Other lots in this auction
-
#431Een houten Midden-Oosters opbergkistje, rijkelijke beschilderd met floraal en geometrisch decor.
A wooden Middle Eastern storage box, lavishly painted with floral and geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 29 x 46 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#396Een Oosters handgeknoopte loper.
An Eastern hand-knotted runner.No longer availableDim. 335x75 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#164Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#506Roos Van de VeldePeriod: °1961Een kunstwerkje met twee fijn porseleinen vaasjes in een smeedijzeren houder. Met documentatie.
Une œuvre d'art avec deux vases en porcelaine fine dans un support en fer forgé. Avec documentation.No longer availableDim. h: 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
Een aardenwerken piedestal met grote kom, dewelke versierd met leeuwenkoppen. 2-delig.
An earthenware pedestal with a large bowl, decorated with lion's heads. 2 pieces.No longer availableDim. 96 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#570Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,08 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#495Paul SerstéEen terracotta buste van een jongenshoofd op houten sokkel. Onderaan gesigneerd “P. Sestré”.
A terracotta bust of a boy's head on a wooden base. Signed on the bottom "P. Sestre”.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#204Een 12-delig bestek set, bestaande uit messen en vorken, in houten koffertje. Verzilverd met benen handvaten.
A 12-piece cutlery set, consisiting of knives and forks, in a wooden case. Silver-plated with bone handles.No longer availableDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#528Paul Sersté‘Zittend meisje’, een terracotta beeld getekend Paul Sersté.
"Sitting girl," a terracotta sculpture signed by Paul Sersté.No longer availableDim. 38 x 33 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#213DelvauxEen vintage lederen Delvaux schoudertas, model Brillant, binnen met label gemerkt.
A vintage leather Delvaux shoulder bag, Brillant model, labeled inside.No longer availableDim. 21 x 25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#317VBEen inktpothouder in verzilverd metaal op groen marmeren sokkel met 4 gelaatsuitdrukkingen. Gemonogrammeerd VB.
An inkwell holder in silver-plated metal on a green marble base with 4 facial expressions. Monogrammed VB.No longer availableDim. 15 x 18 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#552Een antieke luchter in verguld brons met 4 melkglazen schelpen en 6 bloemvormige blakers.
An antique chandelier in gilded bronze with 4 milk glass shells and 6 flower-shaped sconces.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

