Other lots in this auction
-
#106Een lot van 6 bundels gerelateerd aan houtsnijkunst, toegevoegd een boekje over impressionisme.
A lot of 6 volumes related to wood carving art, including a booklet on impressionism.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#177Boeddhahoofdje in zeepsteen. Gepatineerd in rood en bruintinten.
Buddha head in soapstone. Patinated in red and brown tones.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#148TruffautZuiders landschap, aquarel getekend Truffaut.
Southern landscape, watercolor by Truffaut.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44/41 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#166WiskemannKristallen karaf met stop en verzilverde kraag, gemerkt W+. Kleine schilfer aan de onderrand.
Crystal decanter with stopper and silver plated collar, marked W+. Small chip on the bottom edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#134A. Lombet“Liggend naakt”, een potloodtekening in passe partout, gesigneerd A. Lombet en gedateerd ‘95.
"Lying nude," a pencil drawing in a mount, signed A. Lombet and dated '95.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 33 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#119Marjon De Wit‘Werfje in Bretagne’. Acryl op papier getekend Marjon
'Wharf in Brittany.' Acrylic on paper, signed by Marjon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#80Paar romantische wandlampen met porseleinen rozen.
Pair of romantic wall lamps with porcelain roses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#79Gipsen beeld van een koppeltje goudfazanten.
Plaster sculpture of a pair of golden pheasants.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 26, B 63 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#113Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met klassiek decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with classical decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#135Landschapje met meanderende beek en kerk. Olieverf op paneel. Linksonder getekend; Keteleer.
Landscape with meandering stream and church. Oil on panel. Signed lower left; Keteleer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37/46 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#23CapodimonteEen meerkleurig beeld van een schoenmaker in porselein, gemerkt Capodimonte. Toegevoegd een meerkleurig beeld van een meisje in biscuit.
A multicolored porcelain figure of a shoemaker, marked Capo Di Monte. Also included is a multicolored biscuit figure of a girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#47Delfts blauwEen grote blauw-witte dekselvaas in Delfts aardewerk met florale decoratie. Maastricht gemerkt. Schilferschade onderaan de voet.
A large blue and white lidded vase in Delft earthenware with floral decoration. Marked Maastricht. Flake damage at the bottom of the foot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30


