Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Gestileerd naakt”. Een print op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Lempika”.

“Gestileerd naakt”. Een print op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Lempika”.

"Stylized nude". A print on paper. Signed "Lempika" at the bottom.
103
35 x 20 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #103
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #175

    Een lot van 2 vazen, één gemerkt Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia en de andere Ametis mondgeblazen.

    A lot of 2 vases, one marked Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia and the other Ametis mouth-blown.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24.5 x Ø 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #157
    Theralgic Kelatron

    Een vintage medisch meetinstrument. Gemerkt Theralgic Kelatron. Met cover hoes.

    A vintage medical measuring instrument. Marked Theralgic Kelatron. With cover case.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 40 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #113
    B. Bandurka

    “Majufes”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, voor en achteraan gesigneerd B. Bandurka en gedateerd 1990.

    "Majufes", a painting, oil on canvas, signed on front and back by B. Bandurka and dated 1990.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 81 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #183

    Een antiek zamakken pendule. Voet te herstellen.

    An antique zamak pendulum. Base needs repairing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 31,5 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #209

    Een lot van 3 stuks Imari porselein, een dekselvaas en een cache-pot gemerkt ‘Gold Imari’ met een groene achtergrond en een decor van bloemen en vogels en een vaas gemerkt Saji Imari.

    A lot of 3 pieces of Imari porcelain, including a lidded vase and a cache-pot marked 'Gold Imari' with a green background, decorated with flowers and birds, and a vase marked Saji Imari.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 47.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #101
    D. Desmedt

    “De val van Ikaros”. Een houtdruk op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 19/50. Verso getiteld, beschreven en gesigneerd.

    "The fall of Icarus". A woodcut on paper. Signed and numbered 19/50 at the bottom outside the plate. Titled, described, and signed on the verso.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #148

    Een klassieke luchter met 6 lichtpunten.

    A classic chandelier with 6 light points.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #126

    Een meerkleurig aardewerken craquelé beeldje van een paard.

    A multicolored earthenware crackle figurine of a horse.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #135

    Een vaas in geglazuurd barbotine aardewerk met een meerkleutig decor van bloemen. Ca. 1900.

    A vase in glazed barbotine earthenware with a multicolored floral decor. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #195
    Maastricht.

    Een lot van 6 porseleinen borden, decor Nankin, Petrus Regout Maastricht.

    A lot of 6 porcelain plates, Nankin design, Petrus Regout Maastricht.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #116
    W.

    “Meisje in groen gewaad bij de kachel”, een tekening, wasco op papier, gemonogrammeerd W en gedateerd 1903. Grote scheur onderaan.

    "Girl in a green gown by the stove," a drawing, wax crayon on paper, monogrammed W and dated 1903. Large tear at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #132

    “Organisch abstract”. Een print op zijde. Onderaan gesigneerd “Rose Anne”.

    "Organic abstract." A print on silk. Signed at the bottom "Rose Anne."
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 77 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #107

    Een kleurenlitho, omstreeks 1900, onleesbaar getiteld en gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    A color lithograph, circa 1900, illegibly titled and signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #123

    Een bronzen beeldje van een ridder.

    A bronze figurine of a knight.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #233

    Een lot van messing en bronzen items. Bestaande uit varia beeldjes, vaasjes, masker, briefopener, potjes,...

    A lot of brass and bronze items. Consisting of various figurines, vases, masks, letter opener, pots,...
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #170
    Unter Weiss Bach

    Een tafellampje met een beeldje in biscuit voorstellend een romantisch tafereel met lammetje.

    A table lamp with a biscuit figurine depicting a romantic scene with a lamb.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #128

    “Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #134
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 x Ø 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #119
    Alfred Van Neste
    Period: 1874 - 1969

    “Stadszicht”, een ingekleurde ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 270/350.

    "Cityscape," a colored etching, signed and numbered 270/350 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 33 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #220
    Lilliput Lane

    Een lot van 4 huisjes en een boek, Lilliput Lane.

    A lot of 4 cottages and a book, Lilliput Lane.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 8 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #182
    Murano

    Een lot van meerkleurig vintage Murano glaspasta bestaande uit een schaaltje en een asbak met stamper.

    A set of multicolored vintage Murano glass paste consisting of a bowl and an ashtray with pestle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 10.5 x 25 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #160
    Willy Vandersteen

    Een lot van 149 Suske en Wiske strips, rode reeks waaronder enkele in 2 kleuren/eerste drukken.

    A lot of 149 Suske and Wiske comics, red series including some in 2 colors/first editions.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #127

    “Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #111
    J.V.

    “Poort”, een set van 2 fotoprints van een roestige metalen poort, gemonogrammeerd J.V.

    "Gate", a set of 2 photo prints of a rusty metal gate, monogrammed J.V.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 69 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #86

    Een lot van 3 antieke schalen in blauw-wit porselein, 1 niet gemerkt, 1 gemerkt ‘Stone Ware, M.T. & C’ en 1 gemerkt ‘Italian Lake’.

    A lot of 3 antique blue and white porcelain bowls, 1 unmarked, 1 marked 'Stone Ware, M.T. & C' and 1 marked 'Italian Lake'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #197

    Een lot been en hoorn, bestaande uit een twee kwasten en een hertenschedeltje.

    A lot of bone and horn, consisting of two brushes and a small deer skull.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l -40 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #140

    Een wandklokje met eikenhouten kast. De wijzerplaat versierd met herderin en geitje in landschap.

    A wall clock with an oak case. The dial decorated with shepherdess and goat in a landscape.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #221

    Een lot van twee glazen vazen, bestaande uit een gele vaas en een vaas met een blauwe handgreep in antieke stijl.

    A lot of two glass vases, including a yellow vase and a vase with a blue handle in antique style.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 18, 11 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #224

    Een lot van 5 vintage kristalglas geslepen vazen, kelk en asbak. Boheems en VSL stijl.

    A lot of 5 vintage cut crystal glass vases, goblet, and ashtray. Bohemian and VSL style.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 31 & ... & 6 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #219

    Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.

    A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #104

    Een lot van 4 dienbladen uit voormalig Belgisch Congo in wengé en been. Een set van 3 met een extra dienblad.

    A set of 4 trays from former Belgian Congo in wenge wood and bone. A set of 3 with an additional tray.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x 27.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #207

    Een bricolage lamp bestaande uit een spuitpunt van een brandweerslang op een steen gemonteerd.

    A homemade lamp consisting of a spray nozzle from a fire hose mounted on a stone.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #179

    Een kunststoffen beeldje van een kind met schaal.

    A plastic figurine of a child with a bowl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #232

    Een lot van 6 eieren van verschillende steensoorten op vergulde sokkel.

    A lot of 6 eggs made of various types of stone on a gilded base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h +- 7 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #71

    Een Delftse porseleinen vaas met decor van balkend hert. Rand 18e eeuw. Zonder deksel, met randschade.

    A Delft porcelain vase with a decor of a braying deer. Border from the 18th century. Without lid, with edge damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #189

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor en bijgevoegd vaasje met landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration, accompanied by a small vase with a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 42 & 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia Veiling van 21 Oktober 2024

Op Maandag 21 Oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday October 21st lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

21 October 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 October 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More