Similar lots by type
-
#276Een oud nachttafeltje, hout met marmeren blad, 1 deur en 1 lade, op wieltjes.
An old bedside table, wood with marble top, 1 door and 1 drawer, on wheels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 51 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#583Een groen geschilderd houten vogelkooitje met metalen tralies waarin 4 imitatievogeltjes.
A green painted wooden birdcage with metal bars containing 4 imitation birds.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 x 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#586Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde zuilen.
A set of 2 solid oak carved columns.No longer availableDim. 75 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#587Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
An antique solid wood embroidery/loom frame.No longer availableDim. 107 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#305Een lot van 4 oude stempels met monogrammen.
A lot of 4 old stamps with monograms.No longer availableDim. l 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#475Cartier ParisEen vergulde aansteker, gemerkt Cartier Paris, in origineel doosje, met papieren.
A gilded lighter, marked Cartier Paris, in original box, with papers.No longer availableDim. l 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#415Baccarat, FranceEen kristallen tafelklokje, gemerkt Baccarat, France.
A crystal table clock, marked Baccarat, France.No longer availableDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#585NordluxEen retro design hanglamp, rood glas, gemerkt Nordlux.
A retro design pendant lamp, red glass, marked Nordlux.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#395Marcel MazyPeriod: 1931 - ....Een gipsen hoofd op houten sokkel, gesigneerd M. Mazy.
A plaster head on a wooden base, signed M. Mazy.No longer availableDim. h 46 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#225Guido CacciapuotiPeriod: 1892 - 1953Een porseleinen beeld, 2 Afrikaanse parelhoenders, gemerkt Guido Cacciapuoti, made in Italy. Circa 1950.
A porcelain sculpture of 2 African guinea fowls, marked Guido Cacciapuoti, made in Italy. Circa 1950.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#405Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss MadeEen ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.
An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#485UnderwoodEen schrijfmachine, Underwood No5, made in USA. Eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Met bijhorende beschadigde beschermhoes.
A typewriter, Underwood No5, made in the USA. First half of the previous century. With accompanying damaged protective cover.No longer availableDim. 24 x 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#573Een lot van 2 grote oude professionele koperen kookpotten.
A lot of 2 large old professional copper cooking pots.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#599Een jardinière in terracotta, onderaan de vaas een herstelling.
A terracotta jardinière, with a repair at the bottom of the vase.No longer availableDim. h 112 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#577Een antieke geel koperen gieter, met ouderdomssporen.
An antique yellow copper watering can, showing signs of age.No longer availableDim. 35 x 84 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#303ZeissEen monoculaire verrekijker, Zeiss 8x20, made in Germany.
A monocular binoculars, Zeiss 8x20, made in Germany.No longer availableDim. l 9 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#565Jef Van TuerenhoutEen kunstmap van Jef Van Tuerenhout.
An art portfolio by Jef Van Tuerenhout.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#273Een kinderzeteltje in romantische stijl, roze stoffen bekleding met florale motieven.
A children's armchair in romantic style, pink fabric upholstery with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 49 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#581Een grote decoratieve koperen vogelkooi met hierin 6 kleurrijke vogeltjes.
A large decorative copper birdcage with 6 colorful birds inside.No longer availableDim. h 69 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#286Een art-deco toiletmeubel met uitschuifbaar voetbankje en porseleinen toiletpot.
An Art Deco vanity with retractable footstool and porcelain chamber pot.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#489Een set van 2 Russische Khokloma handbelschilderde vintage tafeltjes met florale motieven.
A set of 2 Russian Khokloma hand-painted vintage tables with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 x 52 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#578Een vintage serveerwagen, messing en glas.
A vintage serving trolley, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 75 x 70 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#593Een messing kapstok op driepoot.
A brass coat rack on three legs.No longer availableDim. h 174Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#125Een Venetiaanse glazen spiegel met geëtst bloemenmotief.
A Venetian glass mirror with etched floral motif.No longer availableDim. 70 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#352Pierre Marie HeijmansPeriod: 1961‘Landschapje’. Art brut, olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd, ‘61.
'Landscapes'. Art brut, oil on canvas. Signed and dated, '61.No longer availableDim. 22/27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#244“Vergezicht”, een miniatuur, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Panoramic View," a miniature, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 12 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#108Set van 12 zilveren lepeltjes en een suikertang. 800/1000. Gemerkt met een haan en de letter P. In casette, gemerkt; F. Peeters, Malines. 245 gram.
Set of 12 silver spoons and a sugar tongs. 800/1000. Marked with a rooster and the letter P. In box, marked; F. Peeters, Malines. 245 grams.No longer availableDim. H 5, B 36, D 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#410Een amethist, pearshape van +- 2,40 ct.
An amethyst, pear-shaped, approximately 2.40 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 130 / 160 -
#525Een handgeknoopt Oosters Yalameh tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental Yalameh carpet.No longer availableDim. 130 x 87 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#582“Mediterrane esplanade”. Olieverf op paneel.
"Mediterranean esplanade". Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 37 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#319M. Hooghe“Vissersboten bij de vuurtoren”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1967.
"Fishermen's boats at the lighthouse". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1967.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#481Een 84-delig verzilverd metalen bestek in originele cassette bestaande uit 12 grote lepels, 12 koffielepels, 12 grote vorken, 12 kleine vorken, 12 dessertvorken, 12 grote messen en 12 kleine messen. Gemerkt Alpaca.
An 84-piece silver-plated metal cutlery set in original case consisting of 12 large spoons, 12 teaspoons, 12 large forks, 12 small forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 large knives, and 12 small knives. Marked Alpaca.No longer availableDim. 10 x 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#465Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt gedecoreerd met bloemenvazen.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet decorated with flower vases.No longer availableDim. 211 x 92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#365FontinelleEen groep van 3 olifanten in monochroom geglazuurd aardewerk, gemerkt Fontinelle en genummerd 143.
A group of 3 elephants in monochromatic glazed earthenware, marked Fontinelle and numbered 143.No longer availableDim. 31 x 50 x 9 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#265Een rechthoekige salontafel van crèmekleurig hout in Lodewijk XIV-stijl. Met gevlamd witmarmeren blad.
A rectangular coffee table of cream-colored wood in Louis XIV style. With veined white marble top.No longer availableDim. 130 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#341Märklin HOEen lot Märklin bestaande uit 3 locomotieven, KVLM 3087, 89005 en 3029, 18 wagons en een kraanwagen. HO spoor.
A lot of Märklin items consisting of 3 locomotives, KVLM 3087, 89005, and 3029, 18 carriages, and a crane wagon. HO gauge.No longer availableDim. l 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

