Similar lots by type
-
#633
Een set van 2 bronzen fazanten. Een mannetje en een vrouwtje.
A set of 2 bronze pheasants. One male and one female.No longer availableDim. h 18 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#611
“Geisha”. Een meerkleurig Satsuma porseleinen beeldje met verguld decor.
"Geisha". A multicolored Satsuma porcelain figurine with gilded decoration.No longer availableDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#196
“Naakt in jarretels”. Een bronzen beeld in de geest van de jaren ‘20. Draagt monogram M”.
"Nude in garters". A bronze sculpture in the spirit of the 1920s. Bearing the monogram "M".No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#643
Een bronzen olielamp in de vorm van een Kinnari, Indonisië.
A bronze oil lamp in the shape of a Kinnari, Indonesia.No longer availableDim. 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#626
Een vergulde muurconsole in kunststof met spiegelblad en houten poten.
A gilded wall console in plastic with mirrored top and wooden legs.No longer availableDim. 82 x 120 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#562
“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#268
Een gipsen beeld van een naakt vrouwentorso.
A plaster statue of a nude female torso.No longer availableDim. 99 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#662
Een gesculpteerd houten paneel, Indonesisch, met de voorstelling van een koninklijk koppel op een troon gedragen door 2 personen en een aap.
A sculpted wooden panel from Indonesia depicting a royal couple seated on a throne carried by two people and a monkey.No longer availableDim. h 41 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#263
Een groot groengepatineerd metalen beeld van een Canadese kraanvogel.
A large green-patinated metal sculpture of a Canadian crane.No longer availableDim. h 149 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#253
Een set van 2 gietijzeren beelden; een geklede rat en konijn met een roestige patina.
A pair of 2 cast iron sculptures; a clothed rat and rabbit with a rusty patina.No longer availableDim. 45,5 & 42,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#634
Een vintage geglazuurd aardewerken beeld van een windhond, vermoedelijk Italiaans werk. Minieme schade (bijgekleurd) aan een teennagel.
A vintage glazed terracotta sculpture of a greyhound, presumably Italian work. Minor damage (retouched) to one toenail.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#575
Een brons bijzettafeltje met geaderd marmeren blad in klavervorm.
A bronze side table with veined marble clover-shaped top.No longer availableDim. 51 x 45,5 x 45 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#715
“Schipper met pijp”, een bronzen beeldje op zwart marmeren voet, niet gesigneerd.
"Shipper with pipe", a bronze statue on a black marble base, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#242
“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#603
‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#563
Een groot staand verguld houten Boeddha beeld.
A large standing gilded wooden Buddha statue.No longer availableDim. 167 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#577
Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.
A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 48 x 54 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#494
Een beeld van een koppel op het veld in aardewerk. Onderaan genummerd.
A figurine of a couple in the field in pottery. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#234
‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#644
Een oude wassen zwarte Madonna met kind in een presentatievitrine. Het aangezicht van Maria is deels gesmolten.
An old wax black Madonna with child in a display case. The face of Mary is partially melted.No longer availableDim. h 48 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#257Jef JacobsPeriod: 1905-1979
“Christus”. Een plaasteren buste met gestileerd gelaat.
"Christ". A plaster bust with a stylized face.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#238Mathurin Moreau
“Glorification Du Travail”. Een zamakken buste naar Louis Moreaux. Enkele vingers zijn afgebroken.
"Glorification Du Travail". A zamak bust after Louis Moreaux. Some fingers are broken off.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#576
Een brons bijzettafeltje met geaderd marmeren blad in klavervorm.
A bronze side table with veined clover-shaped marble top.No longer availableDim. 51 x 45,5 x 45 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#232
“Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.
“Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#376
Een Franse dagobertstoel met naïeve decoratie met leeuwenkoppen.
A French armchair with naive decoration featuring lion heads.No longer availableDim. 84 x 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#367Val Saint Lambert
Een ronde, een vierkante asbak en een liggende kat van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.
A round, a square ashtray, and a reclining cat made of colorless crystal. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#39Tigra
“Tigra”. Een emaillen reclamebord met opschrift; “Tigra Filter Sigaretten”.
"Tigra". An enamel advertising sign with the inscription; "Tigra Filter Cigarettes".No longer availableDim. 25 x 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#197Wiskemann
Een groot lot Wiskemann verzilverd bestek. Set messen uit couvert manco.
A large lot of Wiskemann silver-plated cutlery. Set of knives missing from the set.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#122Volker Kühn
“It’s a colourful world.” Kleurijk diorama met borstel en miniatuur clown. Gesigneerd.
"It's a colourful world." Colorful diorama with brush and miniature clown. Signed.No longer availableDim. 18 x 11 x 4 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#345
Een set koffielepels in bijhorend kistje, gemerkt Hollands zilver.
A set of coffee spoons in a box. Dutch silver marks.No longer availableDim. 54,30 gEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#169
Een set van 2 Art-Nouveau glas-in-lood ramen met elks een glasschildering van een dame. Kleine beschadigingen.
A set of 2 Art Nouveau stained glass windows, each with a glass painting of a lady. Small damages.No longer availableDim. 60.5 x 40.5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#522Daniel Boucherie
“Zittend naakt”, een tekening in potlood, gesigneerd ‘Daniel Boucherie’.
"Sitting nude", a pencil drawing, signed 'Daniel Boucherie'.No longer availableDim. 31 x 48 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#71
Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.
A pair of painted metal wall lights.No longer availableDim. H: 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#544
Een emaille reclamebord met opschrift “Nederlandsch Oost-Indë, Rotterdamsche LLoyd”.
An enamel advertising sign with the inscription "Dutch East Indies, Rotterdam Lloyd".No longer availableDim. 98 x 64 cmEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#69
“Ontvoering der maagden”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Kidnapping of the Maidens", a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 87 x 109 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#115Sanderus
“Flandria Illustrata”. Een tweedelige boekenreeks van A. Sanderus, uitgeverij Veys - Tielt. Uitgave van 1973.
"Flandria Illustrata". A two-volume book series by A. Sanderus, published by Veys - Tielt. Edition from 1973.No longer availableDim. 6,5 x 50 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300