#258Een lot van 9 porseleinen sierborden, blauw-wit met varia floraal decor. 18e-19e eeuw.
A lot of 9 porcelain decorative plates, blue and white with various floral decoration. 18th-19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#414Jef Van TuerenhoutPeriod: 1926 - 2006“Te paard”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd in potlood buiten de plaat Jef Van Tuerenhout.
"On horseback", a color lithograph, signed in pencil outside the plate by Jef Van Tuerenhout.No longer availableDim. 53 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#488Een gifgroene koersfiets, Gazelle Vuelta, maat 56, 24 versnellingen.
#603Een lot van 35 munten uit Luxemburg. 2 ct. 1908, 5 ct, 1855, 1908, 1901, 1921, 1924, 1930. 2,5 ct, 1901, 1854, 1908. 10 ct, 1870, 1901, 1915, 1918, 1901, 1924, 1930. 25 ct, 1916, 1919, 1920, 1927, 1930, 1946, 1954. 1 F. 1924, 1929, 1947, 1955. 2 F. 1924. 5 F. 1929, 1949. 20 F, 50 F, 100 F. Deze drie 1946, Herdenking Jang de Blannen. 100 F. 1963, Charlotte. 1964, Jean. De laatste vijf Ag 835/1000.
A lot of 35 coins from Luxembourg. 2ct. 1908, 5ct. 1855, 1908, 1901, 1921, 1924, 1930. 2.5ct. 1901, 1854, 1908. 10ct. 1870, 1901, 1915, 1918, 1901, 1924, 1930. 25ct. 1916, 1919, 1920, 1927, 1930, 1946, 1954. 1F. 1924, 1929, 1947, 1955. 2F. 1924. 5F. 1929, 1949. 20F, 50F, 100F. These three from 1946, Commemorative Jang de Blannen. 100F. 1963, Charlotte. 1964, Jean. The last five Ag 835/1000.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 170 -
#277EichholtzEen zilverkleurige geglazuurde keramische vaas in Chinese stijl, onderaan gemerkt Eichholtz.
#530Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1957, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
#385Een lot van 47 munten uit Frankrijk. 100 F, 1954, 50 F, 1953, 20 F, 1951, 10 F, 1966 (Ag 900/1000), 1952, 1949, 5 F, 1963 (Ag), 1933 x 2, 1949, 1970, 2 F, 1944, 1941, 1 F, 1914 (Ag), 1947, 1938, 1960, 1/2 F, 1963. 1 Decime 1814. 50 c. 1932, 1947, 25 c. 1903, 1905, 1928, 20 c. 1850 (Ag), 1963, 10 c. 1862, 1894, 1917, 1939, 1963, 5 c. 1891, 1916, 1920, 1924, 1963, 2 ct. 1856, 1889, 1898, 1912, 1 c. 1848, 1856, 1862, 1877, 1963.
A lot of 47 coins from France. 100 F, 1954, 50 F, 1953, 20 F, 1951, 10 F, 1966 (Ag 900/1000), 1952, 1949, 5 F, 1963 (Ag), 1933 x 2, 1949, 1970, 2 F, 1944, 1941, 1 F, 1914 (Ag), 1947, 1938, 1960, 1/2 F, 1963. 1 Decime 1814. 50 c. 1932, 1947, 25 c. 1903, 1905, 1928, 20 c. 1850 (Ag), 1963, 10 c. 1862, 1894, 1917, 1939, 1963, 5 c. 1891, 1916, 1920, 1924, 1963, 2 ct. 1856, 1889, 1898, 1912, 1 c. 1848, 1856, 1862, 1877, 1963.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#410Een gouden munt uit Luxemburg. 20 LUF, 1964 “Troonsbestijging Groothertog Jan”. Au 900/1000 6,45 g
A gold coin from Luxembourg. 20 LUF, 1964 "Accession Grand Duke Jean". Au 900/1000 6.45 gNo longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
"Sitting nude", mixed media on paper, monogrammed JH.No longer availableDim. 108 x 73 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200