Similar lots by type
-
#223
Een polychroom porseleinen beeldje van een kindje op een stoel als tabaksdoos. Opschrift vooraan “Grandpapa”. Boekje in hand afgebroken.
A polychrome porcelain figurine of a child on a chair acting as a tobacco box. Front inscription reads "Grandpapa". Book in hand is broken off. -
#16Henriot Quimper
Een lot van 3 sierborden in Bretoens aardewerk en figuratief decor. 2 kleintjes en 1 middelmaat. Gemerkt.
A lot of 3 decorative plates in Breton earthenware with figurative decor. 2 small and 1 medium-sized. Marked. -
#13
Een lot van 3 porseleinen sierborden. Diverse taferelen.
A lot of 3 porcelain decorative plates. Various scenes. -
#6
Een lot varia brocante glas en aardewerk.
A lot of miscellaneous antique glass and pottery. -
#31
Een meerkleurig vintage aardewerken vaas met muzikant in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt made in Italy.
A multicolored vintage earthenware vase with a musician in the decoration. Marked made in Italy at the bottom. -
#162Rosenthal Coalport
Een lot van 2 vintage porseleinen sierbordjes, gemerkt Rosenthal en Coalport met bijgevoegd kannetje.
A lot of 2 vintage porcelain decorative plates, marked Rosenthal and Coalport, with accompanying small jug. -
#264Imari
Een lot van een Imari porseleinen kom en sierbord.
A lot of an Imari porcelain bowl and decorative plate. -
#207Rosenthal
Een porseleinen beeldje van een eendje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain figurine of a duckling. Marked at the bottom. -
#80
Een lot van 6 Koreaans aardewerken theekopjes.
A lot of 6 Korean earthenware tea cups. -
#243
Een vintage porseleinen wijwatervaatje. Verso tekst “Zonnewende, Kortrijk, Made in Belgium”.
A vintage porcelain holy water stoop. On the back, the text reads "Zonnewende, Kortrijk, Made in Belgium". -
#262
Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met vlinders en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with butterflies and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. -
#269
Een vintage aardewerken crucifix in Perignem stijl.
A vintage terracotta crucifix in the style of Perignem. -
#205
Een lot bestaande uit een Chinees porseleinen theepotje en een Satsuma vaasje, beiden met floraal en figuratief decor.
A lot consisting of a Chinese porcelain teapot and a Satsuma vase, both decorated with floral and figurative motifs. -
#141
“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.
“Mother with child”. A vintage religious statue made of plaster. -
#38
Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig divers decor, waarvan 1 onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases with multicolored various decorations, one of which is marked at the bottom.
Other lots in this auction
-
#275
Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with floral decoration. -
#231
Een koffie-en theeset, bestaande uit een koffiekan gemerkt Hutschenreuter, een theekan gemerkt Regout & Co., een melkkannetje en een suikerpot
A coffee and tea set, consisting of a coffee pot marked Hutschenreuter, a teapot marked Regout & Co., a creamer, and a sugar bowl. -
#69
Een varia lot brocante, bestaande uit verzilverde, koperen, houten items, koffie-en theekan, flacons, borstel, asbak, etc.
A mixed lot of bric-a-brac, consisting of silver-plated, copper, and wooden items, including coffee and tea pot, flasks, brush, ashtray, etc. -
#267
Een vintage verzilverde koffie-en theeset met melkkan en suikerpot, met houten heft. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage silver-plated coffee and tea set with creamer and sugar bowl, with wooden handle. Marked on the bottom. -
#166
Een spiegel met verguld gesculpteerd houten kader.
A mirror with a gilded sculpted wooden frame. -
#208
Een gefineerd houten dienblad, het blad versierd met floraal decor in marqueterie en messing rand.
A veneered wooden tray, the top decorated with floral marquetry design and brass trim. -
#140
Een schijf blauw-roze agaat.
A blue-pink agate slice. -
#119Dinky Toys
Dinky Toys 181, Volkswagen Beetle, made in England, Meccano Ltd.
Dinky Toys 181, Volkswagen Beetle, made in England, Meccano Ltd. -
#127Val Saint Lambert
Een set van 6 kristallen onderzetters met floraal decor van Val Saint Lambert in hun originele doos, toegevoegd een wijnglas, rood in de massa gekleurd.
A set of 6 crystal coasters with floral decoration by Val Saint Lambert in their original box, including a wine glass, dyed red in the mass. -
#8
Een lot van 2 Arabische dolken.
A lot of 2 Arabian daggers. -
#61
Een onderdeel van een wierrookbrander in jade, onvolledig.
A component of a jade incense burner, incomplete. -
#260Val Saint Lambert
Een kleurloos kristallen schaal met vergulde rand.
A colorless crystal bowl with a gilt rim.