#42Zdeněk Sklenář“Peacock.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 114/120. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Zdeněk Sklenář. Gedateerd 1979.
"Peacock." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 114/120. Signed outside the plate. Zdeněk Sklenář. Dated 1979.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 18 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#33Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Steegje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Alleyway." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#112“Gestyleerd portret”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
#194Impressionistisch stilleven met fruit. Olie op paneel. Niet getekend.
Impressionist still life with fruit. Oil on panel. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#102A. Dudley“De Hoeve, nabij Tongeren”. Kleurtekening. Gesigneerd.
"The Farmhouse, near Tongeren". Color drawing. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#41A. De Racourt“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1918.
"Farmhouse view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1918 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32,5 x 40,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#282Anne DiasPeriod: 2023-24‘The Towers Bridge Grandeur’, acryl op doek. Getekend A.D., met certificaat.
'The Towers Bridge Grandeur', acrylic on canvas. Signed A.D., with certificate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80/60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#146“Aan het hof van de Mogul” & “Olifant”. Twee Indische tekening, op zijde.
“At the Mogul Court” & “Elephant”. Two Indian drawings, on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20x15 cm30x24 cm33x23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#140John C. Bakx“Valleizicht met meanderende rivier.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Valley view with meandering river." Oil on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31,5 x 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
'Fresh shrimps', oil on panel. Signed; A. Steyvaert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12/20.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60