Other lots in this auction
-
#113Een lot van 4 precolumbiaanse Taino beeldjes van diverse steensoorten.
A lot of 4 pre-Columbian Taino figurines in various types of stone.No longer availableDim. 20 & ... & 15 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#226Een massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde delen en opzetvitrine. De 2 zuiltjes van het opzetdeel manco.
A solid oak cabinet with sculpted details and a display cabinet. The two pillars of the upper part are missing.No longer availableDim. 186 x 90 x 53 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#474Period: 1981Lithografische reproductie van pagina 45 uit het album ‘L’affaire Tournesol’ door Hergé.
Lithographic reproduction of page 45 from the album 'The Calculus Affair' by Hergé.No longer availableDim. 70/100 cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#107Een lot van lot 19 miniatuurauto’s op displayvoet, thans zonder cover, uit de reeksen “Kuifje”, gemerkt onderaan “Hergé-Moulinsart”.
A lot of 18 miniature cars on display stands, currently without covers, from the "Tintin" series, marked at the bottom "Hergé-Moulinsart".No longer availableDim. 15 x 7 cm (voet)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#329Een paar butlerspiegels met vergulde lijst.
A pair of butler's mirrors with gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 240 / 300 -
#353“Minnie Mouse”, een beeld van kunststof, met beschilderingen naar een merk van luxe handtassen.
"Minnie Mouse", a plastic sculpture with paintings based on a luxury handbag brand.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#73Edouard DelauneEen bronzen beeldje van een hond op groen marmeren voetstuk, gesigneerd Ed. Delaune.
A bronze statue of a dog on a green marble base, signed by Ed. Delaune.No longer availableDim. h 8 x l 13.5 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#135Een gepolychromeerd beeld van een engel in hout op sokkel, een arm, een vleugel en een deeltje van de sokkel manco. 18e eeuws.
A polychrome wooden sculpture of an angel on a pedestal, missing an arm, a wing, and part of the pedestal. 18th century.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#304Een polychroom aardewerken beeldje in Mayaans precolumbiaanse stijl. Hoofdje is gelijmd.
A polychrome earthenware figure in Maya pre-Columbian style. Head is glued.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#346Period: 19e eeuwKaptafel met wortelfineer. Met marmeren blad en spiegel. Een deel van de scharnierbeugels is manco. 19e eeuw
Dressing table with root veneer. With marble top and mirror. Some of the hinge brackets are missing. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H101, B 80, D 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#277Een lot van 7 items in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een grote coupe, 2 champagnekoelers, 2 geajoureerde flesonderzetters en 2 kandelaars.
A lot of 7 items in silver-plated metal consisting of a large bowl, 2 champagne buckets, 2 perforated bottle coasters and 2 candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 27 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#288Een grote vaas in geslepen kristal. Kleurloos.
A large vase in cut crystal. Colorless.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50


