast. Onderaan 2-deurs en 3 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten, bovenste gedeelte met 2 glazen schuifdeuren. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design display cabinet. Bottom with 2 doors and 3 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs, upper part with 2 glass sliding doors. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of use present.No longer availableDim. 125 x 42 x 160 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#698Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage vierkante salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel.
A vintage square coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel.No longer availableDim. 46 x 78 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#347Alberani VecchiottiEen oude pop van papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.
An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.No longer availableDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#194Een lot van een Italiaanse speer en hellebaard in Zwitserse Garde stijl. 1 met speerpunt en 1 met lange punt en halfmaanvormig mes.
A lot of an Italian spear and halberd in Swiss Guard style. 1 with spear point and 1 with long point and crescent-shaped blade.No longer availableDim. 234 & 224 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#672Een set van 3 bijzettafeltjes in Hollywood Regency stijl, messing en glas.
A set of 3 Hollywood Regency style side tables, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 44 x 55 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#537Gepatineerde smeedijzeren 17e / 18e eeuwse Neurenberger-geldkist, ook Armada genoemd, met 1 sleutel, sluiting met 6 schoten, aan de binnenzijde van het deksel een zeer groot slot. Met bijpassende houten sokkel.
Patinated wrought iron 17th/18th century Nuremberg money chest, also known as Armada, with 1 key, closure with 6 bolts, a very large lock on the inside of the lid. With matching wooden base.No longer availableDim. 37 x 65 x 39 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#527Een lot van 2 gesculpteerd, metalen votieve platen, tempelgeld, 18e eeuws, Siam.
A lot of 2 carved metal votive tablets, temple tokens, 18th century, Siam.No longer availableDim. 32 & 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#484Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà Artemide Milano“Pirce Sospensione”. Een modern design aluminium hanglamp in mat zwart. Ontwerp door Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà voor Artemide.
"Pirce Suspension". A modern design aluminum pendant lamp in matte black. Designed by Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà for Artemide.No longer availableDim. 44 x Ø 97 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#699Een fleurige vintage hanglamp in veelkleurig gesmeed metaal met 4 lichtpunten.
A colorful vintage pendant lamp in multicolored wrought metal with 4 light points.No longer availableDim. h 62 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#459Val Saint LambertAcht geslepen kristallen wijnglazen met gekleurde kelken. Niet gemerkt. (1 schilfer aan de onderkant voet).
A modern love couple sculpted in white marble.No longer availableDim. H: 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#576Een vintage verchroomd metalen bartrolley, met bijgevoegd ijsemmertje gemerkt WMF. Gebruikssporen.
A vintage chrome metal bar cart, with attached ice bucket marked WMF. Signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 70 x 67 x 38 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#557WiskemannEen verzilverde koffieset met melk en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A silvered coffee set with milk and sugar pot. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#462Een lot treinen van Bachmann bestaande uit een stoomlocomotief + tender ‘Jupiter’, en 11 wagons/tankwagens, allen in originele verpakking. HO.
A set of Bachmann trains consisting of a steam locomotive + tender 'Jupiter', and 11 wagons/tank cars, all in their original packaging. HO scale.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#176Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#536Philippe Starck Aleph"Olly Tango". Een lot van 6 design stoelen met verchroomd metalen buisstructuur en wit gelakte plywood kuip. Onderaan gestempeld: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck 1994, voor Aleph / Italië. Enkele verfschilfers aanwezig.
"Olly Tango". A lot of 6 design chairs with chrome metal tube structure and white lacquered plywood shell. Stamped at the bottom: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Designed by Philippe Starck in 1994, for Aleph / Italy. Some paint flakes present.No longer availableDim. 90 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#182“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd allegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500
Other lots in this auction
-
#27ElldeeEen 101-delig verzilverd metalen bestek, gemerkt Elldee bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 11 dessertvorken, 12 visvorken, 11 grote messen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 vismessen, 12 soeplepels, 11 koffielepels en 8 stuks serveerbestek.
A 101-piece silver-plated metal cutlery set, marked Elldee, including 12 large forks, 11 dessert forks, 12 fish forks, 11 large knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 fish knives, 12 soup spoons, 11 coffee spoons, and 8 pieces of serving utensils.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#41Een bronzen beeld van een paard, naar P.J. Mène.
A bronze sculpture of a horse, after P.J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 30 x 36 x 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#653Een Amerikaanse brandweerhelm; circa 1950, Firehouse 5 plus 2.
An American firefighter helmet; circa 1950, Firehouse 5 plus 2.No longer availableDim. 23 x 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#247Steiff, GermanyEen beer, Steiff club edition 2008, nr 420955, bruin.
A bear, Steiff club edition 2008, no. 420955, brown.No longer availableDim. l 31 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#238“St. Nicolas van Myra.” Een 19e eeuwse Griekse icoon gemaroufleerd doek op paneel.
"St. Nicholas of Myra." A 19th-century Greek icon on cloth marouflaged on panel.No longer availableDim. 50 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#270Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en toermalijn met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct. and tourmaline with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,86 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#641Val Saint LambertEen set van 2 drageoirs van kleurloos kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Kleine schilferschade aan de punt van 1 deksel.
A set of 2 colorless crystal sweetmeat jars, Val Saint Lambert. Minor flakes on the tip of 1 lid.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#127DelheidEen glazen bonbonnière met zilveren houder en deksel. Gemerkt 800‰ Delheid.
A glass bonbonnière with silver holder and lid. Marked 800‰ Delheid.No longer availableDim. 280g - 800‰Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#287Een vaas van geslepen kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd met florale alsook symmetrische motieven.
A vase in cut crystal, green in color with floral and symmetrical motifs.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#310Twee zilveren horloges bezet met markasiet. Jaren twintig.
Two silver watches set with marcasite. Dating from the twenties.No longer availableDim. 42 g brutEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#608Een precolumbiaanse aardewerken karaf met gesculpteerd figuur. Peru.
A Pre-Columbian earthenware carafe with a sculpted figure. Peru.No longer availableDim. 18,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#56Een set van 2 krantenrekjes van mahoniehout met vier compartimenten en twee laden.
A set of 2 mahogany newspaper racks with four compartments and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 53 x 49.5 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


