Similar lots by type
-
#185“Figuratief abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Figurative abstract" A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#7Rik VersonnenPeriod: 1919 - 1997“Bloemen’. Olieverf op doek in uitbundige kader, gesigneerd Rik Versonnen.
"‘Flowers’. Oil on canvas in elaborate frame, signed by Rik Versonnen."No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#193Hjalmar StrååtPeriod: 1885-1971“Kerk interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Church interior". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49,5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#186Artur Ringkvist“Roofvogel met prooi”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bird of prey with prey". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#72‘Oma voor de tv’, een schildering op papier.
"Grandma in front of the TV", a painting on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 x b 49 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#46“Landweg met tuinmuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Scheurtje in doek.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#27N. Claes‘Heuvellandschap met rivier’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Claes N.
‘Hilly landscape with river’, oil on canvas, signed Claes N.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#5“Op visite bij grootmoeder”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Boghgraef en gedateerd 1950.
"Visiting Grandmother". Oil on canvas. Signed A. Boghgraef and dated 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#74‘Hacienda by night’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.
'Hacienda by night', oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#11“Boslandschap met riviertje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1989.
"Forest landscape with a stream." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1989 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 221 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#187Sörensson“Dorp met havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village with Harbor View." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#44‘Stilleven met bloemenvaas en pijp’, olieverf op paneel, getekend G. Claes.
'Still Life with Flower Vase and Pipe', oil on panel, signed G. Claes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#212“Riviergezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"River view." Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#28“De Sluipgang” & “Bourgondische Poort”. Een lot van 2 etsen op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 31/150 & 50/50. Bijgevoegd een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd. Vermoedelijk Brugge.
"The Stealthy Passage" & "Burgundian Gate." A lot of 2 etchings on paper. Signed, titled, and numbered 31/150 & 50/50 below the plate. Included an etching on paper, signed and numbered below the plate. Presumably Bruges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 17 & 26 x 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#18“Landschap met rivierzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with river view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 30 cm -
#1“A la carte”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onder aan gemerkt “Redema” en gesigneerd vermoedelijk “Spookman ‘98”.
"A la carte". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Marked at the bottom "Redema" and signed presumably "Ghostman '98".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 74 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#23“3 portretten”. Een lot van 3 schilderijtjes, olieverf op doe. Gesineerd.
"3 portraits". A lot of 3 small paintings, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 32 & 36 x 23 & 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#45“Herberg interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 34 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#136“Africa Baobab” & “Landschap met figuren”. Een lot van 2 Afrikaanse reliëf schilderijtjes, gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Africa Baobab" & "Landscape with figures". A lot of 2 African relief paintings, mixed technique on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 23cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32‘Binnenschepen aan de kade’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Alec ‘88.
'Inland vessels at the quay', oil on panel, signed Alec '88.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 46 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#149Een geborduurd Kalaga wandkleed met olifant. Versierd met pailletten, kralen, zijde, vilt, wol en vergulde details.
An embroidered Kalaga wall hanging featuring an elephant. Ornamented with sequins, beads, silk, felt, wool, and gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#26A. Claes‘Winters boszicht’, olieverf op doek, getekend Claes.
‘Winter forest view’, oil on canvas, signed Claes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#52Een kader met Japanse schildering op paneel in reliêf.
A frame with a Japanese painting on panel in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#15“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Getekend Watlot A. en gedateerd 1948.
"Flower still life". Oil on canvas. Signed Watlot A. and dated 1948.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#330“Jezus & Maria”. Een print op doek.
"Jesus & Maria". A canvas print.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 97 x 67cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#168Jon Baken“Compositie met drie personages”. Olieverf op papier. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1987.
"Composition with three characters". Oil on paper. Monogrammed and dated 1987.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 42 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#197Een lot van 3 prints op papier met personages. Diverse afmetingen.
A set of 3 paper prints featuring characters. Various sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#102“Gestyleerd portret”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Stylized portrait". Mixed media on paper. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 26cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#423“Boten bij strandhuisjes”. Reproductie
"boats near beach huts". ReproductionNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 40 cm -
#87Edmond Maire‘Ganzen hoedstertje’, gemengde techniek, getekend Edmond Maire, 1899.
'Goose herderess', mixed media, signed Edmond Maire, 1899.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x b 17.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#412Maras Lanna“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#432‘Veenzicht’, pastel op papier, draagt handtekening.
'Veenzicht', pastel on paper, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#190M. Op de Beeck“Dieseghemhoeve te Mortsel”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Dieseghem farm in Mortsel”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#3“Portret van een meisje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a Girl". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed unreadable at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 79 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#346Elsa Courtois. Een houtsnede op papier.
Elsa Courtois. A woodcut on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 cm x 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#405A. De SeckPaar parkzichten. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Pair of park views. Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

