Similar lots by type
-
#253Capo di MonteEen beeld van een zwerver en een meisje, gemerkt Capo Di Monte.
A sculpture of a beggar and a girl, marked Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#264ImariEen lot van een Imari porseleinen kom en sierbord.
A lot of an Imari porcelain bowl and decorative plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11,5 x Ø 28 & Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#258Een lot van 2 moderne opbergdoosjes in plexiglas.
A lot of 2 modern storage boxes in Plexiglas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7* 18 x 6 & 9 x 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#234KarlsbaderEen set van een ronde en een rechthoekige porseleinen schaal met vergulde decoraties, Karlsbader gemerkt.
A set of a round and a rectangular porcelain bowl with gilded decorations, marked Karlsbader.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#179“Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op tabaksbladeren. Vermoedelijk Thailand.
"A man with a pipe". A painting, oil paint on tobacco leaves. Presumably Thailand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#197G. Dehaeck GandEen lot met een 22-tal vintage frisco-vormen met snijplaat. Bovenaan gemerkt “G. Dehaeck Gand”
A lot of 22 vintage Frisco molds with cutting plate. Marked "G. Dehaeck Gand" at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#171“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#254Een Boheems kristallen vaas, amber in de massa gekleurd met een geslepen decor van bloemen.
A Bohemian crystal vase, colored amber throughout with a cut flower decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#228Matchbox SeriesEen lot van 33 vintage Matchbox speelgoed autootjes. Diverse modellen, ‘70-80, redelijk tot goede staat.
A lot of 33 vintage Matchbox toy cars. Various models, '70s-'80s, in fair to good condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#218Een glazen stolp met een wassen madonna beeld.
A glass dome with a wax Madonna figure.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#280Davey & Co.Een antiek koperen lantaarn. Bovenaan gemerkt.
An antique copper lantern. Marked at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#195Een lot antieke vormen, bestaande uit buchevormen, charlottevormen, een expo-58 vorm, ijsspaghetti pers, Kerstboom en varia toebehoren.
A lot of antique molds, including molds for cakes, Charlotte cakes, an Expo 58 mold, an ice spaghetti press, Christmas tree molds, and various accessories.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#207RosenthalEen porseleinen beeldje van een eendje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain figurine of a duckling. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6,5 x 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#283IkeaEen lot van 3 stoeltjes met wit kunststoffen zitting en metalen frame. Onderaan gemerkt.
3 chairs made of white plastic and metal. Marked underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 82 x 55 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#235Een houten gesculpteerde tafellamp in de vorm van een Chinese wijze met tiffany stijl glazen kap.
A wooden sculpted table lamp in the shape of a Chinese sage with a Tiffany-style glass shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#190J Galand et CoEen lot van 6 vintage verzilvere roomijs schrapers. Gemerkt “Galand J & Co”
A lot of 6 vintage silver-plated ice cream scoops. Marked "Galand J & Co".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#224Corgi MajoretteEen lot van 24 vintage speelgoed autootjes. Diverse modellen; Majorette, Corgi, Welly, ... ‘70-80, redelijk tot goede staat.
A lot of 24 vintage toy cars. Various models; Majorette, Corgi, Welly, ... '70-80, in fair to good condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201Een lot van 4 vintage gezelschapsspellen, bestaande uit; Trans-Aktion, Zeeslag, Monopoly en een gemengd bordspel.
A lot of 4 vintage board games, consisting of: Trans-Aktion, Battleship, Monopoly, and a mixed board game.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#174“Bloemstilleven met Chinees beeldje”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with Chinese figurine." An oil painting on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#187Een lot van 3 vintage kristalglazen asbakken. 2 met driehoekvorm en label, 1 met zeshoek vorm.
A lot of 3 vintage crystal glass ashtrays. 2 triangular-shaped with label, 1 hexagonal-shaped.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#182Een lot van 2 oude bakelieten doosjes, Bonbons Martougin en CA gemerkt.
A lot of 2 vintage Bakelite boxes, labeled Bonbons Martougin and CA.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 8 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#222Een lot van 5 oud porseleinen beeldjes waarvan de 2 middenformaatjes gebroken/gelijmd.
A lot of 5 old porcelain figurines, with the 2 medium-sized ones broken and glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#170R Smets“Stilleven met boeken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with books." A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#230Een lot vintage Geobra Playmobil systems ‘70-’80. Diverse setjes gemengd.
A lot of vintage Geobra Playmobil systems from the '70s-'80s. Various mixed sets.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#100SabinoLot van drie stijlvolle vogelbeelden van matglas, handgemaakt met fijne details en één glazen vogelbeeldje in Art Deco stijl, alle uit de 20e eeuw.
Lot of three stylish bird figures in frosted glass, handmade with fine details, and one Art Deco style glass bird figure, all from the 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#249LumedartEen lot van 3 beeldjes in biscuit op een messing voetstuk, gemerkt Lumedart.
A lot of 3 porcelain figurines on a brass base, marked Lumedart.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#248Een tafellamp in Tiffany stijl met enkele stukjes van het glas gebroken en de voet geschilderd.
A table lamp in Tiffany style with some pieces of glass broken and the base painted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 55 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#24Paul BocuseEen glazen wijn decanteer karaf en koeler.
A glass wine decanter and cooler.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32,5 x 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#50Marc SleenEen lot van 20 Nero strips, nieuwe uitgave.
A lot of 20 Nero comic strips, new edition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#150Een lot van 58 Suske & Wiske SC strips, varia titels en uitgaven.
A lot of 58 Suske & Wiske softcover comics, various titles and editions.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#48TintinEen reeks vintage Tintin magazines gebundeld, jaargangen 1954-1955. Redelijke slijtage aanwezig.
A series of vintage Tintin magazines bound together, volumes 1954-1955. Reasonable wear present.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#217Een lot van drie modelvoertuigen in originele verpakking, bestaande uit een Chevrolet Impala uit "Live and Let Die", een Tuk Tuk uit "Octopussy" en een politiewagen uit Blake & Mortimer. Gemaakt van metaal en kunststof. 20ste eeuw.
A lot of three model vehicles in original packaging, consisting of a Chevrolet Impala from "Live and Let Die," a Tuk Tuk from "Octopussy," and a police car from Blake & Mortimer. Made of metal and plastic. 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#106Jozef Gallant“10 klokjes”. Een zaadschilderij op paneel. Onderaan monogram JG. Verso getiteld, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1974.
"10 small bells." A seed painting on panel. Monogram JG at the bottom. Titled, signed, and dated 1974 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54,5 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#15Een zamakken eekhoorn op arduinen sokkel.
A zinc squirrel on a blue stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#205Een lot bestaande uit een Chinees porseleinen theepotje en een Satsuma vaasje, beiden met floraal en figuratief decor.
A lot consisting of a Chinese porcelain teapot and a Satsuma vase, both decorated with floral and figurative motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#236Een paar kandelaars van verguld messing.
A pair of candlesticks in gilt brass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60

