Other lots by Les Cordes
#101
Een houten beeld van een knielende vrouw. Kongo.
A wooden sculpture of a kneeling woman. Congo.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#121
Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.
#28
Een set van 2 19e eeuwse kandelaars in rood koper.
A set of 2 19th century candlesticks in red copper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#60
Een lot van 2 vintage meerkleurig glaspasta bekervaasjes.
A lot of 2 vintage multicolored glass paste beaker vases.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 19cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#102
Vier diverse houten beeldjes. Kongo.
#629
Een eikenhouten spiegel met geslepen glas, midcentury.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 79 x 90 cm -
#35
Een barometer met houten omlijsting. Gemerkt Made in Western Germany.
A barometer with a wooden casing. Marked Made in Western Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. Ø24cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#39
Een lot van tien pijpaarden pijpen in de vorm van hoofden van bekende personen.
#66
Een lot van 4 Afrikaanse houten beeldjes.
A lot of 4 African wooden figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#100
Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 409/60 -
Een eikenhouten bijzettafeltje.
#154
Een lot van 41 strips van verscheidene uitvoerders en striphelden.
lot of 41 comics from various performers and comic heroes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 20/30