Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Elizabeth II. D.G. Regina. Een 22 kt geelgouden Canadese munt van 100 dollars 1583 - St. John’s - 1983 in hanger gezet van 18 kt. In originele doos en met certificaat.
“Elizabeth II. D.G. Regina. Een 22 kt geelgouden Canadese munt van 100 dollars 1583 - St. John’s - 1983 in hanger gezet van 18 kt. In originele doos en met certificaat.
“Elizabeth II. D.G. Regina. Een 22 kt geelgouden Canadese munt van 100 dollars 1583 - St. John’s - 1983 in hanger gezet van 18 kt. In originele doos en met certificaat.

“Elizabeth II. D.G. Regina. Een 22 kt geelgouden Canadese munt van 100 dollars 1583 - St. John’s - 1983 in hanger gezet van 18 kt. In originele doos en met certificaat.

"Elizabeth II. D.G. Regina. A 22kt yellow gold Canadian coin of 100 dollars 1583 - St. John’s - 1983 set in an 18kt pendant. In original box and with certificate."
Dim. 21,20 g
SKU: 2210240150.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #150
Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #151

    “Twee Kinderen”. Een bronzen groep op houten voet, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Two Children." A bronze group on a wooden base, after a work by A. Moreau. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #279

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harbor View." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #34
    Léon Van de Kerckove

    “Zonnig hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1940.

    "Sunny farm view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Leonardi?" at the bottom and dated 1940.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #571
    Ethan Allen

    Een paarsgeschilderd sideboard model ‘Radius’ - Genummerd 12 9401 222 - 120695.

    A purple-painted sideboard model 'Radius' - Numbered 12 9401 222 - 120695.
    No longer available
    Dim. 137 x 40 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #143

    Een 18e eeuws Frans percussie pistool met eendenbek loop. Slagpin omgebouwd medio 19e eeuw.

    An 18th-century French percussion pistol with a duckbill barrel. Firing pin converted in the mid-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #417
    Mon van Genechten
    Period: 1903-1974

    “Oude Man”. Een tekening, gegraveerd op paneel. Bijgevoegd boek “Mon van Genechten, Vlaming en Chinees kunstenaar, Fang Hsi Sheng” door Lorry Swerts”

    "Old Man". A drawing, engraved on panel. Included book "Mon van Genechten, Flemish and Chinese artist, Fang Hsi Sheng" by Lorry Swerts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #162
    Charles & Ray Eames Vitra

    “EA 108”. Een vintage design office armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting en chroom aluminium onderstel. Gemerkt aan de rug met label. Ontwerp door Charles & Ray Eames uit de Office Chair Aluminum Group series, voor Vitra.

    "EA 108". A vintage design office armchair with upholstered seat and chrome aluminum base. Marked on the back with label. Designed by Charles & Ray Eames from the Office Chair Aluminum Group series, for Vitra.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 55 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #638
    Eluxa

    Een houten cartelklok met vergulde details in de geest van de neuchateloises, gedecoreerd met bloemen. In de de wijzerplaat gemerkt.

    A wooden cartel clock with gilded details in the spirit of the neuchateloises, decorated with flowers. Marked on the dial.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #144
    Jan Van Puijenbroeck
    Period: 1887 - 1972

    “Meisjesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.

    "Girl portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #325
    Miles Davis

    Miles Davis, een lot van 6 lp’s bestaande uit: The man with the horn, 01-032751-20, You’re under arrest, 01-026447-20, Star people, CBS 25395, Tutu, 925 490-1, Decoy, CBS 25951 (slechte staat) en Siesta, 925 655-1 (slechte staat).

    Miles Davis, a lot of 6 LPs consisting of: The man with the horn, 01-032751-20, You're under arrest, 01-026447-20, Star people, CBS 25395, Tutu, 925 490-1, Decoy, CBS 25951 (poor condition), and Siesta, 925 655-1 (poor condition).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #602
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    “Staand naakt”, houtskool op board, gemonogrammeerd JH.

    "Standing nude", charcoal on board, monogrammed JH.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #78

    Een lot steengoed bestaande uit een waterkan en een pre-Columbiaanse stijl zadelkan.

    A lot of stoneware consisting of a water jug and a pre-Columbian style saddle flask.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21, Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More