Similar lots by type
-
#489“Meisje met graanhalmen”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Girl with corn stalks," a concrete garden sculpture.No longer availableDim. 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#456Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 138 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#466Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Nain tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Nain carpet.No longer availableDim. 180 x 114 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#205Een reeks van zes eikenhouten stoelen met lederen bekleding met klinknagels.
A set of six oak chairs with leather upholstery and brass studs.No longer availableDim. H: 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#491“Jongen met fruitmand”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young boy with fruit basket", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#469Een handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#115Een polychroom gipsen altaarstuk met de voorstelling van Jezus, Dismas en Hestas, gekruisigd op de berg Golgotha.
A polychrome plaster altarpiece depicting Jesus, Dismas, and Gestas crucified on Mount Golgotha.No longer availableDim. 80 x 51 x 16 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#471Carpie‘Verliefd zwerverskoppel’, en Capodimonte groep van biscuit. Getekend Carpie. Klein beetje schade aan de blaadjes.
'Infatuated wandering couple', and Capo Di Monte group in biscuit. Signed; Carpie. Small damage to the leaves.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#476Een Iraans handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 119 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#463Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Tabriz tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Tabriz carpet.No longer availableDim. 157 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#105Een 18e eeuws gesculpteerd houten polychroom Mariabeeld, rechterhand manco.
An 18th-century carved wooden polychrome statue of Mary, right hand missing.No longer availableDim. h 39.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#295Een handgeknoopt tapijt met slijtage.
A hand-knotted carpet with wear.No longer availableDim. 190 x 148 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#474“Walking Monks”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Walking Monks", a painting, mixed media on canvas, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 102 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#483Een vintage bureaulamp, rood en chromé metaal.
A vintage desk lamp, red and chrome metal.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#478Mangani Porcellane d’arte, ItaliaEen blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.
A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with a glass shade. Decorated with plant motifs and marked at the base.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#492“Jongen op een frisse ochtend”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young Boy on a Fresh Morning," a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#488“Bloemenmeisje”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Bloemenmeisje", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#499Een handgeknoopt Beloutch karpet met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Beluch rug with certificate.No longer availableDim. 145 x 88 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#481Een oude Duitse bajonet, model 1871.
An old German bayonet, model 1871.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#477Een houten theekastje met afneembaar dienblad en vitrinedeurtjes.
A wooden tea cabinet with removable tray and glass display doors.No longer availableDim. 74x45x65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#435Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#494Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 163 x 91 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#479Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Ghoum tapijt met een voorstelling van een jachttafereel.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Ghoum carpet depicting a hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 150 x 99 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#209Een massief eikenhouten gatelegtafel.
A solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 89 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#595Twee kleine Oosterse karpetten van wol. Het éne Kasjmir het andere Mori.
Two small Oriental wool carpets. One Kashmir, the other Mori.No longer availableDim. 73 x 40, 86 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#368“Kameel met zadeltas”. Een gepolychromeerd terracotta beeld naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-dynastie.
"Camel with saddlebags." A polychromed terracotta sculpture inspired by examples from the Tang Dynasty.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#74Leo VingerhoetsPeriod: 1917 - 1983“De Scheepvaart”. Glas-in-loodraam. Gesigneerd. In lichtbak met eikenhouten lijst gemonteerd.
"The Shipping". Stained glass window. Signed. Mounted in lightbox with oak frame.No longer availableDim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#254Lieven Walschap‘Zittend naakt’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend.
'Seated nude', mixed media on paper. Signed; L. Walschap.No longer availableDim. 58/45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#408Een paar zeshoekige dekselvazen van Chinees porselein, versierd met een famille-rosedecor van bloemen.
A pair of hexagonal lidded vases of Chinese porcelain, decorated with a famille rose flower design.No longer availableDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#94Redhall“Eend en jongen bij de waterkant”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Zware vergulde omlijsting.
"Duck and duckling by the water's edge". Oil on panel. Signed. Heavy gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 17 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#17MoustierPeper-en zoutvat gedragen door een vrouw in klederdracht. Polychroom aardewerk, gemerkt en met datum 1792. Eén recipiënt gerestaureerd.
Salt and pepper shaker carried by a woman in traditional dress. Polychrome earthenware, marked and dated 1792. One container restored.No longer availableDim. H: 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#467Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.
A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#24Albert De Moen‘Straatbeeld met torentje’, olieverf op doek. Getekend. Post-impressionistisch werk in gedempte tonen.
'Street scene with little tower', oil on canvas. Signed; De Moen. Impressionistic work in muted tones.No longer availableDim. 50/45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#87Goebel, Germany“Umbrella Boy & Girl”, een set van 2 Hummeltjes, 152/II A (1990-1999) en 152/II B (1990 - 1999). Betreft de grote uitvoering (20 cm hoog).
"Umbrella Boy & Girl" is a set of 2 Hummel figurines, 152/II A (1990-1999) and 152/II B (1990-1999). They are the large version (20 cm tall).No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#446Een speeltafel met marqueterie en bronsbeslag.
A gaming table with marquetry and bronze fittings.No longer availableDim. 77 x 88 x 99 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#549Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-witte porseleinen vazen met kinderen in het decor.
A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain vases with children in the decoration.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60








