“Gevel met vrouw.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 83/200, Kuala Lumpur, Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
Jalan Tun H.S. Lee

"Facade with woman." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 83/200, Kuala Lumpur, Signed outside of the plate.
Dim. 30 x 40 cm
SKU: 2708240349.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #349
Estimate: € 30 / 50

  • #734

    Een retro vaas in meerkleurig glaspasta.

    A retro vase in multi-colored glass paste.
    Dim. 46,5 x Ø 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #32

    “Guimiliau”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Guimiliau". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 23,5 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #444
    Alfred Moitroux
    Period: 1886 - 1938

    "Veiled Lady", a color lithograph on paper, signed Moitroux.
    Dim. 31.5 x 30.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #37

    Een lot van drie verzilverd metalen stuks op warmhouders bestaande uit een samovar gemerkt Sheridan en twee koffie- of theepotten waarvan eveneens één gemerkt Sheridan, de tweede niet gemerkt.

    A lot of three silver-plated metal pieces on warmers consisting of a samovar marked Sheridan and two coffee or tea pots, one also marked Sheridan, the second unmarked.
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #671
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen pique-fleur, groen in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal pique-fleur, colored green in the mass, Val Saint Lambert.
    Dim. h 20 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #428

    Een paar bronzen Japanse vazen, versierd met vogels en floraal decor, waarvan met bodem manco.

    A pair of bronze Japanese vases decorated with birds and floral motifs, one with a missing base.
    Dim. 43,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #377

    Een grote Afrikaanse bolvormige kruik in terracotta.

    A large African spherical terracotta jar.
    Dim. h 43 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #53

    Een klein vijfdelig klokstel van zwart marmer en messing met roze marmeren details, bestaande uit een pendule twee cassolettes en twee vierarmige kandelaars. Begin XXste eeuw.

    A small five-piece clock set in black marble and brass with pink marble details, consisting of a clock, two cassolettes, and two four-armed candlesticks. Early 20th century.
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #525
    Naïn

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt Naïn tapijt met floraal motief.

    An Iranian hand-knotted Naïn carpet with floral motif.
    Dim. 290 x 208 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #197
    Wiskemann

    Een groot lot Wiskemann verzilverd bestek. Set messen uit couvert manco.

    A large lot of Wiskemann silver-plated cutlery. Set of knives missing from the set.
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #274

    "Waterway in wooded area." A painting, oil on panel, unsigned.
    Dim. 61 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #474
    Arthru Krupp

    Een metalen design schotel. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A metal design plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00