‘Eva’. Vergulden bronzen beeld op groen marmeren sokkel. Draagt handtekening Seffner. Fer. Gladenbeck Berlin.

'Eva'. Gilt bronze statue on green marble pedestal. Signed by Seffner. Fer. Gladenbeck Berlin.
Dim. h 30 cm
SKU: 1712240071.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #71
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #654

    Dim. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #29
    René Marie Dujardin
    Period: 1913-2002

    “Havenzicht met stoomboot”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin.

    "Harbor view with steamboat," a painting, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin.
    Dim. 35 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #125

    Een 18 kt wit-, geel en roosgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,12 ct.

    An 18 kt white, yellow, and rose gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.12 ct.
    Dim. 8,50 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #674

    lot van 2 aardewerken vazen met craquelure.

    A lot of 2 earthenware vases with craquelure.
    Dim. h35cm x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #621
    Paramount Pictures

    “Omnispeaker”, The outdoor weatherproof omnispeaker. Een paar weerbestendige luidsprekers, nieuw in originele verpakking. Gemerkt “Paramount Pictures”.

    "Omnispeaker", The outdoor weatherproof omnispeaker. A pair of weatherproof speakers, new in original packaging. Marked "Paramount Pictures".
    Dim. 37 x 34 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #77
    Charles Catteau Boch La Louvière

    Een porseleinen sierschotel met opschrift “A ses enfants prisonniers militaires politiques et deportes, 1940-1945”, gesigneerd Ch. Catteau en verso gemerkt.

    A porcelain decorative plate inscribed "To his children imprisoned as political and military deportees, 1940-1945", signed by Ch. Catteau and marked on the back.
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #636

    Dim. 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #184

    Een paar terracotta Bamoen pijpenkoppen, Kameroen.

    A pair of terracotta Bamoun pipe heads, Cameroon.
    Dim. 22 & 19 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #140

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een rookkwarts van +- 1 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant set with a smoky quartz of approximately 1 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.
    Dim. 4,55 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #251

    “Dame met bloemen in het haar”. Een bruin gepatineerd bronzen buste op stokkel met rozen ornament.

    "Lady with flowers in her hair." A brown patinated bronze bust on a pedestal with rose ornamentation.
    Dim. 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #155

    Een 18 kt geelgouden met filigraan bewerkte hanger bezet met fijne pareltjes en email. (klein barstje in email).

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant with filigree work set with fine pearls and enamel. (small crack in enamel).
    Dim. 12,67 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #653

    Een Amerikaanse brandweerhelm; circa 1950, Firehouse 5 plus 2.

    An American firefighter helmet; circa 1950, Firehouse 5 plus 2.
    Dim. 23 x 38 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00