Similar lots by type
-
#355Een grijs marmeren beeld voorstellende een Egyptische Sphinx.
A gray marble statue depicting an Egyptian Sphinx.No longer availableDim. h 19 x l 34 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#512Een Afrikaans terracotta hoofd van de Nok stam op sokkel.
An African terracotta head from the Nok tribe on pedestal.No longer availableDim. 23 x 15 x 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#502“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#191“La Rencontre”. Een uit kunstbronzen beeld met twee figuren, naar Moreau. Originele hark ontbreekt, door houten versie vervangen.
"The Encounter". An art bronze statue with two figures, inspired by Moreau. The original base is missing, replaced by a wooden version.No longer availableDim. H: 48 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#508Een paar geaderd marmeren cassolettes met losse deksels versierd met verguld bronsbeslag en leeuwenkoppen.
A pair of veined marble cassolettes with removable lids adorned with gilded bronze fittings and lion heads.No longer availableDim. 41 x 20cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#188“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#342Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#665Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#365Een Bonzai boompje in kunstbrons met steentjes als bladeren op groenig gesteente.
A bonzai tree in artificial bronze with stones as leaves on greenish rock.No longer availableDim. 19 x 33 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#561Een driedelig zamakken klokstel. De pendule getooid met een landbouwster geflankeerd door een mijnwerker en een arbeidster. Begin XXe eeuw.
A three-piece clock set in zamak. The clock is decorated with a female farmer flanked by a miner and a female worker. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h: 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#473Een koperen beeld van een oosterse fluitspeler met vergulde rok.
A copper statue of an oriental flute player with a gilded skirt.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#548Een meerkleurig marmeren Art Deco bureaugarnituur.
A multi-colored marble Art Deco desk set.No longer availableDim. 15 x 31 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#598Een Chinees polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeldje van een meisje met bloemen.
A Chinese polychrome wooden carved figurine of a girl with flowers.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#596“Hi. Maria Mutter Jesu, bitte für uns”. Een marmeren bas-reliëf.
"Hi. Maria, Mother of Jesus, pray for us." A marble low relief.No longer availableDim. 23 x 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#536Een vergulde muurconsole in kunststof met spiegelblad en houten poten.
A gilded wall console in plastic with mirrored top and wooden legs.No longer availableDim. 82 x 120 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#625Sonia by Cortese Capodimonte“De Cellospeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Gelabeld Sonia by Cortese voor Capodimonte, onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Cello Player". A multi-colored porcelain figurine. Labeled Sonia by Cortese for Capodimonte, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#503Een Boeddhistisch bronzen beeldje op houten sokkel.
A Buddhist bronze statue on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#587“Staand naakt”. Een stenen gesculpteerd beeldje op verguld metalen voet, in Art Deco stijl.
"Standing nude." A stone sculpted figurine on a gilded metal base, in the Art Deco style.No longer availableDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#672Een lot van 4 Afrikaans bronzen beeldjes.
A lot of 4 African bronze sculpted figurines.No longer availableDim. H: 6-16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#511Een bronzen beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.
A bronze sculpture of a saddled horse. After a T’ang example.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#523“Notre-Dame de Bon-secours”. Een lot bestaande uit 11 heiligenbeeldjes in porselein.
"Our Lady of Good Help". A lot consisting of 11 porcelain holy figurines.No longer availableDim. h: 8 - 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#684Twee Afrikaanse hoofden van keramiek.
Two African ceramic heads.No longer availableDim. h28cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#579Capodimonte“De Harpspeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Mist één vinger.
"The Harp Player". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Missing one finger.No longer availableDim. 28,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#380Een Chinees houten gesculpteerde piëdestal met floraal decor en marmer ingelegd blad.
A Chinese wooden carved pedestal with floral decoration and marble inlaid top.No longer availableDim. 67 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#313Delfts blauwEen achthoekige bolle dekselvaas van gepolychromeerd Delfts aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt AK.
An octagonal bulbous lidded vase of polychrome Delft earthenware. Marked AK at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#658Een lot van 4 erotische strips in hardcover. Waarvan uit de Tango collectie nr. 2, 3, 4, van uitgeverij Maxima. En ‘Sarah’ van uitgeverij Loempia.
A lot of 4 erotic hardcover comic books. Including Tango collection numbers 2, 3, 4 from publisher Maxima. And 'Sarah' from publisher Loempia.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#47Een paar kristalglazen karaffen met molens en boten geslepen in het decor.
A pair of crystal glass decanters cut with mills and boats in the design.No longer availableDim. 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#168‘Vrouwe Justitia”. Een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Weegschaal manco.
"Lady Justice". A bronze statue on a marble pedestal. Scale missing.No longer availableDim. h: 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#555Een Afshari Bidjar tapijt met een klassiek design in ongebruikelijke pasteltinten, dubbel geknoopt.
An Afshari Bidjar carpet with a classic design in less common pastel tones, double knotted.No longer availableDim. 397 x 300 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#209Pierre Laruelle“Maritiem Polynesisch strandzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pierre Laruelle, de kleinzoon van Victor Horta. Schade aan het doek en kader.
"Maritime Polynesian beach view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Pierre Laruelle, Victor Horta's grandson. Damage to the canvas and frame.No longer availableDim. 135 x 225Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#498Een verguld bronzen inktstel met twee inktpot houders, kandelaar en penhouder, Barok versierd met leeuwenkop en gekroond hoofd ornament in reliëf.
A gilded bronze inkwell set with two inkpot holders, candlestick, and penholder, Baroque decorated with lion head and crowned head ornament in relief.No longer availableDim. 23 x 53 x 22cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#52Een rechthoekige spiegel van deels blauwgepatineerd en met messing beslagen hout.
A rectangular mirror of partially blue-patinated and brass-inlaid wood.No longer availableDim. 99 x 68 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#350Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,61 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#74Pierre-Auguste RenoirPeriod: 1841-1919“Sur la plage à Bernval”. Een ets op papier, onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd.
"On the beach at Bernval". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom in the plate.No longer availableDim. 13,5 x 9.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#213Raak“Discus B-1412”. Een paar vintage design plafondlampen met conisch ronde melkglazen kap en zwart bakelieten ring, ontwerp door Raak Amsterdam, ‘60-70. Glas fabrikant BEGA Gantenbrink-Leuchten KG, Menden, Duitsland.
"Discus B-1412". A pair of vintage design ceiling lights with conically round milk glass shade and black bakelite ring, designed by Raak Amsterdam, 60s-70s. Glass manufacturer BEGA Gantenbrink-Leuchten KG, Menden, Germany.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#296Een salontafel met groen marmeren blad op een koperen onderstel in Louis-XV stijl.
A coffee table with green marble top on a copper base in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 45 x 88 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


