Similar lots by type
-
#175Paul Goossens“Wilde roos”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#184“Portret van een jongeheer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Scheurtje in het doek bovenaan.
"Portrait of a young gentleman." A painting, oil on canvas. Tear in the canvas at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#281“Artillerie”. Een prent op papier.
“Artillery”. Print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#128“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#139“De watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized watermill." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#176W Schellens“Stelleven met koffiekan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with coffee pot". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 50 cm -
#13“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#362Studie over het thema ‘La Licorne’, een tekening, potlood op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1985.
Study on the theme 'La Licorne', a drawing, pencil on paper, illegibly signed and dated 1985.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#81Een vintage keramieken bolvormige vaas met 6 openingen.
A vintage ceramic spherical vase with 6 openings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#231Een paar runderhorens op moderne metalen sokkel.
A pair of cow horns on a modern metal base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#31Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Blinde Sint Franciscus”, een lithografie op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH. en genummerd 6/16
"Blind Saint Francis", a lithograph on paper, monogrammed JH. and numbered 6/16No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#77Een paar messingen kandelaars met drie lichtpunten decor als bloemstuk. 20ste eeuw.
A pair of brass candlesticks with three light points decorated as a floral arrangement. 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cm -
#188Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met decor met personages.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with decoration featuring figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#211Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.
A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#61Nikko“Christina II”. Een vintage RC Motorboot in originele doos (schade aan de doos), schaal 1/24 door Nikko, medio 1985. Niet getest.
"Christina II". A vintage RC motorboat in original box (damage to the box), scale 1/24 by Nikko, circa 1985. Not tested.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 51 x 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#112“Les Chefs-D’oeuvre De La Gravure”. Een album met een 24-tal gravures door diverse kunstenaars. Uitgave Paris, Imprimerie Vallée, 1864. Kaft met slijtage.
"Masterpieces of Engraving." An album with 24 engravings by various artists. Published in Paris, Imprimerie Vallée, 1864. Cover shows wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#62Een antiek olielamp in gepatineerd brons op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol.
An antique oil lamp in patinated bronze on marble base with milk glass globe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#141Een groot lot naslagwerken over kunst. Einde XXste, begin XXIste eeuw. Aroun, Mayer, AAA, Artprice.com, Adec, Arto enz.
A large lot of reference books on art. End of the 20th, beginning of the 21st century. Aroun, Mayer, AAA, Artprice.com, Adec, Arto, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#225Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

