“Gevelzicht met bomen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
René Vandervoodt
Period: 1898-1978

"Facade view with trees." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 60 x 75 cm
SKU: 2210240264.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #264
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #268

    Een set van twee polychroom porseleinen vazen, de grote gemerkt Meisen. beide met handgeschilderd decor van bloemen.

    A set of two polychrome porcelain vases, the larger one marked Meisen. Both with hand-painted floral decoration.
    Dim. h 24,5 & 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #22
    M. Van Laere

    “Boszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Van Laere.

    "Boszicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed M. Van Laere.
    Dim. 78 x 104 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #69
    Louis Liévin Théophile Clesse

    “Ponds of Heverlé”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the back.
    Dim. 45 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #262
    C. De Cock

    “Rivierzicht met schepen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "River view with ships". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 58,5 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #161

    An Art Deco bronze panther on a pedestal in two types of marble, not signed.
    Dim. 22 x 57.5 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #181

    Een Midden-Oosterse schoenpoetskist met benodigheden. Met messing beslagen en rijkelijk gedecoreerd in het reliëf.

    A Middle Eastern shoe shining box with supplies. Brass embellished and richly decorated in relief design.
    Dim. 57 x 87 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #287
    Paul Heller
    Period: 1914 - 1995

    A lot of Booms glass, designed by Paul Heller, consisting of a large vase and a perfume bottle set.
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #487

    Een Chinees houten zwart gelakt salontafeltje met parelmoer inlegwerk en florale toetsen. Bovenop een glazen tafelblad waaronder een stilleven van pietradura op paneel met jade en speksteen.

    A Chinese wooden black lacquered coffee table with mother-of-pearl inlay and floral accents. On top, a glass tabletop beneath which lies a still life of pietradura on panel with jade and soapstone.
    Dim. 46 x 107 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #551

    Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.

    A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.
    Dim. h 64 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #324

    Een lot van 3 boxen jazz lp’s bestaande uit: -Verve Jazz Book, 10 LP set 2615 005. De rug hersteld met kleefband. -Jack Teagarden, King of the blues trombone, Epic JSN 6044, 3 lp’s. -Jazz History vol. II, 10 LP set, SIAE, nrs SM 3289, 3865, 3609, 3054, 3717, 3785, 3804, 3868, 3870 en 3911.

    A lot of 3 boxes of jazz LPs including: -Verve Jazz Book, 10 LP set 2615 005. Spine repaired with tape. -Jack Teagarden, King of the blues trombone, Epic JSN 6044, 3 LPs. -Jazz History vol. II, 10 LP set, SIAE, nos SM 3289, 3865, 3609, 3054, 3717, 3785, 3804, 3868, 3870, and 3911.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #601

    Een Zuid-Amerikaans aardewerken waterkruik.

    A South American earthenware water jug.
    Dim. 21 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #156
    String Bokhyllan - the Ladder schelf

    “String Bokhyllan, the Ladder Shelf”, een modulair wandsysteem bestaande uit 8 muur (ladder) elementen, 1 onderhangend rooster, 3 kastjes, 1 lange diepe schabbe, 3 lange ondiepe schabben, 3 korte diepe schabben en 3 korte ondiepe schabben.

    “String Bokhyllan, the Ladder Shelf”, a modular wall system consisting of 8 wall (ladder) elements, 1 hanging grid, 3 cabinets, 1 long deep shelf, 3 long shallow shelves, 3 short deep shelves, and 3 short shallow shelves.
    Dim. 42 x 78 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00