Similar lots by type
-
#180Tissot PRX Swiss MadeEen vintage roestvrijstalen herenhorloge. Chronograph qwartz.
A vintage stainless steel men's watch. Chronograph quartz.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#83ParkerParker 75. Een sterling zilveren vulpen met een 14kt gouden nib. Gemerkt Parker, sterling silver, made in USA. In originele verpakking.
Parker 75. A sterling silver fountain pen with a 14kt gold nib. Marked Parker, sterling silver, made in USA. In original packaging.No longer availableDim. Lengte 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#135WatermanEen set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 18 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
A set of 2 pens, including 1 fountain pen with an 18kt gold nib and 1 ballpoint pen.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#13Een porseleinen schaal met een bloemenmand in het decor en een bronzen voetstuk.
A porcelain bowl with a flower basket decoration and a bronze base.No longer availableDim. 15 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#197“Stilleven met bloemenvaas” een schilderij, olieverf op doek, met herstelling onder links. Draagt handtekening.
"Still life with flower vase" a painting, oil on canvas, with repair at bottom left. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#279Victor Renty‘Fantasia’, olieverf op doek. Een Abstract expressionistisch werk, getekend V. Renty ‘69.
'Fantasia', oil on canvas. An Abstract expressionist work, signed V. Renty '69.No longer availableDim. 62/47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#78Mont Blanc MeisterstuckEen zwart lederen portefeuille en een pennenhouder met plaats voor drie pennen. In originele verpakking, nieuwstaat.
A black leather wallet and a pen holder with space for three pens. In original packaging, like new.No longer availableDim. 13/9 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#110Een 18 kt geelgouden slavenarmband.
An 18 kt yellow gold hinged bangle bracelet.No longer availableDim. 25 gEstimate: € 1900 / 2000 -
#89‘Winterlandschap met hooimijten’, olieverf op paneel. Een impasto werk in de geest van Permeke. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Winter landscape with haystacks’, oil on panel. An impasto work in the spirit of Permeke. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#186Een sobere legkast in Chinese stijl met vier deuren. Onderaan een gesculpteerde fries met twee draken.
A simple Chinese-style display cabinet with four doors. At the bottom, a carved frieze featuring two dragons.No longer availableDim. H 207, B 118, D 57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#261Een lot postzegels waaronder een goed gevuld (niet volledig) Davo album met een paar goede eerste pagina’s (niet volledig). Bijgevoegd een album met Sovjetpostzegels, en een lot Belgische ongebruikte zegels van rond 1960.
A lot of stamps including a well-filled (not complete) Davo album with a few good first pages (not complete). Also included is an album with Soviet stamps, and a lot of unused Belgian stamps from around 1960.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#35“Dromenvangers”.Twee verschillende halssnoeren van koper één ervan bezet met belletjes.
"Dream catchers". Two different necklaces made of copper, one decorated with bells.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#37“Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom plaasteren beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.
"Madonna with child and bunch of grapes." A polychrome plaster sculpture, inscription at the bottom. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#153Een paar bronzen leeuwen op marmeren sokkel.
A pair of bronze lions on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 11 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#230Een rose koortketting met hanger van zilver 925 ‰ en 18 kt geelgoud bezet met een rookkwarts cabochon. Gemerkt.
A pink gold necklace with a pendant of silver 925 ‰ and 18 kt yellow gold set with a cabochon smoky quartz. Marked.No longer availableDim. hanger: 5,56 gEstimate: € 300 / 400


