Other lots in this auction
-
#267Een vintage hout gesculpteerde reproductie van een mudejar/sgabello stijl stoel.
A vintage wooden sculpture reproduction of a mudejar/sgabello style chair.No longer availableDim. 111 x 44 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#416Een houten salontafel met glazen blad bovenop gevlochten rieten middenstuk en fijn houtsnijwerk met klauwpoten.
A wooden coffee table with a glass top, caned center, and delicate wood carving with claw feet.No longer availableDim. 51 x 54 x 104 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#696Een eikenhouten console met acanthusbladeren.
An oak console with acanthus leaves.No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 29 x 24,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#337Val Saint LambertEen vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert (niet gemerkt).
A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, Val Saint Lambert (not marked).No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#624“Gestileerd onderlichaam”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier.
"Stylized lower body." A painting, gouache on paper.No longer availableDim. 49 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#271Val Saint LambertEen vintage geslepen kristallen vaas. Bovenaan met label en onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal cut vase. Labeled at the top and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x Ø 11,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#255Mesta Taifun-SEen paar houten antieke ski’s met stokken, gemerkt Mesta Taifun-S.
A pair of wooden antique skis with poles, marked Mesta Taifun-S.No longer availableDim. 142 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#264René VandervoodtPeriod: 1898-1978“Gevelzicht met bomen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Facade view with trees." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#161Een art deco bronzen panter op een sokkel in 2 soorten marmer, niet gesigneerd.
An Art Deco bronze panther on a pedestal in two types of marble, not signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 57.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#29Een antieke stoomgebogen barkruk in Thonet stijl.
An antique bentwood bar stool in Thonet style.No longer availableDim. h 71 x Ø 35.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#36Een paar grote metalen staanders of toortsen.
A pair of large metal stands or torches.No longer availableDim. h 130 cm, Ø 33,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#6Een kinderstoeltje van stoomgebogen beukenhout met rieten zit. In de geest van Thonet.
A child's chair made of steam-bent beechwood with a woven cane seat. In the style of Thonet.No longer availableDim. H. 117 x 50 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80



