“Elizabeth II. D.G. Regina. Een 22 kt geelgouden Canadese munt van 100 dollars 1583 - St. John’s - 1983 in hanger gezet van 18 kt. In originele doos en met certificaat.

"Elizabeth II. D.G. Regina. A 22kt yellow gold Canadian coin of 100 dollars 1583 - St. John’s - 1983 set in an 18kt pendant. In original box and with certificate."
Dim. 21,20 g
SKU: 2210240150.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #150
Estimate: € 1300 / 1400

  • #24

    “Herberg bij bergrivier.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening A. Bartholomé, gedateerd 1914.

    "Inn by mountain river." Oil on canvas. Signed by A. Bartholomé, dated 1914.
    Dim. 25 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #674

    Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.

    A veneered square oak coffee table.
    Dim. 35 x 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #253

    “Naakt Aspasie” Bronzen art-deco beeld. Draagt handtekening ‘Gennarelli’.

    "Nude Aspasie" Bronze art-deco sculpture. Signed 'Gennarelli'.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #414
    Jef Van Tuerenhout
    Period: 1926 - 2006

    “Te paard”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd in potlood buiten de plaat Jef Van Tuerenhout.

    "On horseback", a color lithograph, signed in pencil outside the plate by Jef Van Tuerenhout.
    Dim. 53 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #165
    Charles & Ray Eames Vitra

    “EA 108”. Een vintage design office armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting en chroom aluminium onderstel. Gemerkt aan de rug met label. Ontwerp door Charles & Ray Eames uit de Office Chair Aluminum Group series, voor Vitra.

    "EA 108". A vintage design office armchair with upholstered seat and chrome aluminum base. Marked on the back with label. Designed by Charles & Ray Eames from the Office Chair Aluminum Group series, for Vitra.
    Dim. 84 x 55 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #684

    Een set van 6 gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen, 2 met kleine randschade.

    A set of 6 colored crystal wine glasses, 2 with minor rim damage.
    Dim. h 21 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #616

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric design.
    Dim. 205 x 130 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #427

    Een Chinees houten juwelenkistje met jade ingelegd.

    A Chinese wooden jewelry box inlaid with jade.
    Dim. 8 x 17 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #103
    A. Moreau

    "Leapfrog". A bronze cast statue on a marble base. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #304

    A terracotta statue of a Cocker Spaniel. Restoration on the left leg.
    Dim. 48 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #354

    “Het atelier van de kunstenaar”, een aquarel, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘73.

    "The artist's studio", a watercolor, signed illegibly and dated '73.
    Dim. 29 x 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #334
    P. Regout & Co, Maastricht

    Een paar blauw-witte aardewerken vazen met bloemendecor.

    A pair of blue and white earthenware vases with floral decor.
    Dim. h 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00