Similar lots by type
-
#132“Organisch abstract”. Een print op zijde. Onderaan gesigneerd “Rose Anne”.
"Organic abstract." A print on silk. Signed at the bottom "Rose Anne."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 77 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#97“Tauromaquia”, “Verstopt”, “Toucan” & “Sleepboot Antwerpen”. Een lot van 4 diverse etsen op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld en gesigneerd. Waaronder 1 Romain Malfliet.
“Tauromaquia”, “Hidden”, “Toucan” & “Tugboat Antwerp”. A lot of 4 diverse etchings on paper, titled and signed at the bottom outside the plate. Including 1 by Romain Malfliet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 23 ... 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#11M Vanthournout“3 trekpaarden”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"3 draft horses". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 98 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#103“Gestileerd naakt”. Een print op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Lempika”.
"Stylized nude". A print on paper. Signed "Lempika" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#281“Artillerie”. Een prent op papier.
“Artillery”. Print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#101D. Desmedt“De val van Ikaros”. Een houtdruk op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 19/50. Verso getiteld, beschreven en gesigneerd.
"The fall of Icarus". A woodcut on paper. Signed and numbered 19/50 at the bottom outside the plate. Titled, described, and signed on the verso.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#5Gr. De Busccher“Gevelzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Facade view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#128“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#13“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#127“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#172“San Vitale Ravenna”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.
"San Vitale Ravenna." A painting, watercolor on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#36Boch La LouvièreEen lot van 17 borden bestaande uit 6 platte en zes soepborden, gemerkt Boch La Louviere, met blauwe bloemetjes gedecoreerd en 5 kleine diepe borden met rood bloemenmotief gemerkt Bouquets B.F.K..
A lot of 17 plates consisting of 6 dinner and 6 soup plates, marked Boch La Louviere, decorated with blue flowers, and 5 small deep plates with a red flower motif marked Bouquets B.F.K.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#207Een bricolage lamp bestaande uit een spuitpunt van een brandweerslang op een steen gemonteerd.
A homemade lamp consisting of a spray nozzle from a fire hose mounted on a stone.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#66Een gesculpteerd Afrikaans ebbenhouten siervaas met slangen en een krokodil in het decor.
A sculpted African ebony ornamental vase with snakes and a crocodile in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#7Een oud lederen valiesje, te restaureren.
An old leather suitcase, in need of restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 40 x 27 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#205Een lot bestaande uit een Chinees porseleinen theepotje en een Satsuma vaasje, beiden met floraal en figuratief decor.
A lot consisting of a Chinese porcelain teapot and a Satsuma vase, both decorated with floral and figurative motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#38Een grote porseleinen Imari schaal.
A large porcelain Imari bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#169Een paar porseleinen vide-poches met beeldjes van moeder en kind. Enkele vingertjes en vleugeltje vogel manco.
A pair of porcelain vide-poches with figurines of mother and child. Some fingers and a bird wing missing.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#27Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#119Alfred Van NestePeriod: 1874 - 1969“Stadszicht”, een ingekleurde ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 270/350.
"Cityscape," a colored etching, signed and numbered 270/350 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#1Raymond Moretti“Jacques Brel”, een ingekaderde poster door Frans kunstenaar Raymond Moretti.
"Jacques Brel," a framed poster by French artist Raymond Moretti.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 110 x 86 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#100Een tableau met 25 locomotiefconstructieplaatjes.
A panel with 25 locomotive construction plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#112“Sint Hiloniuskerk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gemonogrammeerd ‘CM’ en gedateerd 1920.
"Sint Hiloniuskerk" is a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed 'CM' and dated 1920 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 41 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

