Similar lots by type
-
#37
Een oude spiegel in mahonie gefineerde kader.
An old mirror in a mahogany-veneered frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#39
“Pompeii Putti”. Een Italiaanse fresco, kleurenlitho op papier.
"Pompeii Putti". An Italian fresco, color lithograph on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 8 x 37 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#20Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Oude Jachthaven (Antwerpen). Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd en genummerd 60/100.
"Old Yacht Harbour (Antwerp). An etching on paper, titled, signed, and numbered 60/100 outside of the plate at the bottom."No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 26,5 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#193Hjalmar StrååtPeriod: 1885-1971
“Kerk interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Church interior". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 49,5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#7Rik VersonnenPeriod: 1919 - 1997
“Bloemen’. Olieverf op doek in uitbundige kader, gesigneerd Rik Versonnen.
"‘Flowers’. Oil on canvas in elaborate frame, signed by Rik Versonnen."No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#45
“Herberg interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 34 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#202
“Scheldezicht met Antwerpse skyline”. Een ets op papier.
"View of the Scheldt with Antwerp skyline." An etching on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 31 x 44 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#186Artur Ringkvist
“Roofvogel met prooi”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bird of prey with prey". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#10Jan Waterschoot
“Oud straatje”. Een ets gesigneerd buiten de plaat ‘Jan Waterschoot’ en genummerd 7/25.
"Old street". An etching signed outside the plate 'Jan Waterschoot' and numbered 7/25.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#15
“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Getekend Watlot A. en gedateerd 1948.
"Flower still life". Oil on canvas. Signed Watlot A. and dated 1948.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#46
“Landweg met tuinmuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Scheurtje in doek.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#17
Een lot van 4 oude ingekleurde modeprenten, La Toilette des Enfants.
A lot of 4 old hand-colored fashion prints, La Toilette des Enfants.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#11
“Boslandschap met riviertje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1989.
"Forest landscape with a stream." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1989 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 221 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#187Sörensson
“Dorp met havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village with Harbor View." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 48 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#185
“Figuratief abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Figurative abstract" A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 59 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#149
Een geborduurd Kalaga wandkleed met olifant. Versierd met pailletten, kralen, zijde, vilt, wol en vergulde details.
An embroidered Kalaga wall hanging featuring an elephant. Ornamented with sequins, beads, silk, felt, wool, and gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 49 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#5
“Op visite bij grootmoeder”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Boghgraef en gedateerd 1950.
"Visiting Grandmother". Oil on canvas. Signed A. Boghgraef and dated 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#13Gerard SchelpePeriod: 1906 - 1973
“Droomende Wachter te Lissewege”. Een ets op paper gesigneerd buiten de plaat Gerard Schelpe. Brugse school.
"Dreaming Guard at Lissewege." An etching on paper signed outside the plate Gerard Schelpe. Bruges school.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#212
“Riviergezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"River view." Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 20 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#23
“3 portretten”. Een lot van 3 schilderijtjes, olieverf op doe. Gesineerd.
"3 portraits". A lot of 3 small paintings, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 3.00 €Dim. 41 x 32 & 36 x 23 & 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#143Michel Tapie
“Venetiaans zicht”. Aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Tapie.
"Venetian view". Watercolor on paper, signed Tapie.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#28
“De Sluipgang” & “Bourgondische Poort”. Een lot van 2 etsen op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 31/150 & 50/50. Bijgevoegd een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd. Vermoedelijk Brugge.
"The Stealthy Passage" & "Burgundian Gate." A lot of 2 etchings on paper. Signed, titled, and numbered 31/150 & 50/50 below the plate. Included an etching on paper, signed and numbered below the plate. Presumably Bruges.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 28 x 17 & 26 x 23 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#1
“A la carte”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onder aan gemerkt “Redema” en gesigneerd vermoedelijk “Spookman ‘98”.
"A la carte". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Marked at the bottom "Redema" and signed presumably "Ghostman '98".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 74 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#35
Een spiegel in massief houten gesculpteerde kader en bovenaan een engelenhoofdje gemonteerd.
A mirror in solid wood carved frame with an angel head mounted at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 83 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20/30
Other lots in this auction
-
#88
Een ets naar Edgar Degas, ‘Le Tube’ ter illustratie voor de novelle van Guy de Monpassant.
An etching after Edgar Degas, 'Le Tube' to illustrate the novella by Guy de Monpassant.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 x b 11 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#259
“Heidezicht met wegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Heath View with Path". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. 18,5 x 28,5cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#78Jef Sempels
“Groen portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels”.
Green Portrait. A painting, mixed media on paper, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#168Jon Baken
“Compositie met drie personages”. Olieverf op papier. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1987.
"Composition with three characters". Oil on paper. Monogrammed and dated 1987.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 42 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#412Maras Lanna
“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#218
Een zeefdruk met combinatie van werken van diverse kunstenaars door dezen gesigneerd.
A screen print with a combination of works by various artists signed by them.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#348
Een Israelische mozaïek op houten paneel met afgebeeld een Menorah en opschrift “Israel”.
An Israeli mosaic on wood panel depicting a Menorah and inscription "Israel".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 21cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#381H. J. Martin
“Twee mensen in een interieur”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Two people in an interior”. Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 39 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#150
“Mediteraan heuvelzicht.” Aquarel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.
“Mediterranean hill view.” Watercolor on paper. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22x 30 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#324
“Godendeemstering IV”. Een kleurenets op papier. Getiteld en buiten de plaat onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 4/5.
"Godendeemstering IV". A color etching on paper. Titled and signed outside the plate, numbered 4/5.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 38 x 35cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#133
“Geabstraheerd plantstilleven”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd met opschrift.
"Abstracted botanical still life". Mixed media on paper. Signed with inscription.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#387
“Hoog gras”. Olieverf op doek. Beschadiging.
"Tall grass". Oil on canvas. Damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60