Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Elizabeth II. D.G. Regina. Een 22 kt geelgouden Canadese munt van 100 dollars 1583 - St. John’s - 1983 in hanger gezet van 18 kt. In originele doos en met certificaat.
“Elizabeth II. D.G. Regina. Een 22 kt geelgouden Canadese munt van 100 dollars 1583 - St. John’s - 1983 in hanger gezet van 18 kt. In originele doos en met certificaat.
“Elizabeth II. D.G. Regina. Een 22 kt geelgouden Canadese munt van 100 dollars 1583 - St. John’s - 1983 in hanger gezet van 18 kt. In originele doos en met certificaat.

“Elizabeth II. D.G. Regina. Een 22 kt geelgouden Canadese munt van 100 dollars 1583 - St. John’s - 1983 in hanger gezet van 18 kt. In originele doos en met certificaat.

"Elizabeth II. D.G. Regina. A 22kt yellow gold Canadian coin of 100 dollars 1583 - St. John’s - 1983 set in an 18kt pendant. In original box and with certificate."
Dim. 21,20 g
SKU: 2210240150.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #150
Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #314
    Rubens

    “L’érection de la croix”. Een ets op papier naar P. P. Rubens. Preperation par Erin Corr, terminé par J. B. Michiels.

    "The Erection of the Cross." An etching on paper after P. P. Rubens. Prepared by Erin Corr, finished by J. B. Michiels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #359
    Caroline Burnett

    “Moulin Rouge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Moulin Rouge." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #293
    A Bryant Product

    Een lot van 9 vintage golfclubs in bijhorende tas, gemerkt “A Bryant product, made in England”.

    A lot of 9 vintage golf clubs in accompanying bag, marked "A Bryant product, made in England".
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #473

    Een gouden munt. Suid Afrikaansche Republiek, 1 Pond Kruger 1897. Au 916,7/1000 8 g.

    A gold coin. South African Republic, 1 Pond Kruger 1897. Au 916.7/1000 8 g.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #291
    Stef

    Een art deco beeld van een olifant met mahout, gemerkt Stef, geglazuurd aardewerk met kleine glazuurschade.

    An Art Deco statue of an elephant with mahout, marked Stef, glazed earthenware with minor glaze damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 48 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #235

    Een vintage design rond glazen salontafel met gechromeerd onderstel op 3 poten. In de stijl van Milo Baughman.

    A vintage design round glass coffee table with chrome-plated 3-legged base. In the style of Milo Baughman.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,5 x Ø 105 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #497

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten met langleven en floraal decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with longevity and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #658
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas van polychroom pastelkleurig glaspasta. Gemerkt onderaan ‘Studio Crystal.’

    A vase made of polychrome pastel-colored glass paste. Marked at the bottom 'Studio Crystal.'
    No longer available
    Dim. H 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #148

    Een 18e eeuws Engels marinegeweer, getransformeerd van vuursteen naar percussie.

    An 18th century English naval gun, transformed from flintlock to percussion.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 100 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #536

    Een set van 2 vierkante metalen salontafels met glazen bladen in de stijl van Belgo-Chrom. Ca. 1990.

    A set of 2 square metal coffee tables with glass tops in the style of Belgo-Chrom. Circa 1990.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52.5 x 60.5 x 60.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #634
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    “Fruithof”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat.

    "Fruithof", an etching on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #389
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    “Blinde Sint Franciscus”, een lithografie op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH. en genummerd 6/16

    "Blind Saint Francis", a lithograph on paper, monogrammed JH. and numbered 6/16
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More