“Gevelzicht met bomen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
René Vandervoodt
Period: 1898-1978

"Facade view with trees." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 60 x 75 cm
SKU: 2210240264.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #264
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #659

    Een vintage keramische schenkkan in de vorm van een abstracte baardmankruik.

    A vintage ceramic pitcher in the shape of an abstract Bellarmine jug.
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #401

    Een bronzen beeld van een Chinese draak.

    A bronze statue of a Chinese dragon.
    Dim. 25 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #662

    Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 25 x Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #194

    Een glaskristallen luchter met 8 lichtpunten.

    A glass crystal chandelier with 8 light points.
    Dim. H: 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #477

    Een tienzijdig koperen hanglantaarn met groen glas.

    A ten-sided copper hanging lantern with green glass.
    Dim. 85 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #450

    Een gouden munt. Albert I, 20 Bef. 6,45 g, 900/1000. Pos. A, Frans.

    A gold coin. Albert I, 20 Francs. 6.45 g, 900/1000. Position A, French.
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #452
    Guillaume Corneille
    Period: 1922-2010)

    “Liggende naakten”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘80 en genummerd 249/300.

    "Reclining nudes". A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated '80 and numbered 249/300.
    Dim. 50 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #341

    Een aardewerken beeld van een herdershond. Gemerkt St. Clement France. 862 1.

    An earthenware statue of a shepherd dog. Marked St. Clement France. 862 1.
    Dim. h 27, L 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #658
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vase made of polychrome pastel-colored glass paste. Marked at the bottom 'Studio Crystal.'
    Dim. H 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #225

    Een antieke luchter in massief messing met florale vormgeving, uit de modelhoeve in Lint ca. 1910.

    An antique chandelier in solid brass with floral design, from the model farm in Lint around 1910.
    Dim. h 74 x Ø 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #152
    Paul Jean Clays
    Period: 1819-1900

    “Maritiem zicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1887.

    "Maritime view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated 1887 at the bottom.
    Dim. 27,5 x 45,5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #258

    Een lot van 9 porseleinen sierborden, blauw-wit met varia floraal decor. 18e-19e eeuw.

    A lot of 9 porcelain decorative plates, blue and white with various floral decoration. 18th-19th century.
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00