#23Een vintage vaas, jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw, onderaan gemerkt W. Germany en genummerd 598-40.
A vintage vase from the 1950s, marked W. Germany on the bottom and numbered 598-40.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#226Een tafel met composiet voet in de vorm van een zuil met een dik rond glazen tafelblad.
A table with a composite base in the shape of a column with a thick round glass tabletop.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 140 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#583Een lot van 55 munten uit Zuid-Afrika. Set 1968, Engels met 1 Rand (Ag 800/1000 15 g, 50 ct Ni, 20 c, 10 ct, 5 ct, 2 ct, 1 ct. Set id. Afrikaans. Set id. 1973 Eng. + 1/2 ct. Set id. 1974 Afrikaans. Set id. 1976 Afr. Set id. 1977 Afr. Set id. 1979 Afr. En een stuk van 1 Rand 1977 Afr. Ag. 800/1000 15 g
A lot of 55 coins from South Africa. Set 1968, English with 1 Rand (Ag 800/1000 15 g, 50 ct Ni, 20 c, 10 ct, 5 ct, 2 ct, 1 ct. Set id. Afrikaans. Set id. 1973 Eng. + 1/2 ct. Set id. 1974 Afrikaans. Set id. 1976 Afr. Set id. 1977 Afr. Set id. 1979 Afr. And a piece of 1 Rand 1977 Afr. Ag. 800/1000 15 g.No longer availableDim. Ag 120 gEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#619“Kubistische vrouwenfiguren”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, plakkaatverf op papier. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd “KM”.
"Cubist female figures." A lot of 2 paintings, poster paint on paper. Monogrammed "KM" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#436Een art-deco bijzettafeltje met inlegwerk waaronder een ster en zwaluwen.
#422“Abstract met jonk op de achtergrond.” Japanse houtdruk.
#18Sparklets LondonEen art deco sodafles, Sparklets London, ca. 1930. Met metalen net.
An art deco soda siphon, Sparklets London, circa 1930. With metal mesh.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#529TabrizEen Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt, Tabriz met geometrisch decor.
#405Een lot van 33 munten uit Zuid-Afrika. Elisabeth II, 1/2 pence 1953, 1/4 pence 1958. Afb. Van Riebeeck, 50 ct, 20 ct, 10 ct, 2,5 ct, alle 1961, Ag 500/1000, 1 ct en 1/2 ct, messing. 1 Rand Eng. en Afrikaans 1966, Ag 800/1000. Verwoerd 1 Rand Eng. en Afrikaans 1969, Ag. 800/1000. Van Riebeeck (à ct 1966, 20 ct, 10 ct, 5 ct, alle 1965 Ni. 2 ct & 1 ct Cu. Set 6 munten 1967 Eng. en dito Afrikaans.
A lot of 33 coins from South Africa. Elizabeth II, 1/2 pence 1953, 1/4 pence 1958. Image of Van Riebeeck, 50 ct, 20 ct, 10 ct, 2.5 ct, all 1961, Ag 500/1000, 1 ct and 1/2 ct, brass. 1 Rand English and Afrikaans 1966, Ag 800/1000. Verwoerd 1 Rand English and Afrikaans 1969, Ag. 800/1000. Van Riebeeck (à ct 1966, 20 ct, 10 ct, 5 ct, all 1965 Ni. 2 ct & 1 ct Cu. Set of 6 coins 1967 English and Afrikaans.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#198Een paar Italiaanse Corcesca speren met kruisvormige punt.