Similar lots by type
-
#242“Berglandschap”, een tekening, houtskool op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Mountain landscape," a drawing, charcoal on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#180Charles BlondinPeriod: 1913-1991“Paris Place du Tertre”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Paris Place du Tertre". A lithograph on paper, signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#13“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#175Paul Goossens“Wilde roos”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#332“Naakt in beweging”, een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Horemans.
"Nude in motion," a drawing, mixed media on paper, signed Horemans.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#114“Landschap met bomenrij”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.
"Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 77 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#65Roger Leloup“Yoko Tsuno”. Een lot van 5 Franstalige hardcover strips, nummers; 14, 15, 16, 17 & 19. UItgeverij “Dupuis”.
"Yoko Tsuno." A lot of 5 hardcover comic books, numbers; 14, 15, 16, 17 & 19. Publisher "Dupuis."No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#240Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Sloepenweg-Antwerpen”, een ets door Romain Malfliet, getekend binnen en buiten de plaat, nr 40/50, gedateerd 1948.
"Sloepenweg-Antwerpen", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed within and outside the plate, no. 40/50, dated 1948.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#119Een oude massief eiken tafelvitrine het hierin een wassen Maria en Jezus.
An old solid oak table vitrine containing a wax Mary and Jesus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 37 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#130Jean Graton12 stripalbums, waarvan tien Michel Vaillant en twee “Julie Woods”. Hard cover, ed. Dargaud en Lombard. Goede tot gelezen staat.
12 comic strip albums, ten of which are Michel Vaillant and two "Julie Woods". Hard cover, publ. by Dargaud and Lombard. Good to read condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#349Frank MaieuPeriod: 1952 - ....“Onder de brug van O.”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Frank Maieu, gedateerd ‘88 en genummerd 28/95.
"Under the bridge of O.", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate Frank Maieu, dated '88 and numbered 28/95.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 55.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#15Porceleyne FlesEen Delftse apothekerspot met opschrift U Mezerei, onderaan gemerkt van Potterie Oud Delft te Nijmegen.
A Delft pharmacy jar with the inscription U Mezerei, marked at the bottom from Potterie Oud Delft in Nijmegen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#132Een vaas in blauw-wit Chinees porselein met figuren in het decor.
A vase in blue and white Chinese porcelain with figures in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#124“Ducky” ParisEen metalen flessentrekker in de vorm van een eendenhoofd. Gemerkt onderaan.
A metal bottle opener in the shape of a duck's head. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#67Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met vergulde details en decor van bloemen. En fo-hond op de dekselknop.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with gilt details and flower decoration. A foo dog on the lid knob.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#115MartiEen paar houten schabben in W vorm. 1 grote, 1 kleine.
A pair of wooden shelves in W shape. 1 large, 1 small.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#100Een lot van twee Boomse glazen vazen, een kleine met bloemen en de grote met vogels.
A pair of two Boom glass vases, one small with flowers and the large one with birds.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15,5, h 26,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#284Een lot van 2 houtgesculpteerde beelden/dienbladhouders. De dienbladen ontbreken.
A lot of 2 wood carved sculptures/tray holders. The trays are missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 91 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#236Een dekselvaas in Chinees porselein met in het decor een gezeten dame en bloemen.
A lidded vase in Chinese porcelain with a seated lady and flowers in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

