#92‘Venus gezeten op een fabeldier, vergezeld van twee putti’s en twee mannen 8met een lauwerkrans’. Een 18de eeuws olieverfschilderij met mythologisch thema. Niet getekend.
'Venus seated on a mythical beast, accompanied by two putti and two men with a laurel wreath.' A 18th century oil painting with a mythological theme. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 32/40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#88DBEen set van 12 zilveren koffielepels, gemerkt DB 800, in cassette. Totaal 240 gram.
#245Kristallen kroonluchter, met 12 armen en 18 lichtpunten.
'Landscape with village on the heath', oil on canvas. Signed by Karl Berckmans. Second half of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33/52 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#301Fend, Wahl, Swan, ...Een lot van 5 zilveren vulpotloden waaronder een Fend Super Norma voor 4 kleuren, een Wahl Eversharp en 3 ongemerkte. Toegevoegd een Swan self filler fountain pen.
A lot of 5 silver mechanical pencils including a Fend Super Norma for 4 colors, a Wahl Eversharp, and 3 unmarked ones. Also included is a Swan self-filler fountain pen.No longer availableDim. l 13.3 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#118Val Saint LambertEen 59-delig kristallen glasservies, Val Saint Lambert, bestaande uit 12 stuks h 13.5 x Ø 10 cm, 12 stuks h 11 x Ø 8.5 cm (1 glas met schilfer), 12 stuks h 10 x Ø 8 cm, 12 stuks h 9 x Ø 7.5 cm en 11 groene, h 10 x Ø 8 cm.
A 59-piece crystal glass service by Val Saint Lambert, including 12 pieces h 13.5 x Ø 10 cm, 12 pieces h 11 x Ø 8.5 cm (1 glass with chip), 12 pieces h 10 x Ø 8 cm, 12 pieces h 9 x Ø 7.5 cm, and 11 green pieces, h 10 x Ø 8 cm.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#82“Berlinda De Bruycker” en “Sukalski”. Twee kunstmappen.
A set of six silver shot glasses. German made, marked; 835/1000. With a total weight of 130 grams.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 4.6, Ø 3.3 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100