Similar lots by type
-
#504‘Les Velours’, Matisse. Reproductie naar het werk in de collectie van het MoMA. Zeefdruk gepubliceerd door Segers, gedrukt in Florence door Acte II, 2010.
‘Les Velours’, Matisse. Reproduction of the work in the MoMA collection. Silkscreen print published by Segers, printed in Florence by Acte II, 2010.No longer availableDim. 134/39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#519Paul Van Hoeydonck‘The fallen astronaut’, Paul van Hoeydonck. Een getekende print van het kunstwerk op de maan. Niet ingekaderd.
'The fallen astronaut', Paul van Hoeydonck. A signed print of the artwork on the moon. Not framed.No longer availableDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#529Jan De Cock‘Zonder Titel’ (2013), een getekende offset print. Jan de Cock. Niet ingekaderd.
'Untitled' (2013), a drawn offset print. Jan de Cock. Not framed.No longer availableDim. 50/70Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#282‘Landschap met gracht en knotwilgen’, gemengde techniek op papier. Draagt het monogram H B.
'Landscape with canal and pollard willows', mixed media on paper. Signed with the monogram H B.No longer availableDim. 48/39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#174Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945‘Au Marche’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; J. De Bruycker.
'Au Marche', a monochrome etching. Signed: J. De Bruycker.No longer availableDim. 42/51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#572Gustaaf De BruynePeriod: 1914-1981‘Werkelijkheid en verbeelding’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; G. De Bruyne.
'Reality and imagination', a monochrome etching. Signed; G. De Bruyne.No longer availableDim. 52/28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#522Frans Masereel‘l’Aigle de Distelmonde’, een monochrome ets. Getekend binnen de plaat; Frans Masereel. De ets is gemaakt voor de Contes d’Horace Van Offel, een bibliofiele uitgave met 22 kortverhalen van de auteur Horace Van Offel (Antwerpen, 1878-1944) uitgegeven door de “Editions des artistes” in Brussel in 1935.
‘l’Aigle de Distelmonde’, a monochrome etching. Signed within the plate; Frans Masereel. The etching was created for the Contes d’Horace Van Offel, a bibliophile edition with 22 short stories by the author Horace Van Offel (Antwerp, 1878-1944) published by the “Editions des artistes” in Brussels in 1935.No longer availableDim. 19/14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#382Jef Van Tuerenhout‘La Gardienne’, lithografie in bruintinten. Getekend; Jef Van Tuerenhout. Epreuve d’Artiste.
'The Caretaker', lithograph in brown tones. Signed; Jef Van Tuerenhout. Artist's Proof.No longer availableDim. 73/51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#392Een map met ontwerpschetsen en tekeningen, toegeschreven aan Jan Keustermans.
A folder with design sketches and drawings attributed to Jan Keustermans.No longer availableDim. 57/37 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#374Cecilia VanderbeekPeriod: 1932 - 1999‘Naaktstudies’, gewassen inkt op papier. Een set van twee tekeningen naar model. Getekend; C. Vanderbeek.
'Nude studies', ink wash on paper. A set of two drawings from a model. Signed; C. Vanderbeek.No longer availableDim. 51/40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#534Peter Van DoorenPeriod: 1973-‘Typische figuratie’, abstracte compositie in viltstift op papier. Getekend met monogram; P. D.
'Typical figuration', abstract composition in felt-tip on paper. Signed with monogram; P. D.No longer availableDim. 80/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#144Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945‘De wrok van Signoor’, een monochrome ets. Getekend, 1930. 1ste staat.
'The Resentment of Signoor', a monochrome etching. Signed; J. De Bruycker, 1930. 1st state.No longer availableDim. 63/49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#372Cecilia VanderbeekPeriod: 1932 - 1999‘Naaktstudies’, gewassen inkt op papier. Een set van twee tekeningen naar model. Getekend; C. Vanderbeek.
'Nude studies', ink wash on paper. A set of two drawings from life model. Signed; C. Vanderbeek.No longer availableDim. 49/38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#142André Buzin‘Tafeleend’, gouache op papier. Getekend; A. Buzin. André Buzin is een Belgische tekenaar, illustrator en kunstschilder, voornamelijk bekend om zijn realistische afbeeldingen van fauna en flora. Zijn werk heeft nationale en internationale erkenning gekregen, vooral in de filatelistische wereld door zijn verschillende postzegelontwerpen.
‘Table duck’, gouache on paper. Signed; A. Buzin. André Buzin is a Belgian draftsman, illustrator, and painter, mainly known for his realistic depictions of fauna and flora. His work has received national and international recognition, particularly in the philatelic world due to his various stamp designs.No longer availableDim. 23/34 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#102Fred BervoetsPeriod: 1960‘Oud Antwerpen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Bervoets, ‘60. Niet genummerd.
'Old Antwerp', a monochrome etching. Signed; Bervoets, '60. Not numbered.No longer availableDim. 37/51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#164Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945‘Kultur, allegorie op de eerste wereldoorlog’, een monochrome ets. Getekend. 2e staat, gedrukt op twee exemplaren.
'Culture, allegory on the First World War', a monochrome etching. Signed; J. De Bruycker. 2nd state, printed in two copies.No longer availableDim. 78/52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#574‘Cavaleristen’, een set van twee pentekeningen. Met als onderwerp; 19e eeuwse cavaleriesoldaten in galop. Draagt een handtekening.
'Cavalrymen', a set of two ink drawings. Depicting 19th-century cavalry soldiers in full gallop. Signed by the artist.No longer availableDim. 60/42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#92Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945“De Kathedraal van Rouen”. Ets, niet getekend, met witte vlekjes op het papier.
"The Cathedral of Rouen". Etching, unsigned, with white spots on the paper.No longer availableDim. 64/53 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#199‘Jonge vrouw naast de spiegel’, een aquarel. Getekend; H. Richir.
"Young woman next to the mirror", a watercolor. Signed; H. Richir.No longer availableDim. 45/29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#119RobbedoesEen Robbedoes verzamelalbum 22. 1e druk. Bundeling weekblad Robbedoes. 9e jaargang, nr 388 - 4 september 1947. Bijgevoegd 18 Robbedoes weekmagazines. Medio 1947.
A Robbedoes collector's album, 22nd edition. Compilation of Robbedoes weekly magazine. 9th year, no. 388 - September 4, 1947. Includes 18 Robbedoes weekly magazines. Mid-1947.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#189René De Pauw‘Portret van een jonge vrouw’, olieverf op papier. Getekend, ‘pour Andrée’.
'Portrait of a Young Woman', oil on paper. Signed; Rn. De Pauw, 'pour Andrée'.No longer availableDim. 45/28 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#354A. VerschuerenEen lot van vijf naakten, monochrome etsen. Getekend; A. Verschueren.
A lot of five nudes, monochrome etchings. Signed; A. Verschueren.No longer availableDim. 21/16 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#254Lieven Walschap‘Zittend naakt’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend.
'Seated nude', mixed media on paper. Signed; L. Walschap.No longer availableDim. 58/45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#569Gerard Cox‘Heidezicht met poel’, pasteltekening op papier. Getekend G. Cox.
"Heath view with pool", pastel drawing on paper. Signed G. Cox.No longer availableDim. 29/39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75
Other lots in this auction
-
#598Een kleine pendule, rood en goud gelakt in de stijl van Neuchatel. Met slinger en sleutel.
A small clock, red and gold lacquered in the style of Neuchatel. With pendulum and key.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#96Een nest of tables. Vier goudkleurige houten tafeltjes met een decor van bloemen. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A nest of tables. Four gold-colored wooden tables with a floral motif. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. H 63, B 56, D 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#19Twee lakzegelstempels in hun originele etui, een zilveren met Minerva keur en een verzilverde met marmeren bol.
Two sealing wax stamps in their original case, one silver with Minerva hallmark and one silver-plated with a marble sphere.No longer availableDim. h 7.5 cm (zilver)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#419Een set van 5 industriële hanglampen.
A set of 5 industrial pendant lights.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#548Een moderne schemerlamp van zwart gelakt en verchroomd metaal. Verstelbaar. Jaren zeventig.
A modern table lamp made of black lacquered and chromed metal. Adjustable. From the seventies.No longer availableDim. H. 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#240Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 40,5 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#138Een zilveren percolator, Art Deco gemerkt A800, Amédée Cateland, Lyon France, met een gewicht van 1080 gram. 4 deukjes.
A silver percolator, Art Deco marked A800, Amédée Cateland, Lyon France, weighing 1080 grams. 4 dents.No longer availableDim. h 18 cm 800‰Estimate: € 700 / 900 -
#530Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met saffier cabochons met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with cabochon sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,56 grEstimate: € 140 / 200 -
#222Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Ernest Van Dyckkaai, Antwerpen II”. Gravure. Gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 36/100 buiten de plaat.
"Ernest Van Dyckkaai, Antwerp II". Engraving. Signed, titled, and numbered 36/100 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 41 x 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#341Eenvoudige buks met percussieslot. Te reviseren.
Simple rifle with percussion lock. Needs to be revised.No longer availableDim. L. 97.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#166Een massief eikenhouten 18e eeuws buffet in Gotische stijl.
A solid oak 18th century buffet in Gothic style.No longer availableDim. 160 x 125 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#568Luppens & Co. BruxellesEen bronzen tafellamp met glazen blaker in de vorm van een vlam. Gemerkt; Luppens & Co.
A bronze table lamp with a glass candle holder in the shape of a flame. Marked; Luppens & Co.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 55 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100


