“Portret van een jongen”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier.
"Portrait of a Boy". A drawing, charcoal on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 34cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#162Baele
‘Deer in motion’, print op papier, draagt de naam C. Baele.
#29Van Wauwel
“Bloemenstilleven met kerstrozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘94.
“Flower still life with poinsettias.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '94.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#76
“Landschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
#124
An old school print, Rossignol Collection, The Seaport. The glass in the frame is broken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 x b 82 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#38
“Seul et vrai moyen d’anéantir la médiance”. Een spotprent naar Tevel.
#2Dirk Bols
“Boerenerf”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#164
A tile panel depicting a circus clown on a unicycle. 1970s.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#109M. Wallaert
"Couple". Lithographier. Signé et numéroté 6/40 à l'extérieur de la planche.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 45 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#46
Een ovale spiegel in verguld kader met polychrome restanten en gesculpteerde details boven. Begin 20e eeuw.
An oval mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome remnants and sculpted details above. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 97 x 57cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#197
Een lot van 3 prints op papier met personages. Diverse afmetingen.
#11Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944
“De Rupel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"The River Rupel". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/120