Similar lots by type
-
#329Frans HensPeriod: 1856 - 1928‘Boerderij’, een monochrome ets/aquatint. Getekend Frans Hens.
'Farmhouse', a monochrome etching/aquatint. Signed Frans Hens.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#115Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.
A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#272Francis E. JamiesonEen set van 4 studies in gouache en potlood van grote zeilschepen. Getekend; F. E. Jamieson, 1916.
A set of 4 gouache and pencil studies of large sailing ships. Signed; F. E. Jamieson, 1916.No longer availableDim. 27/35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#519Hubert De Vries‘Clown met bloemen’, een kleurenlitho. Getekend; Hubert de Vries. 95/99.
'Clown with Flowers', a color lithograph. Signed; Hubert de Vries. 95/99.No longer availableDim. 56/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#474Herman BroodPeriod: 1946-2001‘Goofballs’, genummerde zeefdruk, getekend; Brood. Nr. 239 uit een oplage van 250, met certificaat.
‘Goofballs’, numbered silkscreen print, signed; Brood. No. 239 out of an edition of 250, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 85/120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#444Jef Van TuerenhoutPeriod: 1926-2006“Staand naakt met hoed”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd Jef Van Tuerenhout. Genummerde Epreuve d’Artiste, XI/XX.
"Standing nude with hat," a color lithograph, signed by Jef Van Tuerenhout. Numbered Artist's Proof, XI/XX.No longer availableDim. 55/37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#604“Hut aan het bergmeer met drogend wasgoed”, een aquarel op papier, niet gesigneerd.
"Hut by the mountain lake with drying laundry," watercolor on paper, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 30 x 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#344Marjan Jaspers‘Klaprozen’, kleurenlitho. Getekend Marjan Jaspers, épreuve d’artiste.
‘Poppies’, color lithograph. Signed Marjan Jaspers, artist’s proof.No longer availableDim. 73/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#529Paul SmoldersEen kunstmap van Paul Smolders.
An art folder by Paul Smolders.No longer availableDim. 58 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#332Bernard CharoyPeriod: 1931-2024‘Meisjesportret en een dromerig naakt’, een kleurenlitho getekend; Bernard Charoy.
'Girl portrait and a dreamy nude,' a color lithograph signed; Bernard Charoy.No longer availableDim. 38/28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#362Barney De Krijger‘Zonder titel’, kleurenlitho, getekend Barney de Krijger. Nr. 18 uit een oplage van 300.
'Untitled', color lithograph, signed Barney de Krijger. No. 18 from an edition of 300.No longer availableDim. 45/45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#599Nadia Becker‘Boerderij met schapen en kippen’, olieverf op karton. Getekend; Nadia Becker.
‘Farm with sheep and chickens’, oil on cardboard. Signed; Nadia Becker.No longer availableDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#524Een lot van 3 kunstmappen, Remy Cornelissen, Marijan Kolesar en Gaston Bogaert. Toegevoegd enkele etsen, een ingekleurde ets,waarvan 2 gesigneerd Valckx, een linosnede en een werk van André Goezu, gemengde techniek. De 2 andere werken onleesbaar gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 art portfolios by Remy Cornelissen, Marijan Kolesar, and Gaston Bogaert. Included are several etchings, a colored etching (2 signed Valckx), a linocut, and a mixed media artwork by André Goezu. The other 2 works are signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 60 x 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#182‘Galathea van de Sferen’, een gesigneerde kunstdruk naar het schilderij van Dali, met droogstempel van het atelier Dali.
'Galatea of the Spheres,' a signed art print after the painting by Dali, with dry seal from Dali's studio.No longer availableDim. 35/35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#609Jan Dijker‘Abstracte compositie’, kleurenlithografie, Getekend; Jan Dijker, 1993. Nr. 45 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren. Jan Dijker was een Nederlands kunstenaar die vooral bekend werd door zijn monumentale en kerkelijke kunst.
'Abstract composition', color lithograph, Signed; Jan Dijker, 1993. No. 45 of an edition of 50 copies. Jan Dijker was a Dutch artist best known for his monumental and ecclesiastical art.No longer availableDim. 35/44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#619Roland Topor‘Pinokkio’, een kleurenlitho. Getekend Topor. Nr. 51 uit een oplage van 90 exemplaren.
'Pinocchio', a color lithograph. Signed: Topor. Number 51 out of an edition of 90 copies.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#274Een map met drie kleurenetsen door Günter Kraus. Uitgegeven door galerie Willy Verkauf, 1960.
A folder with three color etchings by Günter Kraus. Published by gallery Willy Verkauf, 1960.No longer availableDim. 50/35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#534Hubert De VriesEen kunstmap van Hubert De Vries.
An art portfolio by Hubert De Vries.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#277Een set van drie 19e eeuwse silhouetjes, ingelijst op rood fluweel.
A set of three 19th-century silhouettes, framed on red velvet.No longer availableDim. 30/26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#614Theo HumbletPeriod: 1919-2006‘Naakt Op De Bank’, een monochrome litho in bruintinten. Getekend Humblet. Met monogram .T.H op de steen.
'Nude on the Couch', a monochrome lithograph in brown tones. Signed; Humblet. With monogram .T.H on the stone.No longer availableDim. 44/36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#174POW voor Banksy‘Ghetto Boy’, een getekende en genummerde print naar het werk van Banksy door POW (Pictures On Walls). Nr 67 uit een oplage van 150 exemplaren, met droogstempel.
'Ghetto Boy', a signed and numbered print based on the work of Banksy by POW (Pictures On Walls). Number 67 out of an edition of 150 copies, with embossed stamp.No longer availableDim. 52/33 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#302René Engelen‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op papier. Getekend; R. Engelen.
'Flower vase', oil on paper. Signed; R. Engelen.No longer availableDim. 65/55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#322Geoffrey DashwoodPeriod: 1986‘Studies of blackcock at Lek’. Studie in potlood van hanen, getekend Geoffrey Dashwood.
'Studies of blackcock at Lek'. Pencil study of blackcocks, signed by Geoffrey Dashwood.No longer availableDim. 21/21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#479Herman Brood‘Jumbo’, zeefdruk op papier. Getekend; Brood. Nr 40 uit een oplage van 150. Met certificaat.
'Jumbo', silkscreen on paper. Signed; Brood. Number 40 out of an edition of 150. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 60/60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#327Henry Morton StanleyPeriod: 1886Stanley's reizen, ontdekkingen en lotgevallen in Midden-Afrika. 3 delen. Hoe ik Livingstone vond (deel 1) - Zes jaren aan den Congo (deel 2 en 3) . Uit het Engelsch vertaald med vergunning des schrijvers en der uitgevers door J. Scherpenseel. 1886.
Stanley's travels, discoveries, and adventures in Central Africa. 3 volumes. How I found Livingstone (Part 1) - Six years on the Congo (Parts 2 and 3). Translated from English with the permission of the author and publishers by J. Scherpenseel. 1886.No longer availableDim. 5 x 27 x 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#372‘Een landschapje met twee koeien en een windmolen’, olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend. In de stijl van de 19e eeuw.
"A landscape with two cows and a windmill", oil on panel. Not signed. In the style of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 12/10 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#300Een granaat van +- 1,54 ct.
A garnet of approximately 1.54 ct.No longer availableDim. +- 1,54 ct.Estimate: € 120 / 140 -
#413Een rood porseleinen Chinees pijpvaasje.
A red porcelain Chinese pipe vase.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#45Een gebeeldhouwde bidstoel in gotische stijl met rood fluwelen bekleding.
A Gothic-style prayer chair with red velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. H 83, B 60, D 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#401Naor‘Teddy Gold Chanel’. Een goudkleurig beeldje van een beer met het logo van het parfum Nr. 5 Chanel. Nr. 11 uit een oplage van 26 exemplaren. Met certificaat en originele doos. Getekend en genummerd.
'Teddy Gold Chanel'. A gold-colored statue of a bear with the logo of Chanel No. 5 perfume. Number 11 out of an edition of 26 copies. With certificate and original box. Signed and numbered.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#310Val Saint Lambert.Een organisch gevormde vaas van VSL kristal. Blauw in de massa gekleurd. Niet getekend.
A set of VSL crystal vases, colored blue in the mass. Also included is a small flute vase, colored green in the mass, with flake damage.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#78ChadburnsEen koperen machinekamertelegraaf, Chadburns Liverpool & Lonndon.
A copper engine room telegraph, Chadburns Liverpool & London.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#567Een massief eikenhouten gate-leg tafeltje met getorste poten.
A solid oak gate-leg table with twisted legs.No longer availableDim. 72 x 78 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129‘Meisjesportret’, houtskooltekening. Gemonogrammeerd VR, 1920. Toegeschreven aan Théo Van Rysselberghe.
'Girls portrait', charcoal drawing. Monogrammed VR, 1920. Attributed to Théo Van Rysselberghe.No longer availableDim. 65/50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#408éditions studio art‘Ballon Rabbit’, een glanzend blauw beeldje van koud gegoten hars. Formaat L. Met een certificaat van Editions Studio, naar het werk van Jeff Koons. Nr. 237 uit een oplage van 999 exemplaren. Onderaan genummerd, in originele doos.
‘Balloon Rabbit’, a shiny blue sculpture made of cold cast resin. Size L. Comes with a certificate from Editions Studio, inspired by the work of Jeff Koons. Number 237 out of an edition of 999 copies. Numbered at the bottom, in original box.No longer availableDim. 25x14x13.5 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#150Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale diamant van +- 2,10 ct. kleur ‘I’ en twee diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 2.10 ct. Colour ‘I’ and two diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 6 gEstimate: € 4000 / 6000

