Similar lots by type
-
#182“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd allegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#194Een lot van een Italiaanse speer en hellebaard in Zwitserse Garde stijl. 1 met speerpunt en 1 met lange punt en halfmaanvormig mes.
A lot of an Italian spear and halberd in Swiss Guard style. 1 with spear point and 1 with long point and crescent-shaped blade.No longer availableDim. 234 & 224 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#697Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#459Val Saint LambertAcht geslepen kristallen wijnglazen met gekleurde kelken. Niet gemerkt. (1 schilfer aan de onderkant voet).
A modern love couple sculpted in white marble.No longer availableDim. H: 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#569Een retro staande lamp op houten statief gemonteerd.
A retro floor lamp mounted on a wooden tripod.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#557WiskemannEen verzilverde koffieset met melk en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A silvered coffee set with milk and sugar pot. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#484Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà Artemide Milano“Pirce Sospensione”. Een modern design aluminium hanglamp in mat zwart. Ontwerp door Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà voor Artemide.
"Pirce Suspension". A modern design aluminum pendant lamp in matte black. Designed by Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà for Artemide.No longer availableDim. 44 x Ø 97 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#573LongwyEen 42-delig art-deco servies, gemerkt Vieux Longwy bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessertborden, 2 schalen, 2 terrines, een grote kom en een sauskom. enkele stukken hebben kleine schilferschade en schaal vertoont een haarlijnscheurtje.
A 42-piece Art Deco dinner service, marked Vieux Longwy, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 2 serving dishes, 2 tureens, a large bowl, and a sauce boat. Some pieces show minor chipping, and one dish has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 28 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#176Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#698Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage vierkante salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel.
A vintage square coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel.No longer availableDim. 46 x 78 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#672Een set van 3 bijzettafeltjes in Hollywood Regency stijl, messing en glas.
A set of 3 Hollywood Regency style side tables, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 44 x 55 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#192Een paar Italiaanse Corcesca speren met kruisvormige punt.
A pair of Italian Corcesca spears with cross-shaped points.No longer availableDim. 199 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#536Philippe Starck Aleph"Olly Tango". Een lot van 6 design stoelen met verchroomd metalen buisstructuur en wit gelakte plywood kuip. Onderaan gestempeld: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck 1994, voor Aleph / Italië. Enkele verfschilfers aanwezig.
"Olly Tango". A lot of 6 design chairs with chrome metal tube structure and white lacquered plywood shell. Stamped at the bottom: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Designed by Philippe Starck in 1994, for Aleph / Italy. Some paint flakes present.No longer availableDim. 90 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#527Een lot van 2 gesculpteerd, metalen votieve platen, tempelgeld, 18e eeuws, Siam.
A lot of 2 carved metal votive tablets, temple tokens, 18th century, Siam.No longer availableDim. 32 & 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#347Alberani VecchiottiEen oude pop van papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.
An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.No longer availableDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#166Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931Een houten vintage Mid-Century design vitrinekast. Onderaan 2-deurs en 3 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten, bovenste gedeelte met 2 glazen schuifdeuren. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design display cabinet. Bottom with 2 doors and 3 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs, upper part with 2 glass sliding doors. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of use present.No longer availableDim. 125 x 42 x 160 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#516Een design salontafel met metalen chromé onderstel en rechthoekig granieten blad.
A design coffee table with a chromed metal base and rectangular granite top.No longer availableDim. 37 x 77 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#537Gepatineerde smeedijzeren 17e / 18e eeuwse Neurenberger-geldkist, ook Armada genoemd, met 1 sleutel, sluiting met 6 schoten, aan de binnenzijde van het deksel een zeer groot slot. Met bijpassende houten sokkel.
Patinated wrought iron 17th/18th century Nuremberg money chest, also known as Armada, with 1 key, closure with 6 bolts, a very large lock on the inside of the lid. With matching wooden base.No longer availableDim. 37 x 65 x 39 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#514Een design salontafel met metalen chromé onderstel en rechthoekig marmeren blad.
A design coffee table with chrome metal base and rectangular marble top.No longer availableDim. 37 x 77 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#462Een lot treinen van Bachmann bestaande uit een stoomlocomotief + tender ‘Jupiter’, en 11 wagons/tankwagens, allen in originele verpakking. HO.
A set of Bachmann trains consisting of a steam locomotive + tender 'Jupiter', and 11 wagons/tank cars, all in their original packaging. HO scale.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#699Een fleurige vintage hanglamp in veelkleurig gesmeed metaal met 4 lichtpunten.
A colorful vintage pendant lamp in multicolored wrought metal with 4 light points.No longer availableDim. h 62 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#576Een vintage verchroomd metalen bartrolley, met bijgevoegd ijsemmertje gemerkt WMF. Gebruikssporen.
A vintage chrome metal bar cart, with attached ice bucket marked WMF. Signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 70 x 67 x 38 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#316Bima ProfiEen vintage architectenstoel, gemerkt Bima Profi.
A vintage architect's chair, marked Bima Profi.No longer availableDim. 100 x 45 x 50 xmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#204Een 12-delig bestek set, bestaande uit messen en vorken, in houten koffertje. Verzilverd met benen handvaten.
A 12-piece cutlery set, consisiting of knives and forks, in a wooden case. Silver-plated with bone handles.No longer availableDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#286Een Empire mahoniehouten commode met drie verdiepen, op 4 poten met wieltjes.
An Empire mahogany chest of drawers with three tiers, on four legs with casters.No longer availableDim. 117 x 50 x 122 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#222WunsiedelEen koffieservies voor 6 personen van wit porselein met karteldecoratie en zilverkleurige rand. Gemerkt Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelaine.
A coffee service for 6 persons made of white porcelain with serrated decoration and silver-colored trim. Marked Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelain.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#481Een precolumbiaanse keramieken stijgbeugel-tuitfles met dubbele schenktuit en figuurtje in het decor Peru.
A pre-Columbian ceramic stirrup-spout bottle with double spout and figure in the decoration from Peru.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#238“St. Nicolas van Myra.” Een 19e eeuwse Griekse icoon gemaroufleerd doek op paneel.
"St. Nicholas of Myra." A 19th-century Greek icon on cloth marouflaged on panel.No longer availableDim. 50 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#245Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.80 ct. and emeralds totaling approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 11 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#342RembrandtEen Duits porseleinen theeserviesje bestaande uit theekan, melkkan, suikerpot, kopje en schotel. Onderaan gemerkt “Gloria Rembrandt”.
A German porcelain tea service consisting of a teapot, milk jug, sugar bowl, cup and saucer. Marked at the bottom "Gloria Rembrandt".No longer availableDim. h: 13 cm Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#517René LaliqueEen grote Lalique schotel met eikenblad patroon. Verso gemerkt.
A large Lalique dish with oak leaf pattern. Marked on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 35 x 62cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#305Een massief polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeld van een priester, mist beide armen. Naar oud voorbeeld.
A solid wooden polychrome sculpted statue of a priest, missing both arms. In the style of an old example.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#422“Jezus, Sint-Jan en een lammetje”. Olieverf op doek. Omstreeks 1900.
"Jesus, St. John, and a lamb". Oil on canvas. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#48SelmerEen dwarsfluit van verzilverd metaal, Bundy, Selmer, U.S.A.
A silver-plated metal transverse flute, Bundy, Selmer, U.S.A.No longer availableDim. l 66 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#218Charles CatteauPeriod: 1925Een Art-Deco Keramis vaas, Charles Catteau voor Boch Frères. Decor 943 met herten. 1925.
An Art Deco ceramic vase, Charles Catteau for Boch Frères. Decoration 943 featuring deer. 1925.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#269Reys“Havenzicht te Gravelines”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd Reys en gedateerd 1937.
"Harbor View in Gravelines", a painting, mixed media on paper. Signed by Reys and dated 1937.No longer availableDim. 35 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


