Other lots in this auction
-
#567Een groot formaat rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas met een vergulde omlijsting.
A large rectangular mirror in cut glass with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 144 x 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#111“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van marmer, onderaan gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury". A bronze statue on a marble base, signed at the bottom. Inspired by a work of Jean Bologne. Delicate casting.No longer availableDim. 57 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#352“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd allegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#181Antiek 19e eeuws make-up koffertje met parfumflesjes. Mogelijk met zilveren doppen. Samengestelde inhoud. Met plaquette op het deksel: ‘E. Stingchamber’
Antique 19th-century make-up case with perfume bottles. Possibly with silver caps. Assorted contents. With plaque on the lid: 'E. Stingchamber'No longer availableDim. 9 / 19 / 13.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#117DIAZ“Twee paarden”. Een Art Deco keramieken craquelé beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd. Beschreven in het boek “Craquelés” - Les animaux en céramique 1920-1940
"Two horses". An Art Deco crackle-glazed ceramic sculpture. Signed at the bottom. Described in the book "Craquelés" - Ceramic animals 1920-1940.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#186Leo Galli“Ondoso”, een vintage hanglamp ontworpen door Leo Galli en geproduceerd door Scanlight/Holland.
"Ondoso", a vintage pendant lamp designed by Leo Galli and manufactured by Scanlight/Holland.No longer availableDim. 149 x 57 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#514P. Claes“Abstract expressionistisch werk”. Acrylverf op doek. Gesigneerd P Claes, 6.94
Abstract expressionist work. Acrylic paint on canvas. Signed P Claes, 6.94No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#380Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,79 ct. D & E.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds and baguettes with a total weight of approximately 2.79 ct. D & E.No longer availableDim. 8.28 gEstimate: € 3400 / 3600 -
#154“Personages bij een hoeve”. Olieverf op paneel. Vlaamse school naar David Teniers.
"Figures at a Farmstead". Oil on panel. Flemish school after David Teniers.No longer availableDim. 2 x 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#251Een grote aardewerken vaas naar het voorbeeld van Dresden. Kleine schade aan enkele bloemen en het lemmet van het zwaard van de musketier ontbreekt.
A large earthenware vase in the style of Dresden. Minor damage to some flowers and the blade of the musketeer's sword is missing.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#405Een paar lederen Knoll stoelen, model “Eastside” van ontwerper Ettore Sottsass (gemerkt in de stof), jaren 80.
A pair of leather Knoll chairs, model "Eastside" designed by Ettore Sottsass (marked on the fabric), from the 1980s.No longer availableDim. H 85 B 80 D 78 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1500 -
#108Art nouveau tafellamp met voet en kraag in zamak. Albasten zuil.
Art Nouveau table lamp with base and collar in zinc alloy. Alabaster column.No longer availableDim. hoogte 50 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100


