“Filips II, Don Juan, Aartshertog Matthias te Antwerpen”. Gravure.

"Philip II, Don Juan, Archduke Matthias in Antwerp". Engraving.
Online only
Dim. 16 x 18 cm
SKU: 2707250232.
Auction day: 28 July 2025 20:00
Catalogue #232

  • #97
    Saedeleer

    “Gaasbeek”. Houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Gaasbeek". Charcoal on paper. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #44

    “Zichten op Lier”, een lot van 2 landschapsschilderijtjes, olieverf op board waarvan één gesigneerd.

    "Views of Lier", a lot of 2 landscape paintings, oil on board, one of which is signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #190

    Portret ten halve lijve. Olieverf op paneel, niet getekend.

    Half-length portrait. Oil on panel, not signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 40/30 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #235
    Charles Melikoff

    “Bloemenvaas“. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower vase". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 39 x 30 cm
  • #52

    “Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.
    Online only
    Dim. 61 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #54

    "Waterway in wooded area." A painting, oil on panel, unsigned.
    Online only
    Dim. 61 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #168
    Jan Quintens

    ‘Hoeve’. Aquarel in herfsttonen, getekend; J. Quintens. ‘82.

    'Farmhouse'. Watercolor in autumn tones, signed; J. Quintens. '82.
    Online only
    Dim. 28/38 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #67
    J. Van Riet

    “Vlaamsch interieur met figuren”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Riet en gedateerd 1887.

    "Flemish interior with figures", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Riet and dated 1887.
    Online only
    Dim. 70 x 80.5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #43
    E. Haagemans

    “Stilleven met fruit”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd E. Haagemans.

    "Still life with fruit," a painting, oil on panel, signed E. Haagemans.
    Online only
    Dim. 28.5 x 39.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #193

    Landschap met huizen en bomenrij. Olieverf op paneel, getekend A. V. Osselaer.

    Landscape with houses and row of trees. Oil on panel, signed A. V. Osselaer.
    Online only
    Dim. 36.5/47 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #255

    ‘Stormweer boven de heide’, olieverf op doek. Medio 1900. Niet getekend, beetje schade aan de verflaag.

    'Stormy Weather above the Heath', oil on canvas. Circa 1900. Not signed, some damage to the paint layer.
    Online only
    Dim. 40/27 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #86
    Tony Agostini

    “Schildersezels”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 139/150.

    "Painter's easels". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 139/150.
    Online only
    Dim. 56 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Online-Only Schilderijen 28 juli 2025

28 July 2025 20:00