Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Gevelzicht met bomen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
René Vandervoodt
Period: 1898-1978

“Gevelzicht met bomen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Facade view with trees." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 60 x 75 cm
SKU: 2210240264.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #264
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #52

    Een lot van 2 vintage emaille borden, bestaande uit “Antwerpse Maatschappij van Deposito’s en Hypotheken” en “Niet Inschakelen”.

    A lot of 2 vintage enamel signs, consisting of "Antwerpse Maatschappij van Deposito's en Hypotheken" and "Do Not Operate".
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 46 & 20 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #69
    Louis Liévin Théophile Clesse

    “Vijvers van Heverlé”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Achteraan gesigneerd.

    “Ponds of Heverlé”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #18
    Sparklets London

    Een art deco sodafles, Sparklets London, ca. 1930. Met metalen net.

    An art deco soda siphon, Sparklets London, circa 1930. With metal mesh.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #210

    Een 18 kt witgouden hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold heart-shaped pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.25 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,11 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #242
    Franz Courtens

    “Winters dorpzicht”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter village view." A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 38,5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #84

    “Romeo and Juliet on the balcony”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Lindberg”. Naar het werk van Julius Kronberg.

    "Romeo and Juliet on the balcony." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Lindberg." Inspired by the work of Julius Kronberg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #205

    Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    A round lantern in Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #556

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 210 x 134 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #661
    Capo di Monte

    “Landelijk leven”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, het merkteken van Capo Di Monte en de naam Bizeta gesigneerd.

    "Country life," a group in multicolored biscuit, marked Capo Di Monte and signed Bizeta.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 35 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #51

    Een Art Nouveau porseleinen vaas met 2 figuren in Grieks mythologisch tafereel.

    An Art Nouveau porcelain vase with 2 figures in a Greek mythological scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #161

    Een art deco bronzen panter op een sokkel in 2 soorten marmer, niet gesigneerd.

    An Art Deco bronze panther on a pedestal in two types of marble, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 57.5 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #144
    Jan Van Puijenbroeck
    Period: 1887 - 1972

    “Meisjesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.

    "Girl portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More