Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Gevelzicht met bomen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
René Vandervoodt
Period: 1898-1978

“Gevelzicht met bomen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Facade view with trees." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 60 x 75 cm
SKU: 2210240264.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #264
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #184
    Frans Siaens
    Period: 1907-1971/73

    “Élegante au champ de course”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Elegant at the racetrack." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #424
    Calvin Waller Burnett

    “Knielend naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Kneeling nude". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #279

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harbor View." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #462
    Vladimir Moszowski
    Period: 1949

    “Tree Gold I”. Een collage, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd ‘97.

    "Tree Gold I". A collage, mixed media on paper. Signed, titled, and dated '97 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #509

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 330 x 160 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #148

    Een 18e eeuws Engels marinegeweer, getransformeerd van vuursteen naar percussie.

    An 18th century English naval gun, transformed from flintlock to percussion.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 100 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #351
    Nozeman en Sepp Lannoo

    “Nederlandsche Vogelen 1770-1829”. Door Nozeman en Sepp, een XXL boek in nieuwstaat, ongeopende verpakking, in originele cassette. Uitgeverij Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, circa 12 kg.

    "Dutch Birds 1770-1829". By Nozeman and Sepp, an XXL book in like-new condition, unopened packaging, in original slipcase. Publisher Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, approximately 12 kg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 67 x 48 cm - 12kg
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #288

    een vintage kunststoffen lamp met 4 dolfijnen.

    A vintage plastic lamp with 4 dolphins.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #196
    Alfred Hendrickx Belform
    Period: 1931

    “Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    "Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 170 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #96

    Een massief gesculpteerde wit geschilderde houten muurconsole met glazen blad.

    A solid wood carved white painted wall console with glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 131 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #170

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 0,90 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #255
    Mesta Taifun-S

    Een paar houten antieke ski’s met stokken, gemerkt Mesta Taifun-S.

    A pair of wooden antique skis with poles, marked Mesta Taifun-S.
    No longer available
    Dim. 142 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More