Similar lots by type
-
#427“Aan tafel”, een porseleinen groep voorstellend een moeder met 3 kinderen en hond. Kleine schade aan het haarstuk van de moeder. Gemerkt met een gekroonde F.
"At the table", a porcelain group depicting a mother with 3 children and a dog. Small damage to the mother's hairpiece. Marked with a crowned F.No longer availableDim. 18 x 25 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#14RW made in Germany US zoneEen porseleinen theeserviesje, RW made in Germany US zone. Bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpotje, 6 koppen en 6 schoteltjes.
A porcelain tea set, RW made in Germany US zone. Consisting of a teapot, a creamer, a sugar bowl, 6 cups, and 6 saucers.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#235Een klokstel van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk en koper, twee kandelaars met 5 lichtpunten.
A clock set of blue and white Delft earthenware and copper, two candelabras with 5 lights.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#308Een scheerkom van Imari porselein. Kleine herstelling aan de rand.
A shaving bowl made of Imari porcelain. Small repair on the edge.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#447Een set van 3 Chinees porseleinen borden met een blauw op wit decor van een tuintje met pagode. Qianlong decor. Schilfer en haarlijn.
A set of 3 Chinese porcelain plates with a blue on white decoration of a garden with pagoda. Qianlong design. Flake and hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#462Een paar Imari borden in Chinees porselein met bloemenvazen in het decor. Haarlijntje.
A pair of Imari plates in Chinese porcelain with floral vases in the decoration. Hairline.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#267Romantisch inktstel met een beeldje van een man en twee eenden. Eén snavel is manco.
Romantic inkwell with a figurine of a man and two ducks. One beak is missing.No longer availableDim. H 15, B 20, D 13 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#533Groot sierbord van Imari porselein.
Large decorative plate of Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 38Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#263Een set van 3 Chinees porseleinen borden met een blauw op wit decor van een tuintje. Qianlong decor.
A set of 3 Chinese porcelain plates with blue on white decoration of a garden. Qianlong design.No longer availableDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#216Royal TettauEen porseleinen servies, Royal Tettau, Germany, US. Zone, bestaande uit: 23 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 24 dessertborden, 12 schoteltjes, 12 kopjes, 2 terrines, 3 schotels, een kom, een sauskom, een koffiepot, een melkkannetje en een suikerpotje.
A porcelain dinner set, Royal Tettau, Germany, US. Zone, comprising: 23 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 24 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 12 cups, 2 tureens, 3 serving dishes, a bowl, a gravy boat, a coffee pot, a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#345Een Chinees porseleinen kop en schoteltje, blauw op wit decor, onderaan het bordje gemerkt ‘Chenghua Nian Zhi’, Kangxi revival, circa 1900.
A Chinese porcelain cup and saucer, blue on white decoration, marked 'Chenghua Nian Zhi' on the bottom of the saucer, Kangxi revival, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. Ø 12.5 cm (bordje)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#71“Muzikanten”, een porseleinen groep met een pianist, een fluitist en een cellist. Strijkstok van de cellist manco. Gemerkt.
"Musicians", a porcelain group featuring a pianist, a flutist, and a cellist. Missing the cellist's bow. Marked.No longer availableDim. 25 x 21 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#297NoritakeEen 104-delig porseleinen servies, gemerkt Noritake China, Hermitage 6226. Bestaande uit 12 grote borden, 15 platte borden waarvan 1 met schilfer, 12 diepe borden, 11 kleine borden, 12 dessertborden, 11 grote schoteltjes, 12 grote koppen, 10 kleine schoteltjes en 9 kleine kopjes.
A 104-piece porcelain dinnerware set, marked Noritake China, Hermitage 6226. Including 12 large plates, 15 flat plates (1 with chip), 12 soup bowls, 11 small plates, 12 dessert plates, 11 saucers, 12 large cups, 10 small saucers, and 9 small cups.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#551Limoges tafellamp met bloemendecor en klassieke kap.
Limoges table lamp with floral decor and classic shade.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#225Guido CacciapuotiPeriod: 1892 - 1953Een porseleinen beeld, 2 Afrikaanse parelhoenders, gemerkt Guido Cacciapuoti, made in Italy. Circa 1950.
A porcelain sculpture of 2 African guinea fowls, marked Guido Cacciapuoti, made in Italy. Circa 1950.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#42Von SchierholzEen lot porselein bestaande uit een schaal en een kandelaar gedecoreerd met putti, beide gemerkt Von Schierholz. Bij de schaal mist 1 putto een duim.
A lot of porcelain consisting of a bowl and a candlestick decorated with putti, both marked Von Schierholz. One putto is missing a thumb on the bowl.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#474Dekselvaas van Chinees porselein, Canton stijl. Gedecoreerd met vogels en vlinders.
Covered vase of Chinese porcelain, Canton style. Decorated with birds and butterflies.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#3Een lot van 3 meerkleurig biscuit en porseleinen putti’s bestaande uit één met een gans, gemerkt Goebel Schaubach-kunst, Schau 2/1, één ongemerkte putti op een bok, kleine schade aan 1 hoorn’ en één met kandelaar, gemerkt en genummerd 9251.
A lot of 3 multicolored biscuit and porcelain putti including one with a goose, marked Goebel Schaubach-kunst, Schau 2/1, one unmarked putto on a goat with minor damage to one horn, and one with a candlestick, marked and numbered 9251.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#459Een set van 4 Chinees porseleinen borden met een blauw op wit decor van flora en pagodes. Qianlong decor. Schilfers en haarlijn.
A set of 4 Chinese porcelain plates with blue and white flora and pagoda decoration. Qianlong design. Chips and hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. Ø23.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#563Kleurloze vaas, gemerkt ‘Krautheim, Germany’.
Colorless vase, marked 'Krautheim, Germany'.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 55 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#288Een dekselvaas van Imari porselein, het deksel is gerestaureerd.
A covered vase made of Imari porcelain, the cover has been restored.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#307Empire, EnglandEen porseleinen theeserviesje, Empire England ‘Lilac Time’. Bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje, een kommetje, 6 koppen en 6 schoteltjes.
A porcelain tea set, Empire England 'Lilac Time'. Consisting of a teapot, a creamer, a sugar bowl, 6 cups, and 6 saucers.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#286Een art-deco toiletmeubel met uitschuifbaar voetbankje en porseleinen toiletpot.
An Art Deco vanity with retractable footstool and porcelain chamber pot.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#175Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Franse porseleinen cache-pots met vergulde leeuwenkoppen geflankeerd.
A pair of 19th century French porcelain cache-pots with gilt lion head handles.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#397EOS 400D CanonEen digitaal fototoestel, Canon EOS 400D met 3 lenzen: Canon compact macro lens EF 50mm 1:2.5, Canon EFS 18-55mm en Canon zoom lens EF 75-300mm 1:4-5.6 II. Tweede batterij en lader aanwezig.
A digital camera, Canon EOS 400D with 3 lenses: Canon compact macro lens EF 50mm 1:2.5, Canon EFS 18-55mm, and Canon zoom lens EF 75-300mm 1:4-5.6 II. Second battery and charger included.No longer availableDim. 9.5 x 13 x 8 cm (body)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#240Een 18 kt roze gouden ketting met hanger bezet met een langwerpige opaal van 12,56 ct. en kleine briljantjes. Met certificaat.
An 18kt rose gold necklace with pendant set with an elongated 12.56 ct. opal and small brilliant-cut diamonds. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#193Een replica percussiepistool, gemerkt Jukar Spain, naar een Derringer Philadelphia.
A replica percussion pistol, marked Jukar Spain, in the style of a Derringer Philadelphia.No longer availableDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#472Adèle Koekkoek“Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Woman by the hearth”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#588Houten bloempothouder in Engelse stijl. Rechthoekig met zinken binnenbekleding, gevuld met droogbloemen.
Wooden flower pot holder in English style. Rectangular with zinc liner, filled with dried flowers.No longer availableDim. H 73, B 63, D 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#166Een halfrond meubel met bovenaan vitrine met drie gebogen ruiten en één centrale deur. Onderaan open basis met vooraan twee Ionische zuilen. Mooie gebeeldhouwde friesen in barokke stijl.
A semi-circular piece of furniture with a showcase at the top featuring three curved panes and a central door. Below, an open base with two Ionic columns in the front. Beautifully carved friezes in a Baroque style.No longer availableDim. 170 x 112 x 51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#485UnderwoodEen schrijfmachine, Underwood No5, made in USA. Eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Met bijhorende beschadigde beschermhoes.
A typewriter, Underwood No5, made in the USA. First half of the previous century. With accompanying damaged protective cover.No longer availableDim. 24 x 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#185Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, bordeaux en kleurloos, gemerkt met etiket en onderaan: Val Saint Lambert en M.
A cut crystal vase, bordeaux and colorless, marked with label and at bottom: Val Saint Lambert and M.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#180Longines QuartzEen roestrvrij stalen horloge met bruin lederen gedragen polsband. In originele doos.
A stainless steel watch with a worn brown leather wristband. In original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#3172 oude gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten ornamenten op metalen presenteersokkel.
A set of 2 old sculpted solid oak ornaments on metal display stands.No longer availableDim. 58 x 36 x 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#511Een langwerpige schaal van veelkleurig aardewerk. Oude restauratie in de hoek.
An elongated dish made of multicolored earthenware. Old restoration in the corner.No longer availableDim. 51 x 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#468Een oeuil de boeuf klok, gemerkt op de wijzerplaat Pannetier.
A "oeuil de boeuf" clock, marked on the dial Pannetier.No longer availableDim. 62 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


