Other lots in this auction
-
#202Een verguld houten spiegel.
A gilded wooden trumeau with a sculpted crest.No longer availableDim. 170 x 90 cm cmEstimate: € 240 / 260 -
#63Een groot lot papieren betaalbiljetten.
A large lot of paper payment notes.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#236Een trapeziumvormige kast met vijftien laden met houten trekkers.
A trapezoid-shaped cabinet with fifteen drawers and wooden pulls.No longer availableDim. 101 x 102Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#489Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made from woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#84S. De Cnodder“Interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Room still life." A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#153Alfred DubucandPeriod: 1828-1894“Terugkeer van de jacht”. Een gepatineerd bronzen groep op marmeren voet, op de bodem gesigneerd, 19e eeuw.
"Return from the Hunt." A patinated bronze group on marble base, signed on the bottom, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 26 x 33 x 20 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#413SatsumaEen paar polychroom Japanse Satsuma vazen als lampenvoet, met figuratief decor.
A pair of polychrome Japanese Satsuma vases converted into lamp bases, featuring figurative decoration.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#323Een grote koperen ketel met handvat en op pootjes, naar oud voorbeeld.
A large copper kettle with handle on legs, modeled after an antique design.nNo longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#296Een massief eikenhouten commode met gesculpteerde houten laden en koperen handvatten.
A solid oak chest of drawers with wood-carved drawers and copper handles.No longer availableDim. 88 x 122 x 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#374Roméo Dumouolin“Leçons de catéchisme” Kleurenets op papier. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Vochtplekken.
"Lessons of catechism" Color etching on paper. Signed outside the plate. Water stains.No longer availableDim. 31 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#254Kurt PeiserPeriod: 1887 - 1962“Gamines de pêcheurs”, een ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Fishermen's children", an etching, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#232Jean-Baptiste MadouEen lot van drie potloodtekeningen, gesigneerd. ‘Slapende man op stoel’, ‘Man met hoed en schilderij’ en ‘De markt’.
A lot of three pencil drawings, signed. 'Man sleeping on chair', 'Man with hat and painting', and 'The market'.No longer availableDim. 8 x 11, 7 x 10, 7 x 14 cmEstimate: € 140 / 220





