“Gevelzicht met bomen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
René Vandervoodt
Period: 1898-1978

"Facade view with trees." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 60 x 75 cm
SKU: 2210240264.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #264
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #551

    Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.

    A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.
    Dim. h 64 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #171

    Een paar gegoten bronzen plaquettes in Jugendstil stijl.

    A pair of cast bronze plaques in Art Nouveau style.
    Dim. 23,5 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #300

    Een 18 kt geelgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold flower-shaped ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.20 ct. in total and sapphires weighing approximately 0.30 ct. in total.
    Dim. 2,45 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #673

    Een lot van 2 Afrikaans uit ebbenhout gesculpteerde beeldjes, waarvan 1 speertje manco. En bijgevoegd 1 buste.

    A lot of 2 African carved ebony figurines, one missing a spear. Also included is 1 bust.
    Dim. 50 & 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #319
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    “Antwerps havenzicht bij valavond.” Olieverf op board, gesigneerd.

    "Antwerp harbor view at dusk." Oil on board, signed.
    Dim. 68 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #687

    A set of 6 colored crystal glasses on a mirrored tray with brass rim.
    Dim. h 21 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #95

    Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #649

    “De Reuzenparade”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 70/80.

    "The Giant Parade." A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 70/80 at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 41 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #51

    Een Art Nouveau porseleinen vaas met 2 figuren in Grieks mythologisch tafereel.

    An Art Nouveau porcelain vase with 2 figures in a Greek mythological scene.
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #603

    Een lot van 35 munten uit Luxemburg. 2 ct. 1908, 5 ct, 1855, 1908, 1901, 1921, 1924, 1930. 2,5 ct, 1901, 1854, 1908. 10 ct, 1870, 1901, 1915, 1918, 1901, 1924, 1930. 25 ct, 1916, 1919, 1920, 1927, 1930, 1946, 1954. 1 F. 1924, 1929, 1947, 1955. 2 F. 1924. 5 F. 1929, 1949. 20 F, 50 F, 100 F. Deze drie 1946, Herdenking Jang de Blannen. 100 F. 1963, Charlotte. 1964, Jean. De laatste vijf Ag 835/1000.

    A lot of 35 coins from Luxembourg. 2ct. 1908, 5ct. 1855, 1908, 1901, 1921, 1924, 1930. 2.5ct. 1901, 1854, 1908. 10ct. 1870, 1901, 1915, 1918, 1901, 1924, 1930. 25ct. 1916, 1919, 1920, 1927, 1930, 1946, 1954. 1F. 1924, 1929, 1947, 1955. 2F. 1924. 5F. 1929, 1949. 20F, 50F, 100F. These three from 1946, Commemorative Jang de Blannen. 100F. 1963, Charlotte. 1964, Jean. The last five Ag 835/1000.
    Estimate: € 150 / 170
  • #41

    Een bronzen beeld van een golfer.

    A bronze sculpture of a golfer.
    Dim. 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #450

    Een gouden munt. Albert I, 20 Bef. 6,45 g, 900/1000. Pos. A, Frans.

    A gold coin. Albert I, 20 Francs. 6.45 g, 900/1000. Position A, French.
    Estimate: € 400 / 450

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00