Similar lots by type
-
#573Een lot van 2 grote oude professionele koperen kookpotten.
A lot of 2 large old professional copper cooking pots.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#581Een grote decoratieve koperen vogelkooi met hierin 6 kleurrijke vogeltjes.
A large decorative copper birdcage with 6 colorful birds inside.No longer availableDim. h 69 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#579Een ovale spiegel in oude vergulde kader.
An oval mirror in an antique gilded frame.No longer availableDim. h 67 x b 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#593Een messing kapstok op driepoot.
A brass coat rack on three legs.No longer availableDim. h 174Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#497Set van 4 messingen scheepslampen.
Set of 4 brass ship lamps.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#577Een antieke geel koperen gieter, met ouderdomssporen.
An antique yellow copper watering can, showing signs of age.No longer availableDim. 35 x 84 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#511Een langwerpige schaal van veelkleurig aardewerk. Oude restauratie in de hoek.
An elongated dish made of multicolored earthenware. Old restoration in the corner.No longer availableDim. 51 x 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#578Een vintage serveerwagen, messing en glas.
A vintage serving trolley, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 75 x 70 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#52Geslepen spiegel met een bas-reliëf van putti en een bloemenkrans, composietmarmer.
Carved mirror with a bas-relief of putti and a flower garland, composite marble.No longer availableDim. 144/78 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#113Messing juwelenkistje in de vorm van een buikcommode. Binnenin bekleed met rood fluweel.
Brass jewelry box shaped like a bombé chest of drawers. Lined with red velvet on the inside.No longer availableDim. H 15, B 17, D 9 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#22Een oude spiegel in polychrome gesculpteerde houten kader.
An old mirror in polychrome carved wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#107Art Krupp BernborfVerzilverde tafelspiegel met boog. Bovenaan gestempeld door Art Krupp Berndorf.
Silver-plated table mirror with arch. Stamped at the top by Art Krupp Berndorf.No longer availableDim. H 50, B 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#568Een Hollywood Regency bijzettafeltje, staal, messing en glas.
A Hollywood Regency side table, steel, brass, and glass.No longer availableDim. 55 x 57 x 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#305Een lot van 4 oude stempels met monogrammen.
A lot of 4 old stamps with monograms.No longer availableDim. l 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#545Een vintage salontafel, messing en glas.
A vintage coffee table, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 44 x 103 x 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#152Een oude geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst met floraal gedecoreerde kroon. Lichte beschadigingen.
An old cut mirror in a gilded frame with florally decorated crown. Slight damages.No longer availableDim. 100 x 58 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#125Een Venetiaanse glazen spiegel met geëtst bloemenmotief.
A Venetian glass mirror with etched floral motif.No longer availableDim. 70 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#347Tafellamp op polychrome koperen zuil.
Table lamp on polychrome copper column.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 106 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#580Een amethist, marquise slijp van +- 2,68 ct.
An amethyst, marquise cut of approximately 2.68 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#4282 Afrikaanse houten beelden, een man met een halssnoer waaraan 2 horens en een zittende vrouw met kralenriem. Fang Gabon.
Set of 2 African wooden sculptures, a man with a necklace featuring 2 horns, and a seated woman with a beaded belt. Fang Gabon.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#214Willem“De Brugse Reien”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"The Canals of Bruges." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#462Een paar Imari borden in Chinees porselein met bloemenvazen in het decor. Haarlijntje.
A pair of Imari plates in Chinese porcelain with floral vases in the decoration. Hairline.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#449L. Van Gastel“Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with flowers". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#149Henri HoubenPeriod: Antwerpen 1858-1931“Mijmerend meisje”, een potloodtekening in ovalen passe-partout, gesigneerd.
"Contemplative Girl," a pencil drawing in an oval mat, signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#335Een imposante luchter van kristal, glas en messing met zestien lichtpunten. Met talrijke geslepen pendeloques. Régencestijl.
An impressive chandelier of crystal, glass, and brass with sixteen light points. Adorned with numerous cut pendeloques. Regency style.No longer availableDim. H. 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#297NoritakeEen 104-delig porseleinen servies, gemerkt Noritake China, Hermitage 6226. Bestaande uit 12 grote borden, 15 platte borden waarvan 1 met schilfer, 12 diepe borden, 11 kleine borden, 12 dessertborden, 11 grote schoteltjes, 12 grote koppen, 10 kleine schoteltjes en 9 kleine kopjes.
A 104-piece porcelain dinnerware set, marked Noritake China, Hermitage 6226. Including 12 large plates, 15 flat plates (1 with chip), 12 soup bowls, 11 small plates, 12 dessert plates, 11 saucers, 12 large cups, 10 small saucers, and 9 small cups.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#338Een set van 2 borden van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van een tuin. Qianlong decor.
A set of 2 Chinese porcelain plates with a blue on white garden design. Qianlong decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#93F. Aerts“Naakte jongedame”, een gesculpteerd eikenhouten beeld van een jongedame, gesigneerd F. Aerts.
"Nude young lady," a sculpted oak statue of a young lady, signed F. Aerts.No longer availableDim. h 63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#422Guy Van den BulckeTwee etsen door Guy Van Den Bulcke. Getekend buiten de plaat.
Two etchings by Guy Van Den Bulcke. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 50/30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#24Set van 8 kleine wijnglazen op voet van Val St. Lambert kristal. 4 roze en 4 groene. Niet gemerkt.
Set of 8 small wine glasses on foot made of Val St. Lambert crystal. 4 pink and 4 green. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13, Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100

