Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Gestileerd naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘57.
Joris Houwen
Period: 1925-1998

“Gestileerd naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘57.

"Stylized nude." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed and dated '57 at the bottom.
Dim. 63 x 52 cm
SKU: 2409240602.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #602
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #159
    Louis Thevenet
    Period: 1874-1930

    “Kamerstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Still life painting." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #254
    Jos Stockbroeckx
    Period: 1898-1968

    “Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Marshland". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #582

    “Heilige Virginie” & “Heilige Carolus Borromeus”, (bid voor ons). Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel met ovaal geborduurd passe-partout.

    "Saint Virginia" & "Saint Charles Borromeus", (pray for us). A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel with oval embroidered mat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #294

    “Bedrijvigheid aan de meesterhoeve”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, recent werk met een tweede werk met kamelen op de achterkant.

    "Activity at the master farm", a painting, oil on panel, recent work with a second painting of camels on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #144
    Edmond Doumont
    Period: 1879 - 1954

    “Oma en Opa”, een set van 2 schilderijen van een koppel, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd

    "Grandma and Grandpa", a set of 2 paintings of a couple, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #122
    Gerard Moortgat
    Period: 1908 - 1992

    “Jean Joseph Van Der Elsken”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G. Moortgat

    "Jean Joseph Van Der Elsken," a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. Moortgat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #252

    “Bospad”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en verso gedateerd “190X”.

    "Bospad." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom and dated on the reverse "190X."
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #312
    L Moens

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farm view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #462

    “Sierlijke Wilg”. Een schilderij, kleurinkt op zijdepapier. Toegeschreven aan Lin Rongsheng. Draagt stempel en titel.

    "Graceful Willow". A painting, colored ink on silk paper. Attributed to Lin Rongsheng. Bears stamp and title.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #222
    Jos Stokbroeckx
    Period: 1898-1968

    “Twee bomen op de heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Two Trees on the Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #274
    Frans Gybels

    “2 x interieur van het Vleeshuis”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd F. Gybels.

    "2 x interior of the Vleeshuis", mixed media on paper, signed F. Gybels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #304
    CJ Denis

    “Winterlandschap met molen”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd G. Denis.

    "Winter landscape with mill", mixed media on paper, signed G. Denis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #232
    Jos Stokbroeckx
    Period: 1898-1968

    “Vennelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Marshland". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68,5 x 78,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #612

    “Clochard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Clochard". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #592
    J Peeters

    “Gevelzicht met boom”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Facade view with tree". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #199
    Charly Michel

    “Wereldtentoonstelling van Brussel mei - november 1910”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd Charly Michel. Gebarsten glas. Schade aan het doek.

    "World Exhibition of Brussels May - November 1910", a painting, oil on canvas marouflaged, signed Charly Michel. Cracked glass. Damage to the canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 152 x 110
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #474
    Jan Baptist Coomans
    Period: 1903-1984

    “Portret van een pater”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of a Friar". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #264

    “Bloemenstilleven met appels en Chinese schaal”, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with apples and Chinese bowl", oil on canvas in gold-gilt frame, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #229

    “Bloemenstilleven in Oosterse vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life in Oriental vase". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #182

    “Edelman overschouwt de soldaten”, een rond 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in een ronde massief eikenhouten kader. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Nobleman overseeing the soldiers", a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a round solid oak frame. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 95 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #469

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harbor View." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #472

    “Chinees berglandschap met bomen”. Een schilderij, kleurinkt op zijdepapier. Toegeschreven aan Lin Rongsheng. Draagt stempel en titel.

    "Chinese mountain landscape with trees." A painting, color ink on silk paper. Attributed to Lin Rongsheng. Bears stamp and title.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #652

    “Interieur met musicerend koppel”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek in vergulde kader. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Interior with music-playing couple", a painting, oil on canvas laid down on board in gilded frame. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #632

    “Wit boerenpaard”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.

    "White workhorse", a painting, oil on panel, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #324

    “Langgevelhoeve”, een tekening, pastel op papier, rechts onder onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Long façade farmhouse", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed illegibly in the bottom right corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #477

    Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met familiaal tafereel, opschriften en vlinder handvaten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with family scene, inscriptions, and butterfly handles. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #640
    Chanel

    Een 18 karaats witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.14 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #95

    Een vergulde bronzen III luchter met 3 lichtpunten. Eind XIXde eeuw.

    A Napoleon III bronze-gilt chandelier with 3 lights. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #46
    Ethan Allen

    Een paarsgeschilderd sideboard model ‘Radius’ - Genummerd 12 9401 222 - 120695.

    A purple-painted sideboard model 'Radius' - Numbered 12 9401 222 - 120695.
    No longer available
    Dim. 137 x 40 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #683

    Een Duitse Luftwaffe tinnen waterkan gedateerd 1939.

    A German Luftwaffe tin water jug dated 1939.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #266
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    Een vintage vitrinekastje in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De onderste 2 glazen platen hebben randschade.

    A vintage brass and glass display case designed by Pierre Vandel. The two bottom glass shelves have edge damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 44 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #497

    Een rijkelijk gedecoreerde koperen beker met putto op het deksel. Met handvaten van druivenranken.

    A richly decorated copper cup with putto on the lid. With grape vine handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #700

    Drie zijden sjaals gemerkt. Gigue, 96 x 96 cm, Scapa 69 x 65 cm, Armani 85 x 85 cm.

    Three silk scarfs with labels. Gigue, 96 x 96 cm, Scapa 69 x 65 cm, Armani 85 x 85 cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #189

    Een spiegel met vergulde kader en diverse ornamenten in het lijstwerk.

    A mirror with a gilded frame and various ornaments in the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 215 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #113
    Hergé

    “Het Zwarte Goud.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. Eerste druk (A50). Zeer goede staat.

    “Het Zwarte Goud.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. First edition (A50). Very good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #616

    Een kleine balustervaas met meerkleurig decor van geisha’s in cartouches. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A small baluster vase with multicolored decor of geishas in cartouches. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More