Similar lots by type
-
#53Een lot van 6 boekjes met Chromo’s (niet allemaal volledig) bestaande uit Tijl Uilenspiegel door Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen door Jacques, zoologie door Kwatta en De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio en Sneeuwwitje door De Beukelaer. Toegevoegd Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, een prentenboekje.
A lot of 6 booklets with chromos (not all complete) including Tijl Uilenspiegel by Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen by Jacques, zoology by Kwatta, De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio, and Snow White by De Beukelaer. Added is Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, a picture book.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#11Dupuis“Buck Danny”. Een lot van 11 Franstalige albums. Met oa; “Alerte Atomique 1967, Le mystere des avions fantomes, L’escadrille de la mort, Tigres Volants, etc. 1 met scheurschade.
"Buck Danny". A lot of 11 French-language albums. Including titles such as; "Atomic Alert 1967, The Mystery of the Phantom Planes, The Death Squadron, Flying Tigers, etc. 1 with tear damage.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#10Franquin e.a.“Marsupilami”. Een lot van 7 hardcover strips, nummers; 5, 9, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16. Uitgeverij “Marsu Productions”.
"Marsupilami". A lot of 7 hardcover comic books, issues; 5, 9, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16. Publisher "Marsu Productions".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#131R. Faure“Heidezicht”, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd R. Faure.
"Heath View", watercolor on paper, signed R. Faure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 30.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#109Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#47Lotje rokersparafernalia bestaande uit 3 etuis en 3 aanstekers waaronder een Ronson
Lot of smoking paraphernalia consisting of 3 cases and 3 lighters including a Ronson.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#94WiskemanEen serveerschotel met handvaten met sterrendecor. Opschrift ‘Ache Ostende.’
A serving dish with handles decorated with stars. Inscription 'Ache Ostende.'No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#80Lotje gereedschap voor goudsmid met vijlen, zaagje en ringmaat.
Lot of tools for goldsmith including files, saw, and ring sizer.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#101Mediterraan straatbeeld. Vintage olieverfschilderij op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Mediterranean streetscape. Vintage oil painting on canvas. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#67Porseleinen beeld van een Chinese man met opiumpijp. Verlijmd op een outen plank.
Porcelain figure of a Chinese man with opium pipe. Mounted on a wooden plank.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 52 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#102Period: 1976‘Port Breton’, aquarel in blauw en bruintinten. Onleesbaar getekend
'Port Breton', watercolor in blue and brown tones. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47/59 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#174Een grote rechthoekige wandspiegel met zilvergepatineerde lijst.
A large rectangular wall mirror with a silver-patinated frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 113 x 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#30WedgewoodPique fleur gestempeld WEDGEWOOD. Olijfgroen.
Pique fleur stamped WEDGEWOOD. Olive green.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#202Een Venetiaanse spiegel met geslepen spiegelkader en bloemrozetjes, 1 rozetje ontbreekt en 1 spiegelrand heeft een barst.
A Venetian mirror with cut mirror frame and flower rosettes, 1 rosette missing and 1 mirror edge with a crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 58 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#72Yvonne FainZeemeermin. Ontwerp in gips gerealiseerd voor een Antwerpse yachtclub. Getekend Y. Fain.
Mermaid. Design realized in plaster for an Antwerp yacht club. Signed Y. Fain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50


