• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
“Gelijkenis van de wijze en dwaze maagden.” Grieks icoon, vermoedelijk laat 19de eeuw. Gebogen paneel, en ouderdomsschade.

"Parable of the Wise and Foolish Virgins." Greek icon, likely late 19th century. Bent panel, and signs of age-related damage.
Dim. 62 x 44 cm
SKU: 1712240059.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #59
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #603

    Een gepatineerd bronzen Vishnu beeldje, Indische origine.

    A patinated bronze statue of Vishnu, of Indian origin.
    Dim. 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #183
    S.F.B.J. Paris 10

    Een antieke pop, S.F.B.J. Paris 10 gemerkt, porselein hoofd, echt haar, oorbellen in gepiercete oren en scharnierende kniegewrichten. Met originele kledij en parasol. Circa 1900.

    An antique doll, marked S.F.B.J. Paris 10, porcelain head, real hair, pierced ears with earrings, and hinged knee joints. Complete with original clothing and parasol. Circa 1900.
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #579

    Een vintage gesculpteerd houten ossenjuk, Portugees, Aveiro.

    A vintage carved wooden ox yoke, Portuguese, Aveiro.
    Dim. 65 x 121 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #271
    Castlelli

    Een vintage Italiaans porseleinen tafelmiddenstuk met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage Italian porcelain table centerpiece with floral decor and gilded lines. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 21 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #656

    Een massief gesculpteerde houten piëdestal naar Chinees voorbeeld met zeshoekig marmeren tablet.

    A solid wood sculpted pied de stal in the Chinese style with a hexagonal marble top.
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #547

    A lot of 3 Indonesian earthenware bowls with a symmetrical pattern on the rim relief.
    Dim. 11 x Ø50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #482
    Niang

    Dim. 31 x 46,5cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #403

    Een paar Japanse vazen in Satsuma stijl, op houten sokkel.

    A set of 2 Japanese vases in Satsuma style, on a wooden pedestal.
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #649
    Staf Timmers

    Dim. 48,5 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #565
    Jacob Zech Original

    “Vienna”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en blauwe lederen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking. Nieuwstaat.

    "Vienna." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and a blue leather strap. In original packaging. Excellent condition.
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #309
    Danny Vlaminck
    Period: 1959 - ....

    “Stilleven met aardbeien”, ssn schilderij, olieverf op paneel in licht vergulde kader, gesigneerd D. Vlaminck en gedateerd ‘89.

    "Still Life with Strawberries", a painting, oil on panel in a lightly gilded frame, signed D. Vlaminck and dated '89.
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #685

    Een gipsen piédestal in vierkante zuil vorm met diverse ornamenten in reliëf.

    A plaster pedestal in a square column shape with various ornaments in relief.
    Dim. 44 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00