“Flandria Illustrata”. Een tweedelige boekenreeks van A. Sanderus, uitgeverij Veys - Tielt. Uitgave van 1973.
Sanderus

"Flandria Illustrata". A two-volume book series by A. Sanderus, published by Veys - Tielt. Edition from 1973.
Dim. 6,5 x 50 x 34 cm
SKU: 1712240186.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #186
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #530

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale Blauwe Topaas van 2,83 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,65 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central Blue Topaz of 2.83 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of 0.65 ct.
    Dim. 6,10 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 1000
  • #141

    A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic jug with a sculpted face. Peru.
    Dim. 32 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #217

    Een verzamelalbum met 155-tal munten, waaronder enkele zilveren, met hoofdzakelijk Belgische en Franse origine, 19e-20e eeuw.

    A collection album with around 155 coins, including some silver ones, mainly of Belgian and French origin, 19th-20th century.
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #189
    Jan Van Puyenbroeck

    “Moeder en kind met gouden gewaad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    Eight cut crystal wine glasses with colored bowls. Not marked. (1 chip on the bottom of the base).
    Dim. 75 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #2
    René Marie Dujardin
    Period: 1913-2002

    “Hotel de Roos op st. Anneke”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin en gedateerd 1938.

    "Hotel de Roos on St. Anneke", a painting, watercolor, and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin and dated 1938.
    Dim. 25 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #86

    Een donker eikenhouten commode met 1 lade en 1 deurtje onderaan, en een linnenpers bovenop. Mechanisme van gedraaid hout, messing en smeedijzer. XIXde eeuw.

    A dark oak chest of drawers with 1 drawer and 1 door at the bottom, and a linen press on top. Mechanism made of turned wood, brass, and wrought iron. 19th century.
    Dim. 175 x 49 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #693

    A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.
    Dim. 48 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #243
    Abraham Van Emden

    Een sextant in messing en staal met zijn originele koffer. Gemerkt A. Van Emden Amsterdam 319. Op bijhorend papier een aankoopplaats en datum: Leiden, 30 - 04 - 1937.

    A brass and steel sextant with its original case. Marked A. Van Emden Amsterdam 319. Includes accompanying paper with purchase location and date: Leiden, 30 - 04 - 1937.
    Dim. 12.5 x 28 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #101

    Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken stijgbeugel-tuitfles met gesculpteerd figuurtje van een aapje bovenaan. Peru.

    A Precolumbian Chimu blackware ceramic pitcher with a sculpted figure of a little monkey on top. Peru.
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #280

    Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct. in total and emeralds weighing approximately 0.50 ct. in total.
    Dim. 6,36 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #260
    Telda Swiss

    Een vintage chronograaf, jaren 50. Met 18 kt geelgouden bezel en rekebare polsband.

    A vintage chronograph, circa 1950s. With 18kt yellow gold bezel and expandable wristband.
    Dim. Bruto : 62,40 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #454
    Rigobert Haeck
    Period: 1912 -

    “Kleurexplosie”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Rigobert Haeck.

    "Color explosion", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Rigobert Haeck.
    Dim. 109 x 122 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00