Similar lots by type
-
#168Gepatineerde smeedijzeren 17e / 18e eeuwse Neurenberger-geldkist, ook Armada genoemd, met 2 sleutels, sluiting met 9 schoten, aan de binnenzijde van het deksel een zeer groot slot. Met bijpassende houten sokkel.
Patinated wrought iron 17th/18th century Nuremberg money chest, also known as Armada, with 2 keys, closure with 9 bolts, a very large lock on the inside of the lid. With matching wooden pedestal.No longer availableDim. 40 x 70.5 x 41.5 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#586CastelliEen vintage Anomina Castelli Plia vouwstoel in chroom en plexiglas.
A vintage Anonima Castelli Plia folding chair in chrome and plexiglass.No longer availableDim. 74 x 47 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#583Oud Steiff knuffelkonijn. Knop in oor aanwezig. Schade aan mond en zichtbare slijtagesporen.
Old Steiff stuffed bunny. Button in ear present. Damage to mouth and visible signs of wear.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#396Een retro bakfiets voor kinderen, professioneel speelplaatsmateriaal.
A retro cargo bike for children, professional playground equipment.No longer availableDim. 78 x 110 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#557Gerard Van Den BergCharly, Montis, ontworpen door Gerard van den Berg, een set van 2 clubzetels, staal en wijnrood leder.
Charly, Montis, designed by Gerard van den Berg, a set of 2 club chairs, steel and wine red leather.No longer availableDim. 100 x 60 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#376FagerhultzEen vintage staande paddestoellamp, gemerkt Fagerhultz, verchroomd metaal en plastic kap.
A vintage floor mushroom lamp, marked Fagerhultz, chrome metal and plastic shade.No longer availableDim. h 135 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#405Een oude bronzen receptiebel.
An old bronze reception bell.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#588Een metalen salontafel, midden jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw, op tulpenvoet. In vintage staat.
A metal coffee table from the mid-1960s, on a tulip base. In vintage condition.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#294Een massief polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeld van een priester, mist beide armen. Naar oud voorbeeld.
A solid wooden polychrome sculpted statue of a priest, missing both arms. In the style of an old example.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#214Een massief eikenhouten wandvitrine met hierin een wassen Madonna en kind.
A solid oak wall display cabinet containing a wax Madonna and child.No longer availableDim. 68 x 43 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#466Een retro staanlamp, verchroomd metalen onderstel en 2 oranje bollampen.
A retro floor lamp, chromed metal base with 2 orange globe lights.No longer availableDim. h 145 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#558Peill & PutzlerEen vintage hanglamp, geslepen glas met florale motieven, Peill & Putzler. Gemerkt.
A vintage pendant lamp, cut glass with floral motifs, Peill & Putzler. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#546SECAEen vintage Seca doktersweegschaal, made in Germany.
A vintage Seca doctor's scale, made in Germany.No longer availableDim. h 105 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#16Een taxidermie hertje, liggend op een massief eiken plank.
A taxidermy deer, lying on a solid oak plank.No longer availableDim. 66 x 70 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
Een retro bakfiets voor kinderen, professioneel speelplaatsmateriaal.
A retro cargo bike for children, professional playground equipment.No longer availableDim. 78 x 110 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#365Kinkeldey LeuchtenEen midcentury modern kroonluchter in verchroomd metaal en kristal met 2 bijbehorende wandlampen en reserve kristallen lamellen.
A midcentury modern chandelier in chrome-plated metal and crystal with 2 matching wall lamps and spare crystal prisms.No longer availableDim. h 105 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#216Een granieten zuil/piëdestal gedateerd 26-6-1920.
A granite column/pedestal dated 26-6-1920.No longer availableDim. h 100 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#536Chesterfield “love seat” in mooie vintage staat en met prachtig ouderdomspatina.
Chesterfield "love seat" in beautiful vintage condition with a lovely aged patina.No longer availableDim. H 98, B 155, D 68 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#356Willy RizzoModel C2 door Willy Rizzo voor Cidue, een set van 4 vintage design stoelen, verchroomd metaal en leder.
Model C2 by Willy Rizzo for Cidue, a set of 4 vintage design chairs, chrome metal and leather.No longer availableDim. 80 x 45 x 55 cmEstimate: € 750 / 1000 -
#262“Jeu de grenouilles”, een oud caféspel, ook wel kikkerbak of putjesbak genoemd. Met gietijzeren hondekop waarvan de bovenkaak ontbreekt. De werpschijven zijn er bij.
"Frog game" or "frog pond game", an old pub game, also known as "kikkerbak" or "putjesbak". With a cast iron dog head missing its upper jaw. The throwing discs are included.No longer availableDim. 91 x 46 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#415Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes met een totaalgewicgt van 50 gram.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles with a total weight of 50 grams.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#577Replica van een Romeinse amfoor met dik aangebrachte lagen patina. Gepresenteerd op metalen staander.
Replica of a Roman amphora with thick layers of patina. Presented on a metal stand.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#436Een vintage design wand/booglamp, bruine plastic kap en verchroomd metalen boog.
A vintage design wall/arc lamp, brown plastic shade and chrome metal arc.No longer availableDim. 69 x 60 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#445Gaetano sciolariEen vintage luchter in verchroomd metaal, 3 lichtpunten, Gaetano Sciolari. Medio jaren 60.
A vintage chrome-plated metal chandelier, 3 light points, Gaetano Sciolari. From the mid-1960s.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 51.5, Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100
Other lots in this auction
-
#378Märklin HOMärklin HO, een lot van 3 wagons voor personenvervoer, nrs 43100, 43110 en 43119, in nieuwstaat met hun originele verpakking.
Märklin HO, a lot of 3 passenger wagons, numbers 43100, 43110, and 43119, in mint condition with their original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#440Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met diamant solitair van +- 1,25 ct.
An 18kt white and yellow gold ring set with a diamond solitaire of approximately 1.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,03 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2300 -
#232Mary TilmanPeriod: 20 e eeuwStilleven met bloemen en fruit in de stijl van de 19e eeuw. Olie op doek. Omlijst in een goudkleurige kader. Gesigneerd Mary Tilman.
Still life with flowers and fruit in the style of the 19th century. Oil on canvas. Framed in a golden frame. Signed by Mary Tilman.No longer availableDim. 75/49 cmEstimate: € 450 / 650 -
#397Een paar vazen van blauw en wit Chinees porselein met een Ducai decor van bloemen en de symbolen van het lange leven.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain vases with a floral decor and symbols of longevity.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36.5, Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#242Een geslepen spiegel in vergulde kader.
A cut mirror in a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 108 x 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#332Alois De LaetPeriod: 1866 - 1949Landschapje, olie op doek. Verkleefd op paneel. Getekend A. De Laet.
Landscape painting, oil on canvas. Glued to panel. Signed A. De Laet.No longer availableDim. 25/34.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#465Een lot van 3 oosterse gesculpteerd houten bijzettafeltjes.
A lot of 3 Eastern carved wooden side tables.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#305Een paar 18 kt geelgouden fijne oorbellen bezet met pareltjes. In origineel doosje.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold delicate earrings set with pearls. In original box.No longer availableDim. 0,60 gEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#364Stephan BalkenholPeriod: 2008Portret. Houtsnede, originele ongebruikte drukplaat. Getekend Stephan Balkenhol, 2008.
Portrait. Woodcut, original unused printing plate. Signed by Stephan Balkenhol, 2008.No longer availableDim. 39.5/40 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#400Een 18 kt geelgouden geweven halssnoer.
An 18 kt yellow gold woven necklace.No longer availableDim. 33 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#358Märklin HOEen lot van 28 wagons, nrs. 4604, 4520, 4520, 4659, 4626, 4024, 4078, 4517, 4628, 4418, 4431, 4647, 4431, 4693, 4664, 4417, 4074, 4665, 4565, 4503, 4663, 4474, 4442, 4520, 4103, 4631, 4415 en 4617.
A lot of 28 carriages, nos. 4604, 4520, 4520, 4659, 4626, 4024, 4078, 4517, 4628, 4418, 4431, 4647, 4431, 4693, 4664, 4417, 4074, 4665, 4565, 4503, 4663, 4474, 4442, 4520, 4103, 4631, 4415 and 4617.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#468Een bonsai boompje met jadeite bladeren in cloisonne bloempot.
A bonsai tree with jadeite leaves in a cloisonne flower pot.No longer availableDim. 54 x 54 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120



