Other lots in this auction
-
#184Frans SiaensPeriod: 1907-1971/73“Élegante au champ de course”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Elegant at the racetrack." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 63 x 47 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#424Calvin Waller Burnett“Knielend naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kneeling nude". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 41,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#279“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Harbor View." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#462Vladimir MoszowskiPeriod: 1949“Tree Gold I”. Een collage, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd ‘97.
"Tree Gold I". A collage, mixed media on paper. Signed, titled, and dated '97 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 87 x 66 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#509Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 330 x 160 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#148Een 18e eeuws Engels marinegeweer, getransformeerd van vuursteen naar percussie.
An 18th century English naval gun, transformed from flintlock to percussion.No longer availableDim. l 100 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#351Nozeman en Sepp Lannoo“Nederlandsche Vogelen 1770-1829”. Door Nozeman en Sepp, een XXL boek in nieuwstaat, ongeopende verpakking, in originele cassette. Uitgeverij Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, circa 12 kg.
"Dutch Birds 1770-1829". By Nozeman and Sepp, an XXL book in like-new condition, unopened packaging, in original slipcase. Publisher Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, approximately 12 kg.No longer availableDim. 10 x 67 x 48 cm - 12kgEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#288een vintage kunststoffen lamp met 4 dolfijnen.
A vintage plastic lamp with 4 dolphins.No longer availableDim. 43 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#196Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#96Een massief gesculpteerde wit geschilderde houten muurconsole met glazen blad.
A solid wood carved white painted wall console with glass top.No longer availableDim. 83 x 131 x 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#170Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 0,90 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#255Mesta Taifun-SEen paar houten antieke ski’s met stokken, gemerkt Mesta Taifun-S.
A pair of wooden antique skis with poles, marked Mesta Taifun-S.No longer availableDim. 142 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

