Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Eva’. Vergulden bronzen beeld op groen marmeren sokkel. Draagt handtekening Seffner. Fer. Gladenbeck Berlin.
‘Eva’. Vergulden bronzen beeld op groen marmeren sokkel. Draagt handtekening Seffner. Fer. Gladenbeck Berlin.
‘Eva’. Vergulden bronzen beeld op groen marmeren sokkel. Draagt handtekening Seffner. Fer. Gladenbeck Berlin.
‘Eva’. Vergulden bronzen beeld op groen marmeren sokkel. Draagt handtekening Seffner. Fer. Gladenbeck Berlin.
‘Eva’. Vergulden bronzen beeld op groen marmeren sokkel. Draagt handtekening Seffner. Fer. Gladenbeck Berlin.

‘Eva’. Vergulden bronzen beeld op groen marmeren sokkel. Draagt handtekening Seffner. Fer. Gladenbeck Berlin.

'Eva'. Gilt bronze statue on green marble pedestal. Signed by Seffner. Fer. Gladenbeck Berlin.
Dim. h 30 cm
SKU: 1712240071.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #71
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #412
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    “Drie schetsen van mannen ten voeten uit”. Tekeningen op papier. Alle drie gesigneerd. In één lijstje.

    "Three full-length sketches of men. Drawings on paper. All three signed. In one frame."
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 12 cm (x 3)
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #75

    Een lang halssnoer met grijze parels.

    A long necklace with grey pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #600

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 0,50 ct. en diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 0.50 ct. and old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,25 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #646
    Alberto Meda Alias, Italy

    “Highframe 40”. Een lot van 4 vintage gepolijst aluminium design armstoelen met zwart kunststoffen mesh zitting en rug. Ontwerp door Alberto Meda voor Alias, Italië. In gebruikte staat.

    "Highframe 40". A lot of 4 vintage polished aluminum design armchairs with black plastic mesh seat and back. Designed by Alberto Meda for Alias, Italy. In used condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 40 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #543

    Een set van 2 oude wit geverfde betonnen tuinvazen.

    A set of 2 old white painted concrete garden urns.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x Ø 43 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #344

    “Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.

    "Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 71 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #313
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, bovenaan met label gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A vintage crystal decorative bowl, pink tinted, top marked with label Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #64
    J. Dubois

    “Stilleven met meloen, druiven en mandarines.” & “Stilleven met kreeft.” Gesigneerd Dubois.

    "Still life with melon, grapes, and mandarins." & "Still life with lobster." Signed Dubois.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 cm x 2
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #158

    Een Griekse Lekythos vaas uit de Romeinse periode in rood aardewerk met kalkaanslag, versierd met figuren.

    A Greek Lekythos vase from the Roman period in red earthenware with lime deposits, decorated with figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #292

    Een ovale geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst met strikornamenten.

    An oval cut mirror in a gilded frame with bow ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #289

    “Marktscène te Rome”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), draagt handtekening.

    "Market scene in Rome", a painting, oil on canvas (re-lined), signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #24

    “Dochter van Jean Baptiste Madou met echtgenoot”. Een paar ingekleurde fotoportretten. Verso opschrift, 19e eeuw.

    “Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More