George V 1932. Een gouden munt van 1 Sovereign. Au 917/1000. Gemunt in Zuid-Afrika

George V 1932. A gold coin of 1 Sovereign. Au 917/1000. Minted in South Africa.
Dim. 7.98 g
SKU: 2502250140.
Auction day: 25 February 2025 19:00
Catalogue #140
Estimate: € 600 / 700

  • #113

    Een lot van 4 precolumbiaanse Taino beeldjes van diverse steensoorten.

    A lot of 4 pre-Columbian Taino figurines in various types of stone.
    Dim. 20 & ... & 15 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #226

    Een massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde delen en opzetvitrine. De 2 zuiltjes van het opzetdeel manco.

    A solid oak cabinet with sculpted details and a display cabinet. The two pillars of the upper part are missing.
    Dim. 186 x 90 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #474
    Period: 1981

    Lithografische reproductie van pagina 45 uit het album ‘L’affaire Tournesol’ door Hergé.

    Lithographic reproduction of page 45 from the album 'The Calculus Affair' by Hergé.
    Dim. 70/100 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #107

    Een lot van lot 19 miniatuurauto’s op displayvoet, thans zonder cover, uit de reeksen “Kuifje”, gemerkt onderaan “Hergé-Moulinsart”.

    A lot of 18 miniature cars on display stands, currently without covers, from the "Tintin" series, marked at the bottom "Hergé-Moulinsart".
    Dim. 15 x 7 cm (voet)
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #329

    Een paar butlerspiegels met vergulde lijst.

    A pair of butler's mirrors with gilded frame.
    Dim. Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #353

    “Minnie Mouse”, een beeld van kunststof, met beschilderingen naar een merk van luxe handtassen.

    "Minnie Mouse", a plastic sculpture with paintings based on a luxury handbag brand.
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #73
    Edouard Delaune

    Een bronzen beeldje van een hond op groen marmeren voetstuk, gesigneerd Ed. Delaune.

    A bronze statue of a dog on a green marble base, signed by Ed. Delaune.
    Dim. h 8 x l 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #135

    Een gepolychromeerd beeld van een engel in hout op sokkel, een arm, een vleugel en een deeltje van de sokkel manco. 18e eeuws.

    A polychrome wooden sculpture of an angel on a pedestal, missing an arm, a wing, and part of the pedestal. 18th century.
    Dim. h 70 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #304

    Een polychroom aardewerken beeldje in Mayaans precolumbiaanse stijl. Hoofdje is gelijmd.

    A polychrome earthenware figure in Maya pre-Columbian style. Head is glued.
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #346
    Period: 19e eeuw

    Kaptafel met wortelfineer. Met marmeren blad en spiegel. Een deel van de scharnierbeugels is manco. 19e eeuw

    Dressing table with root veneer. With marble top and mirror. Some of the hinge brackets are missing. 19th century.
    Dim. H101, B 80, D 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #277

    Een lot van 7 items in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een grote coupe, 2 champagnekoelers, 2 geajoureerde flesonderzetters en 2 kandelaars.

    A lot of 7 items in silver-plated metal consisting of a large bowl, 2 champagne buckets, 2 perforated bottle coasters and 2 candlesticks.
    Dim. h 27 x Ø 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #288

    Een grote vaas in geslepen kristal. Kleurloos.

    A large vase in cut crystal. Colorless.
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Veiling van 25 & 26 Februari 2025

25 February 2025 19:00
26 February 2025 19:00