Other lots by Les Cordes
-
#203Les CordesEen fantasie halsketting ‘Code 2162’.
A fantasy necklace 'Code 2162'.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#204Les Cordes‘Fantasia 49’ Een fantasiehalssnoer in rose kunststof.
'Fantasia 49' A fantasy necklace made of pink plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35
Other lots in this auction
-
#218Capo di MonteEen lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.
A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#111‘Leopold Premier, Roi des Belges.’ Een bronzen herdenkingmunt.
"Leopold Premier, King of the Belgians." A bronze commemorative coin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø4cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#224Een metalen tafellamp.
A metal table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 38cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#113Een polychrome vaas van Chinees porselein met decor van figuren en bloemen.
A polychrome vase of Chinese porcelain with decorations of figures and flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#185Een Chinese Satsuma vaas, meerkleurig met vergulde handvaten, floraal decor en vogels versierd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese Satsuma vase, multicolored with gilded handles, adorned with floral decor and birds. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#29Een bronzen plaquette van een bebaarde man, niet gesigneerd.
A bronze plaque of a bearded man, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#68Een lot van 5 gebundelde medische naslagwerken in het Frans, 1950/51.
A lot of 5 bundled medical reference books in French, 1950/51.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 35 x 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#131Een beeldje van een tijger in zamak, gemerkt Scali.
A zamak statue of a tiger, marked Scali.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 x l 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#156Vier beeldjes van porselein en biscuit waarvan een art deco danserjes, een karakterkop, een ballerina en een pierrot. Het grootste beeldje is gelijmd/doormidden gebarsten.
Four porcelain and biscuit figurines including an Art Deco dancer, a character head, a ballerina, and a pierrot. The largest figurine is glued/cracked in half.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#50Een geglazuurde majolica cache-pot met een decor van bloemen, ca 1900. Heeft een haarlijnscheurtje aan de boord en kleine schilferschade.
A glazed majolica cache-pot with a floral decor, circa 1900. Has a hairline crack on the rim and minor chipping.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#109Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#214Twee zeskantige schotels van wit metaal.
Two hexagonal dishes of white metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 30 & 28 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35

