Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Evert van Uitert e.a. “Vincent van Gogh, schilderijen”. En Johannes van der Wolk e.a. “Vincent van Gogh, tekeningen”. Beide Ed. Mercatorfonds 1990. Twee volumes in één huls. Goede staat.

Evert van Uitert e.a. “Vincent van Gogh, schilderijen”. En Johannes van der Wolk e.a. “Vincent van Gogh, tekeningen”. Beide Ed. Mercatorfonds 1990. Twee volumes in één huls. Goede staat.

Evert van Uitert et al. "Vincent van Gogh, paintings". And Johannes van der Wolk et al. "Vincent van Gogh, drawings". Both Ed. Mercatorfonds 1990. Two volumes in one slipcase. Good condition.
97
Estimate: 2025
Catalogue #97
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #121

    Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.

    A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #108

    “OLV Fatima”. Een lithosteen met hierop de tekening van OLV Fatima, bijgevoegd een blanco lithosteen.

    "OLV Fatima" (Our Lady of Fatima). A lithograph stone with a drawing of OLV Fatima, accompanied by a blank lithograph stone.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22 x 16cm & 27 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #236

    Een grote kruik van monochroom creamware, in reliëf versierd met imitatie duigwerk. Engeland, XIXde eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine schilfer aan de rand.

    Une grande cruche de creamware monochrome, décorée en relief d'imitation de douves. Angleterre, XIXème siècle. Marqué en bas. Petit éclat en bordure.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #91

    Een varia lot van 6 stuks, kristal en kleurloos glas.

    A mixed lot of 6 pieces, crystal and colorless glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #69

    Dansende struisvogel.

    Dancing ostrich.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #75

    Een Chinees aardewerken gemberpot, met 19de eeuws montuur voor een lamp. Met blauw en wit landschapsdecor.

    A Chinese earthenware ginger jar, with a 19th-century lamp mount. Featuring blue and white landscape decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #17
    Limonges France

    Een paar Singer polychroom porseleinen vaasjes met bloemdecor en vergulde rand. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A pair of Singer polychrome porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded rim. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #21

    Een lot van 4 gevarieerde kaders.

    A lot of 4 assorted frames.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 32 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #147

    Een Venetiaans glazen luchter met 5 armen.

    Venetian glass chandelier with 5 arms.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 70 x Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #24
    Roemer

    Een lot van 8 vintage Roemer wijnglazen met groene geribbelde voet en beschilderd met druivelaren in het decor.

    A set of 8 vintage Roemer wine glasses with green ribbed stems and decorated with grapevines in the design.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #66

    Een lot van 4 Afrikaanse houten beeldjes.

    A lot of 4 African wooden figurines.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #50

    Een geglazuurde majolica cache-pot met een decor van bloemen, ca 1900. Heeft een haarlijnscheurtje aan de boord en kleine schilferschade.

    A glazed majolica cache-pot with a floral decor, circa 1900. Has a hairline crack on the rim and minor chipping.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 39 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #61

    Een gekleurd Boheems kristallen karaf.

    A colored Bohemian crystal decanter.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #237

    Een modern gekleurd glazen kunstwerkje. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999 onderaan. Met dédicace “To Wilma with love”.

    Une œuvre d'art moderne en verre coloré. Signé et daté 1999 en bas. Avec dédicace "À Wilma avec amour".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More