“Gevelzicht met bomen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
René Vandervoodt
Period: 1898-1978

"Facade view with trees." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 60 x 75 cm
SKU: 2210240264.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #264
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #257

    “De jonge roker.” Sculptuur van brons op marmeren voet.

    "The young smoker." Bronze sculpture on marble base.
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #430

    Zilveren herdenkingsmedaille, 900/1000. 1880.

    Silver commemorative medal, 900/1000. 1880.
    Dim. 32,25 g
    Estimate: € 280 / 360
  • #690

    Een salontafel in beukenhout met een glazen blad en cannage.

    A beechwood coffee table with a glass top and caning.
    Dim. 47 x 60 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #444

    “La violiniste blue”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan binnen de plaat en met droogstempel gesigneerd.

    "The blue violinist". A lithograph on paper. Signed within the plate at the bottom and embossed with a dry stamp.
    Dim. 36 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #378

    Een vintage set van een Duitse keramiek, bestaande uit een schaal en een vaas, gemerkt Germany.

    A vintage set of German ceramics, comprising a bowl and a vase, marked Germany.
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #353

    Een vintage tafellampje bestaande uit 2 grote schelpen, circa 1950.

    A vintage table lamp made of 2 large seashells, circa 1950.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #551

    Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.

    A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.
    Dim. h 64 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #234

    A rectangular mirror in cut glass with a polychrome wooden sculpted frame with gilded details.
    Dim. 73 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #609

    Een wit geschilderde hallspiegel in een massief gesculpteerde houten lijst, met bijbehorend sierelement.

    A white-painted hallway mirror in a solidly carved wooden frame, with matching decorative element.
    Dim. 13 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #624

    “Gestileerd onderlichaam”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier.

    "Stylized lower body." A painting, gouache on paper.
    Dim. 49 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #190

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,14 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct. en een grijze parel.

    A pair of 18k white gold earrings set with two central rubies weighing approximately 1.14 ct. in total, diamonds weighing approximately 0.32 ct. in total, and a grey pearl.
    Dim. 12,78 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #237
    B.F.K.

    Een art-deco vaas met polychroom bloemendecor. Onderaan gemerkt. D2919 van M. Chevalier. N° /250. Kleine haarscheur binnenkant bovenaan.

    An Art Deco vase with polychrome floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. D2919 by M. Chevalier. No. /250. Small hairline crack on the inside at the top.
    Dim. H 27 cm, Ø 17 cm.
    Estimate: € 160 / 220

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00