“Gaasbeek”. Houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd.
Saedeleer

"Gaasbeek". Charcoal on paper. Signed.
Online only
Dim. 46 x 62 cm
SKU: 2707250097.
Auction day: 28 July 2025 20:00
Catalogue #97
Estimate: € 25 / 35

  • #42
    Zdeněk Sklenář

    “Peacock.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 114/120. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Zdeněk Sklenář. Gedateerd 1979.

    "Peacock." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 114/120. Signed outside the plate. Zdeněk Sklenář. Dated 1979.
    Online only
    Dim. 17 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #205

    Een lot grafiek, waaronder een ex libris ‘Robert Heinemann’ en een ets van Pieter Colen ‘83, 16/250.

    A lot of graphics, including a bookplate 'Robert Heinemann' and an etching by Pieter Colen '83, 16/250.
    Online only
  • #33
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Steegje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Alleyway." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #112

    "Stylized portrait". Mixed media on paper. Signed outside the plate.
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #194

    Impressionistisch stilleven met fruit. Olie op paneel. Niet getekend.

    Impressionist still life with fruit. Oil on panel. Not signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 40/30 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #218
    Robert Defrenne
    Period: 1926-1992

    ‘Duinenzicht’, aquarel op papier. Getekend; R. Defrenne.

    'Duinenzicht', watercolor on paper. Signed by R. Defrenne.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #102
    A. Dudley

    “De Hoeve, nabij Tongeren”. Kleurtekening. Gesigneerd.

    "The Farmhouse, near Tongeren". Color drawing. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #41
    A. De Racourt

    Online only
    Dim. 32,5 x 40,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #282
    Anne Dias
    Period: 2023-24

    ‘The Towers Bridge Grandeur’, acryl op doek. Getekend A.D., met certificaat.

    'The Towers Bridge Grandeur', acrylic on canvas. Signed A.D., with certificate.
    Online only
    Dim. 80/60 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #146

    “Aan het hof van de Mogul” & “Olifant”. Twee Indische tekening, op zijde.

    “At the Mogul Court” & “Elephant”. Two Indian drawings, on silk.
    Online only
    Dim. 20x15 cm 30x24 cm 33x23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #140
    John C. Bakx

    “Valleizicht met meanderende rivier.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Valley view with meandering river." Oil on paper. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 31,5 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #264

    ‘Verse garnalen’, olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend; A. Steyvaert.

    'Fresh shrimps', oil on panel. Signed; A. Steyvaert.
    Online only
    Dim. 12/20.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Online-Only Schilderijen 28 juli 2025

28 July 2025 20:00