‘Eva’. Vergulden bronzen beeld op groen marmeren sokkel. Draagt handtekening Seffner. Fer. Gladenbeck Berlin.

'Eva'. Gilt bronze statue on green marble pedestal. Signed by Seffner. Fer. Gladenbeck Berlin.
Dim. h 30 cm
SKU: 1712240071.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #71
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #246

    Een Mahoniehouten ronde tafel in Empire stijl.

    A mahogany round table in Empire style.
    Dim. 76 x Ø 140 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #637
    Con-Cor Minitrains

    Een lot van 10 vintage varia treinwagons N schaal, 6x Con-Cor & 4x Minitrains. Diverse modellen in originele verpakking.

    A lot of 10 vintage assorted train cars N scale, 6x Con-Cor & 4x Minitrains. Various models in original packaging.
    Dim. 20 & ... & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #183
    S.F.B.J. Paris 10

    Een antieke pop, S.F.B.J. Paris 10 gemerkt, porselein hoofd, echt haar, oorbellen in gepiercete oren en scharnierende kniegewrichten. Met originele kledij en parasol. Circa 1900.

    An antique doll, marked S.F.B.J. Paris 10, porcelain head, real hair, pierced ears with earrings, and hinged knee joints. Complete with original clothing and parasol. Circa 1900.
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #599

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met familiaal tafereel en floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a family scene and floral decoration.
    Dim. 61 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #509

    A multicolored Tibetan or Chinese helmet-shaped wedding hat. Decorated with various beads, kopal cabochons, and upholstered lining. On a metal stand.
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #339

    Een lot steengoed bestaande uit een waterkan en een pre-Columbiaanse stijl zadelkan.

    A lot of stoneware consisting of a water jug and a pre-Columbian style saddle flask.
    Dim. h 21, Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #255
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een karaf met 5 borreltjes van verschillende kleuren kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Schilferschade aan de voet van het groene en een barst in het blauwe glaasje.

    A decanter with 5 shot glasses of different colored crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Flakes at the base of the green one and a crack in the blue glass.
    Dim. h 36 en h 7 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #467
    Rivarossi Atlas

    Een lot van 25 varia treinwagons N schaal, Atlas & Rivarossi. Diverse modellen in originele verpakking.

    A lot of 25 various N scale train cars, Atlas & Rivarossi. Various models in original packaging.
    Dim. 16 & ... & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #533

    Dim. 7 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #389
    Paul Smolders
    Period: 1921-1997

    “Jonge Ballerina’s”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 2/60.

    "Young Ballerinas." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 2/60 at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 42 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #189
    Jan Van Puyenbroeck

    “Moeder en kind met gouden gewaad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    Eight cut crystal wine glasses with colored bowls. Not marked. (1 chip on the bottom of the base).
    Dim. 75 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #197

    Een paar marmeren obelisken. Grijs en beige gekleurd.

    A round butler's mirror.
    Dim. H. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 340

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00