Other lots in this auction
-
#333ElsterwerdaEen lot van 3 geglazuurd keramische art deco taartschalen waarvan 2 onderaan gemerkt ‘Elsterwerda’.
A lot of 3 glazed ceramic Art Deco cake plates, 2 marked 'Elsterwerda' on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#406MobitecEen set van 6 moderne stoelen in beige kunstleder.
A set of 6 modern chairs in beige faux leather.No longer availableDim. 87 x 47 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#99Josef BeckerPeriod: 1854-1928“Een man met een druppeltje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"A man with a tear." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#172Adèle KoekkoekPeriod: 1838-1919“Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
« Femme près de l’âtre », huile sur toile, signée.No longer availableDim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#326Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen waarvan 2 armstoelen, rood kunstlederen zittingen.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs, including 2 armchairs, with red faux leather seats.No longer availableDim. h 97 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#468Een Chinees porseleinen vierkant potje met vogels en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain square jar with birds and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7,5 x 12 x 12 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#525Een Zuid-Afrikaans muntstuk. 1 Pond, Elisabeth II, 1953. Au 917/1000 7,99 g.
A South African coin. 1 Pound, Elizabeth II, 1953. Au 917/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 750 -
#24“Herberg bij bergrivier.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening A. Bartholomé, gedateerd 1914.
"Inn by mountain river." Oil on canvas. Signed by A. Bartholomé, dated 1914.No longer availableDim. 25 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#435Een lot van 33 Zuid-Afrikaanse munten. George VI. 5 Sh. 1952, “300 Years Capetown”. Ag 500/1000 en Cu, 5 Sh. 2 x 1947, 1948, 1951, Ag 800/1000 28,28 g. 2,5 Sh. 1940, Ag 800/1000 14,14 g, 1952 Ag 500/1000. 2 Sh. 1937 Ag 800/1000 11,31 g, 1952 Ag 500/1000, 1 Sh. 1937 Ag 800/1000 5,66 g, 1952, Ag 500/1000. En 11 kleinere waarden.Elisabeth II, 5 Sh. 1957, 1960, 2,5 Sh. 1955, 2 Sh. 1954, 1958, 1 Sh. 1960, alle Ag 500/1000. En 5 kleinere waarden.
A lot of 33 South African coins. George VI. 5 Sh. 1952, 300 Years Capetown. Ag 500/1000 and Cu, 5 Sh. 2 x 1947, 1948, 1951, Ag 800/1000 28.28 g. 2.5 Sh. 1940, Ag 800/1000 14.14 g, 1952 Ag 500/1000. 2 Sh. 1937 Ag 800/1000 11.31 g, 1952 Ag 500/1000, 1 Sh. 1937 Ag 800/1000 5.66 g, 1952, Ag 500/1000. And 11 smaller denominations. Elizabeth II, 5 Sh. 1957, 1960, 2.5 Sh. 1955, 2 Sh. 1954, 1958, 1 Sh. 1960, all Ag 500/1000. And 5 smaller denominations.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 260 -
#286Een schommelstoel in gebogen hout en vlechtwerk, in de stijl van Thonet. Restauratie achteraan.
A rocking chair in bentwood and caning, in the style of Thonet. Restoration at the back.No longer availableDim. 100 x 55 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#640Een klein Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A small Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 155 x 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#155Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 1,25 ct. P 3.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 1.25 ct. P 3.No longer availableDim. 9,54 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200



