Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Evert van Uitert e.a. “Vincent van Gogh, schilderijen”. En Johannes van der Wolk e.a. “Vincent van Gogh, tekeningen”. Beide Ed. Mercatorfonds 1990. Twee volumes in één huls. Goede staat.

Evert van Uitert e.a. “Vincent van Gogh, schilderijen”. En Johannes van der Wolk e.a. “Vincent van Gogh, tekeningen”. Beide Ed. Mercatorfonds 1990. Twee volumes in één huls. Goede staat.

Evert van Uitert et al. "Vincent van Gogh, paintings". And Johannes van der Wolk et al. "Vincent van Gogh, drawings". Both Ed. Mercatorfonds 1990. Two volumes in one slipcase. Good condition.
97
Estimate: 2025
Catalogue #97
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #108

    “OLV Fatima”. Een lithosteen met hierop de tekening van OLV Fatima, bijgevoegd een blanco lithosteen.

    "OLV Fatima" (Our Lady of Fatima). A lithograph stone with a drawing of OLV Fatima, accompanied by a blank lithograph stone.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22 x 16cm & 27 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #121

    Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.

    A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #84
    Mizuko

    Een Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.

    A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #18
    Flora Plateel, Gouda

    Een Hollands Gouda handgeschilderd aardewerken vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt “Flora Plateel”, model 924.

    A Dutch Gouda hand-painted earthenware vase. Marked "Flora Plateel" at the bottom, model 924.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #138

    Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.

    An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #239

    Een glazen wijnkoeler met verzilverde handvaten.

    A glass wine cooler with silver-plated handles.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x Ø29cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #6

    Een Chinees porseleinen cilindervaas, famille rose decor met vlinders in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain cylindrical vase, famille rose decoration with butterflies in the design. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24,5 x Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #122

    Een biscuit jardinière met gesculpteerd 2 figuren en paard en koets.

    A biscuit jardinière with sculpted 2 figures and horse and carriage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16,5 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #152

    Een lot divers archeologische bodemvondsten.

    A lot of various archeological ground finds.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #77

    Een paar klein Chinees porseleinen vaasjes met blauw drakendecor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of small Chinese porcelain vases with blue dragon decoration. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #225
    Vieux Bruxelles

    Een lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.

    A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #70

    Een tafellamp in albast uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw in 2 delen.

    A table lamp in alabaster from the second half of the previous century in 2 parts.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 50 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #144

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vogels versierd.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decor and decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #31

    Een lot van 3 oude smeedijzeren fotokaders.

    A lot of 3 old wrought iron photo frames.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 49 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More