#551Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.
#171Een paar gegoten bronzen plaquettes in Jugendstil stijl.
#300Een 18 kt geelgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold flower-shaped ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.20 ct. in total and sapphires weighing approximately 0.30 ct. in total.No longer availableDim. 2,45 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#673Een lot van 2 Afrikaans uit ebbenhout gesculpteerde beeldjes, waarvan 1 speertje manco. En bijgevoegd 1 buste.
A lot of 2 African carved ebony figurines, one missing a spear. Also included is 1 bust.No longer availableDim. 50 & 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#95Veertien langspeelplaten. Walter Carlos, “Switched-on Bach”. Bilitis. Iaora, chants folkloriues tahitiens. Jean-Christian Michel “Crucifixus”. Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, “La Passion de Gilles” (box). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, “La Pistola y El Corazón”. Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
#649“De Reuzenparade”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 70/80.
"The Giant Parade." A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 70/80 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 41 x 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
An Art Nouveau porcelain vase with 2 figures in a Greek mythological scene.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#603Een lot van 35 munten uit Luxemburg. 2 ct. 1908, 5 ct, 1855, 1908, 1901, 1921, 1924, 1930. 2,5 ct, 1901, 1854, 1908. 10 ct, 1870, 1901, 1915, 1918, 1901, 1924, 1930. 25 ct, 1916, 1919, 1920, 1927, 1930, 1946, 1954. 1 F. 1924, 1929, 1947, 1955. 2 F. 1924. 5 F. 1929, 1949. 20 F, 50 F, 100 F. Deze drie 1946, Herdenking Jang de Blannen. 100 F. 1963, Charlotte. 1964, Jean. De laatste vijf Ag 835/1000.
A lot of 35 coins from Luxembourg. 2ct. 1908, 5ct. 1855, 1908, 1901, 1921, 1924, 1930. 2.5ct. 1901, 1854, 1908. 10ct. 1870, 1901, 1915, 1918, 1901, 1924, 1930. 25ct. 1916, 1919, 1920, 1927, 1930, 1946, 1954. 1F. 1924, 1929, 1947, 1955. 2F. 1924. 5F. 1929, 1949. 20F, 50F, 100F. These three from 1946, Commemorative Jang de Blannen. 100F. 1963, Charlotte. 1964, Jean. The last five Ag 835/1000.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 170 -
#41Een bronzen beeld van een golfer.
#450Een gouden munt. Albert I, 20 Bef. 6,45 g, 900/1000. Pos. A, Frans.
A gold coin. Albert I, 20 Francs. 6.45 g, 900/1000. Position A, French.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 450