Similar lots by type
-
#175Paul Goossens“Wilde roos”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#139“De watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized watermill." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#13“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#128“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#32Een lot van een biscuit Moeder en Kind, met bijgevoegde houten Corpus.
A lot of a biscuit Mother and Child, with attached wooden Corpus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 30 & 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#110‘Hand met telefoon.’ Sierdop van Bell-Telefoon met opschrift ‘B.T.M.C. 1882-1957’
'Hand with telephone.' Ornamental cap from a Bell telephone with the inscription 'B.T.M.C. 1882-1957'No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 7,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#235MärklinEen set van 6 onderleggers van Märklin.
A set of 6 Märklin coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 46 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#45Een bronzen schotel van Japanse makelij. Randschade onderaan.
A bronze dish of Japanese origin. Damage to the rim at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#21Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas op houten sokkeltje, één voetje van de sokkel is afgebroken.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase on a wooden base, one foot of the base is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#16Een set van 2 muurconsoles met leeuwenkoppen in kunststof.
A set of 2 wall brackets with lion head motifs in plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#66Een porseleinen dekselvaas onderaan gemerkt: Delft polychrome handpainted met florale motieven en vogels.
A porcelain covered vase marked at the bottom: Delft polychrome handpainted with floral motifs and birds.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#12Een lot van 21 boeken en folders over treinen, hoofdzakelijk België en Amerika (Erie Lackawanna).
A lot of 21 books and brochures about trains, mainly Belgium and America (Erie Lackawanna).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#57Een gietijzeren plaquette, achteraan gemerkt ‘St. Cecilia’.
A cast iron plaque, marked on the back with 'St. Cecilia'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#188Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met decor met personages.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with decoration featuring figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#94Een postzegel set, postage stamps of the ussr 1870 1970, V. I. Lenin.
A postage stamp set, postage stamps of the USSR 1870-1970, V. I. Lenin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#170Bob De BruyckerPeriod: 1931 - ....“Stoomboten”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Bob De Bruycker.
"Steamboats," a watercolor on paper, signed by Bob De Bruycker.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40

