Other lots in this auction
-
#349R. Salme“Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.
"Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#663Val Saint LambertEen pique-fleur van fumé kristal met kleurloos kristallen inzetstuk, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A flower holder in smoked crystal with colorless crystal insert, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#657Eug. De Seyn“Geschied-en aardrijkskundig Woordenboek der Belgische Gemeenten”. In 4°, hardcover, gesigneerd. In twee delen met talrijke afbeeldingen. Ed. Bieleveld, Brussel. Zeer goede staat.
"Historical and geographical Dictionary of the Belgian Municipalities". In 4°, hardcover, signed. In two parts with numerous illustrations. Pub. Bieleveld, Brussels. Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#573LongwyEen 42-delig art-deco servies, gemerkt Vieux Longwy bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessertborden, 2 schalen, 2 terrines, een grote kom en een sauskom. enkele stukken hebben kleine schilferschade en schaal vertoont een haarlijnscheurtje.
A 42-piece Art Deco dinner service, marked Vieux Longwy, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 2 serving dishes, 2 tureens, a large bowl, and a sauce boat. Some pieces show minor chipping, and one dish has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 28 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#512Léon DelderennePeriod: 1864-1921“Parkzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Park view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 90 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#583Een Chinese dekselvaas van polychroom porselein. Deksel hersteld en haarscheur op de schouder.
A Chinese polychrome porcelain lidded vase. Lid repaired and hairline crack on the shoulder.No longer availableDim. H. 24 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#438Een uit de Chinees gesculpteerd wierrookvat met fo-hond bovenaan, op houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese jade incense burner sculpted with a foo dog on top, on a wooden basejaNo longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#82Nico VrielinkPeriod: °1958“2 dames”. Een litho op papier, bovenaan gesigneerd en genummerd.
"2 ladies." A lithograph on paper, signed at the top and numbered.No longer availableDim. 61 x 82 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#177Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 7 vorken en 7 lepels, gemerkt “DB” (Henri De Bist) 800‰. En bijgevoegd een suikerzeeflepel.
A set of silver cutlery, consisting of 7 forks and 7 spoons, marked "DB" (Henri De Bist) 800‰. Also included is a sugar sifter spoon.No longer availableDim. 915g - 800‰Estimate: € 450 / 550 -
#94Karel HeymansPeriod: 1899-1974“Soldaten rond het vuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Soldiers around the fire". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#297Ruggeri, MantuaEen viool in koffertje met zijn bijbehorende strijkstok, draagt binnenin een label: ‘Ruggeri Mantua’.
A violin in a case with its accompanying bow, bearing a label inside: 'Ruggeri Mantua'.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#282Een ovale spiegel met vergulde lijst en strikvormig ornament bovenaan, waarvan 1 eindpuntje met barst.
An oval mirror with a gilded frame and a bow-shaped ornament at the top, one end of which is cracked.No longer availableDim. 83 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120





