Other lots in this auction
-
#655Een lot van 35 Nederlandse munten. 4 duiten (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, kwartjes, dubbleltjes... Rijksdaalders (Ag) en guldens (Ag en Ni).
A lot of 35 Dutch coins. 4 duit coins (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), featuring Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, quarters, doublets... Rijksdaalders (Ag) and guilders (Ag and Ni).No longer availableEstimate: € 55 / 70 -
#670Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen met snijwerk met velours bekleding. 4 met oud roze velours en 2 geherstoffeerd in blauwe velours.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs with carving and velvet upholstery. 4 in old pink velvet and 2 reupholstered in blue velvet.No longer availableDim. 98 x 43 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#626Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met fauna & flore in het decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with fauna & flora in the design.No longer availableDim. 190 x 120 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#354“Het atelier van de kunstenaar”, een aquarel, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘73.
"The artist's studio", a watercolor, signed illegibly and dated '73.No longer availableDim. 29 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#119Jan Van PuijenbroeckPeriod: 1887 - 1972“Stilleven met aardbeien”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.
"Still life with strawberries", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.No longer availableDim. 30 x 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#513Twee zilveren munten. Zuid-Afrika, Kruger, 5 Sh. Dubbele dissel en id. Enkele dissel. Ag 925/1000 28,28 g.
Two silver coins. South Africa, Kruger, 5 Sh. Double yoke and single yoke. Ag 925/1000 28.28 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#127Steiff, GermanyEen Steiff 420825, zwarte Mohair Teddybär, 1907 Replica. Limited edition No. 00934 / 3000, met certificaat.
A Steiff 420825, black Mohair Teddy Bear, 1907 Replica. Limited edition No. 00934 / 3000, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#126Een design commode volledig in metaal bekleed met gebombeerde front en 3 laden.
A design chest of drawers fully covered in metal with a bombé front and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 88 x 94 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#467Een bronzen Boeddhabuste.
A bronze Buddha bust.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#269Arthur Van BattelPeriod: 1870-1963“Bosdreef”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1932. Met verso label.
"Wooded Path". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1932 at the bottom. With label on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 45 x 36,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#353Een vintage tafellampje bestaande uit 2 grote schelpen, circa 1950.
A vintage table lamp made of 2 large seashells, circa 1950.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#331Een set van 2 sierbekers in verzilverd metaal met gevleugelde leeuwenkoppen, met glazen druiventrossen.
A set of 2 decorative cups in silver-plated metal with winged lion heads, adorned with glass bunches of grapes.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

