Similar lots by type
-
#53Een lot van 6 boekjes met Chromo’s (niet allemaal volledig) bestaande uit Tijl Uilenspiegel door Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen door Jacques, zoologie door Kwatta en De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio en Sneeuwwitje door De Beukelaer. Toegevoegd Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, een prentenboekje.
A lot of 6 booklets with chromos (not all complete) including Tijl Uilenspiegel by Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen by Jacques, zoology by Kwatta, De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio, and Snow White by De Beukelaer. Added is Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, a picture book.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#28Een Nederlandse blikken doos ter herdenking van de tweede wereldoorlog.
A Dutch tin box commemorating the Second World War.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#9Een lot van 5 Afrikaanse ijzeren speerpunten.
A lot of 5 African iron spearheads.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#16Een set van 2 muurconsoles met leeuwenkoppen in kunststof.
A set of 2 wall brackets with lion head motifs in plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#41Een lichtbruin lederen handtas, gemerkt “Goupil”.
A light brown leather handbag, marked "Goupil".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#129“Trophy Laurent-Perrier, BMW 1992”, een lithografie, genummerd 50/99 en gesigneerd Momic?
"Trophy Laurent-Perrier, BMW 1992", a lithograph, numbered 50/99 and signed Momic?No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#153Davey RandallSneeuwlandschap met knotwilgen. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Lemaitre.
Snowy landscape with pollard willows. Oil on canvas. Signed Lemaitre.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#39Een beeld in albast voorstellend een dame met hoed. Gesigneerd B. Mazzanti Firenze Italia. Schade aan de hoed
An alabaster sculpture depicting a lady with a hat. Signed B. Mazzanti Firenze Italia. Damage to the hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#139“De watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized watermill." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#85Een lot van 3 houten kistjes in Oriëntaalse stijl, verschillende houtsoorten.
A lot of 3 wooden boxes in Oriental style, made of different types of wood.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 19 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#45Een bronzen schotel van Japanse makelij. Randschade onderaan.
A bronze dish of Japanese origin. Damage to the rim at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#142Winters zicht op de Leie. Kleurentithografie naar een werk van Savereys door Roger Hebbelinck.
Winter view of the Lys. Color lithograph after a work by Savereys by Roger Hebbelinck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/63 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#252Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25


