Other lots by Les Cordes
Other lots in this auction
-
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018
“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#88
“Pieta”. Een kunststoffen beeldje van Maria met Jezus op marmeren voet. Verso gesigneerd Casea, naar het werk van Michelangelo.
"Pieta". A resin sculpture of Mary with Jesus on a marble base. Signed "Casea" on the back, after the work of Michelangelo.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 22cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#25
Een Satsuma vaas met decor van figuren.
A Satsuma vase decorated with figures.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#11
Een gevarieerd lotje bestaande ui 2 kleine solifleurs in biscuit en een art deco bonbonnière gemerkt Bergen.
A varied lot consisting of 2 small biscuit vases and an art deco bonbonnière marked Bergen.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#241
Een lot van 6 beeldjes in porselein en biscuit waaronder een koets, een rokende man op bot, een dame achter de piano, een jongen met een bootje, een bloemenmeisje en een Puti met manden en fluit.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#80Satsuma
Een paar zeshoekige Japanse porseleinen Satsuma vazen met enkele figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of hexagonal Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with several figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 25cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#76
Een lot Art Deco varia, bestaande uit een koperen dekselpotje, twee foto kadertjes en een glazen karaf.
A lot of Art Deco miscellaneous items, consisting of a copper lid jar, two photo frames, and a glass decanter.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#27
Een lot van 9 kunstboeken met diverse thema’s; Sinds ‘45, Degas, Manet, Naakt, architectuur.
A lot of 9 art books with various themes; Since '45, Degas, Manet, Nude, architecture.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 35/70 -
#13
Een Satsuma vaas met 3 figuren.
A Satsuma vase with 3 figures.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#106
Een zamakken beeld van een jonge zwerver met knapzak op de schouder.
A zamak sculpture of a young vagabond with a backpack on his shoulder.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#117
Een verzilverde set van theepot met bijhorende suikerpot en melkkannetje.
A silver-plated set of teapot with accompanying sugar bowl and milk jug.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#212
Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 20/25