“Gevelzicht met bomen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
René Vandervoodt
Period: 1898-1978

"Facade view with trees." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 60 x 75 cm
SKU: 2210240264.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #264
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #447

    Een Chinees porseleinen schaal met floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain bowl with floral decoration.
    Dim. 17,5 x Ø 39,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #111

    Een lot massief zilver, bestaande uit een soeplepel, 4 dessertvorken en 4 lepels in bijbehorende koffer. Gemerkt 800‰.

    A lot of solid silver items, including a soup ladle, 4 dessert forks, and 4 spoons in a matching case. Marked 800‰.
    Dim. 800‰ - 475g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #619

    "Cubist female figures." A lot of 2 paintings, poster paint on paper. Monogrammed "KM" at the bottom.
    Dim. 59 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #352
    Duchin Creation
    Period: 1944 - 1950

    Een zilveren kandelaar, Duchin Creation, sterling silver, New York, U.S.A., 1944-1950. Met verzwaarde voet.

    A silver candlestick, Duchin Creation, sterling silver, New York, U.S.A., 1944-1950. With weighted base.
    Dim. h 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #326

    A set of 6 solid oak chairs, including 2 armchairs, with red faux leather seats.
    Dim. h 97 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #616

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric design.
    Dim. 205 x 130 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #519

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met vazen in het decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with vases in the decor.
    Dim. 200 x 125 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #268

    Een set van twee polychroom porseleinen vazen, de grote gemerkt Meisen. beide met handgeschilderd decor van bloemen.

    A set of two polychrome porcelain vases, the larger one marked Meisen. Both with hand-painted floral decoration.
    Dim. h 24,5 & 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #689

    Een kleurloos ‘frosted’ glazen vintage servies. Bestaande uit: 10 borden met vak, 4 diepe schalen, 6 kaaschotels, een schotel in de vorm van een vis, 4 maisvormige schaaltjes, en 9 andere.

    A colorless 'frosted' glass vintage tableware set. Consisting of: 10 compartment plates, 4 deep bowls, 6 cheese platters, a fish-shaped platter, 4 corn-shaped bowls, and 9 others.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #13
    Doyen

    Een lot van 4 vazen in hyalietglas, Doyen, met een decor van bloemen en randen in goudverf.

    A lot of 4 vases in hyalith glass, Doyen, decorated with flowers and gold-painted edges.
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #414
    Jef Van Tuerenhout
    Period: 1926 - 2006

    “Te paard”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd in potlood buiten de plaat Jef Van Tuerenhout.

    "On horseback", a color lithograph, signed in pencil outside the plate by Jef Van Tuerenhout.
    Dim. 53 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #411

    Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor en familiaal tafereel. Bovenaan een verguld foo dog.

    A multicolored Chinese porcelain covered vase with floral decoration and a family scene. At the top a gilded foo dog.
    Dim. 62 x Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00