Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Geborgenheid’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Heirman.
Edgard Heirman
Period: 1919-2002

‘Geborgenheid’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Heirman.

'Shelter', oil on canvas. Signed E. Heirman.
Dim. 70/90 cm
SKU: 1612250054.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 16 December 2025 19:00
Catalogue #54
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #29
    Ernest Denis

    ‘Portret van een man met pet’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Denis.

    'Portrait of a Man with a Cap', oil on canvas. Signed E. Denis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40/35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #49

    “Dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd F. Stacino en gedateerd ‘39.

    "Village View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed F. Stacino and dated '39.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #142
    Arthur Kampf

    ‘Meisje in een roze jurk’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend A. Kampf.

    'Girl in a pink dress', oil on panel. Signed A. Kampf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32/25 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #32

    ‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op doek. Een 19e eeuws werk, getekend. Met schade aan het doek.

    ‘Flower vase’, oil on canvas. A 19th-century piece, signed. With damage to the canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49/32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #104
    Jean-Guy Beernaert
    Period: 1928-1999

    ‘De kathedraal van Antwerpen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. G. Beernaert

    'The Cathedral of Antwerp', oil on canvas. Signed J. G. Beernaert.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90/110 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #64

    ‘Dreef met berken’, olieverf op papier. Niet getekend.

    ‘Birch-lined Lane’, oil on paper. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53/45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #122
    Heike Davies
    Period: 1976 - ....

    “Adrift”, een schilderij, acryl op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 2014.

    "Adrift", a painting, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 2014.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 150 x b 130 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #167
    Henry Schouten
    Period: 1857 - 1927

    “Schaapsherder met zijn kudde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd links onder.

    "Sheep herder with his flock", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #99

    “Bruggetje met kapel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Bridge with Chapel". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #12
    J. Maes

    ‘Abstracte compositie’, gouache op papier. Getekend J. Maes.

    'Abstract composition', gouache on paper. Signed J. Maes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35/25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #84

    “Drinkgelag aan de haard”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Genechten en gedateerd 1963.

    "Drinking Revel by the Fireplace," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Genechten and dated 1963.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #107
    Jules De Bleye

    ‘Portret van een kind, spelend met vuur’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. De Bleye.

    ‘Portrait of a child, playing with fire’, oil on canvas. Signed J. De Bleye.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61/50 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #147

    ‘Kat met groene bal’, olieverf op losse canvas. Getekend; Heerup.

    'Cat with Green Ball', oil on loose canvas. Signed; Heerup.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32/41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #97
    Albert Isidore Devos
    Period: 1868 - 1950

    ‘Portret van een visser’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Alb. Is. Devos.

    'Portrait of a Fisherman', oil on canvas. Signed Alb. Is. Devos.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40/32 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #197

    “Stilleven met bloemenvaas” een schilderij, olieverf op doek, met herstelling onder links. Draagt handtekening.

    "Still life with flower vase" a painting, oil on canvas, with repair at bottom left. Bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #149

    Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes met boerderijdieren, olieverf op paneel, naar Verboeckhoven.

    A lot of 2 small paintings with farm animals, oil on panel, after Verboeckhoven.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #212
    Alfons Marchand
    Period: 1891-1967

    ‘Landschap met bloesemende bomen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Alfons Marchant 1941.

    'Landscape with blossom trees', oil on canvas. Signed Alfons Marchant 1941.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/63 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #254
    Victor Renty

    ‘Haventje met aangemeerde sloep’, olieverf op doek. Een postimpressionistisch werk, getekend V. Renty ‘81.

    'Harbor with Moored Sailboat', oil on canvas. A post-impressionist piece, signed V. Renty '81.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50/60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #109
    L. Verheyen
    Period: 1916 - 1992

    “Geanimeerd kadegezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Verheyen en gedateerd 1975.

    "Animated quay view", a painting, oil on panel, signed L. Verheyen and dated 1975.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #82
    Oscar Mulkers
    Period: 1895-1965

    ‘Stilleven met wittepioenrozen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend O. Mulkers.

    'Still life with white peonies', oil on canvas. Signed O. Mulkers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80/80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #144
    Jaak Van Den Seylbergh
    Period: 1884-1960

    ‘Winterlandschap op het veen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Van Den Seylbergh.

    "Winter Landscape on the Moor", oil on canvas. Signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100/140 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #259
    Armand Demeulemeester

    Expressionistisch landschap met huizen, olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend A. Demeulemeester.

    Expressionist landscape with houses, oil on panel. Signed A. Demeulemeester.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29/39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #177
    Johannes Albertus Hesterman
    Period: 1877-1955

    ‘Vergezicht’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd 1920.

    'Panoramic view', oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1920.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61/96 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #39

    “Moeder en kind”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, naar de 19e eeuw, draagt handtekening.

    "Mother and Child", a painting, oil on panel, from the 19th century, with signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #13

    Een porseleinen schaal met een bloemenmand in het decor en een bronzen voetstuk.

    A porcelain bowl with a flower basket decoration and a bronze base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 52 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #129

    Zuiders havenzicht. Aquarel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    Southern harbor view. Watercolor. Indecipherably signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63/48 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #299

    Een vintage aardrijkskundige kaart in houten ‘klik’kader. Bevat 11 recto verso kaarten.

    A vintage geographical map in a wooden "click" frame. Contains 11 double-sided maps.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #132

    ‘Abstracte compositie’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend Mathieu. Met op de rug een toewijzing aan Georges Mathieu.

    'Abstract composition', mixed media on paper. Signed Mathieu. With dedication on the back to Georges Mathieu.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20/27 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #16

    Een ronde houten salontafel met klauwpoten.

    A round wooden coffee table with claw feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x Ø 86 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #262
    Gaby De Pauw

    “Damesportret.” Houtskool op papier, gesigneerd.

    "Ladies portrait." Charcoal on paper, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #148

    “Carte des environs de Paris et des fortifications avec l'indication des Foires et Fêtes patronales.” Een map met rondom bezienswaardigheden, Charle, Jean Baptiste Louis. 1841. Op doek verlijmd.

    "Map of the surroundings of Paris and its fortifications with the indication of Fairs and Patronal Feasts." A map showcasing local attractions by Charle, Jean Baptiste Louis. 1841. Mounted on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 80.5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 260
  • #146

    Een Chinees roodgelakte ‘High Chest’ 19e eeuw, Qing Dynastie.

    A Chinese red lacquered 'High Chest' 19th century, Qing Dynasty.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 153 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #166
    Aldo Tura
    Period: 1909 - 1963

    Een midcentury-modern bar-cart door Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in gelakt geitenleder en verguld metaal.

    A midcentury-modern bar cart by Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in lacquered goat leather and gilded metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 75 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #48

    Een lot van 3 replica officierssabels, naar de 19de eeuw.

    A lot of 3 replica officer sabers, dating to the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Lengte 104 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #293

    Een aardewerken vaas met een drinkende eend in het decor, gemerkt Amphora, Austria.

    An earthenware vase with a drinking duck in the decoration, marked Amphora, Austria.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #162

    ‘Bellen blazen’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.

    'Blowing bubbles', oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32/24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 16 December 2025

Veiling volledig - 300 loten Tentoonstelling: 12 & 13 december van 10.00 tot 17.00

16 December 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 December 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More