Other lots in this auction
-
#358Een houtgesculpteerd polychroom beeld van een middeleeuwse edeldame met boek, zwaard en onderdaan.
A wood-carved polychrome sculpture of a medieval noblewoman with a book, sword, and servant.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#143Bronzen Hazen. Gemerkt.
Bronze Hares. Marked.No longer availableDim. 24.5 x 13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#381Klassieke armstoel met geweven bloemenstof. Matige gebruikssporen aan de armleggers. Ijzeren wieltjes aan de voorpoten.
Classic armchair with woven floral fabric. Moderate signs of wear on the armrests. Iron wheels on the front legs.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 93 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#349Drie grote non-figuratieve litho’s door verschillende kunstenaars. Gesigneerd en genummerd.
,No longer availableDim. div.Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#509Jan Harm WeijnsPeriod: 1864 - 1945“Winterzicht, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd J.H. Weijns.
"Winter view, watercolor on paper, signed J.H. Weijns."No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#73Edouard DelauneEen bronzen beeldje van een hond op groen marmeren voetstuk, gesigneerd Ed. Delaune.
A bronze statue of a dog on a green marble base, signed by Ed. Delaune.No longer availableDim. h 8 x l 13.5 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#101Een lot decoratie voor poppenhuizen, circa 1900, bestaande uit vogelkooitjes, klokken, beeldjes, kandelaars, enz. Toegevoegd een lotje porselein en boeken.
A lot of decoration for dollhouses, circa 1900, consisting of bird cages, clocks, figurines, candle holders, etc. Also included are a few pieces of porcelain and books.No longer availableDim. 6 x 32 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#431Vier bordjes met floraal decor. Imari, omstreeks 1900.
Four plates with floral decoration. Imari, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. Ø 21.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#495Handgeknoopt Chinees tapijtje in blauwtinten.
Hand-knotted Chinese rug in shades of blue.No longer availableDim. 90/180 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#542Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks“Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.
"Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#162Hilaire VanbiervlietPeriod: 1891 - 1982“Oude dame in het dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Hil. Vanbiervliet.
"Old lady in the village", a painting, oil on board, signed Hil. Vanbiervliet.No longer availableDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#68DisneyEen lot van 22 beeldjes uit het grote Disney imperium, grotendeels ‘Ezeltje’ en andere Winnie the Poo figuren en enkele Mickey Mouse.
A lot of 22 figurines from the large Disney empire, mostly 'Eeyore' and other Winnie the Pooh characters and a few Mickey Mouse.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150





