“Gevelzicht met bomen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
René Vandervoodt
Period: 1898-1978

"Facade view with trees." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 60 x 75 cm
SKU: 2210240264.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #264
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #271
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vintage crystal cut vase. Labeled at the top and marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #547

    A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.
    Dim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #379
    Achille Cools

    “Dryade” genummerd. 39/50. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Dryad" numbered. 39/50. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 11,5 x 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #553

    Een lot van 34 munten uit Oostenrijk. van 1929 tot 1975. Daarvan 12 stuks 50 Schilling Ag. 640/1000 20 g.

    A lot of 34 coins from Austria, ranging from 1929 to 1975. Including 12 pieces of 50 Schilling Ag. 640/1000 20 g.
    Estimate: € 170 / 200
  • #113

    Een Art Deco beeld van een wandelende panter in gepatineerd kunstbrons op een voetstuk van meerkleurig marmer.

    An Art Deco sculpture of a walking panther in patinated artificial bronze on a multicolored marble base.
    Dim. 19 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #606

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 200 x 128 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #628

    Een bronzen beeldje van twee handjes.

    A bronze statue of two hands.
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #368

    An antique glass perfume bottle with a silver lid, marked 935 sterling silver. Includes a vintage Shiseido perfume stick.
    Dim. h 11.8 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #559
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    “En s’échappant”, een kleurzeefdruk op papier, in potlood gesigneerd buiten de plaat, E.A.

    "Escaping", a color silkscreen on paper, pencil signed outside the plate, E.A.
    Dim. 68 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #611

    Een tulpenvaas van Chinees porselein met een decor van bloemen en personages. Famille noir stijl.

    A tulip vase made of Chinese porcelain with a design of flowers and figures. Famille noir style.
    Dim. H: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #274
    Gaby De Pauw
    Period: 1924 - 2000

    “Avondzon op de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd De Pauw.

    "Evening Sun on the Heath," a painting, oil on canvas, signed De Pauw.
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #649

    “De Reuzenparade”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 70/80.

    "The Giant Parade." A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 70/80 at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 41 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00