Similar lots by type
-
#13
“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#112
“Sint Hiloniuskerk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gemonogrammeerd ‘CM’ en gedateerd 1920.
"Sint Hiloniuskerk" is a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed 'CM' and dated 1920 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 29 x 41 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#14
“Heuvellandschap met huisjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Hilly landscape with cottages". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#108
“Heidelandschap met bomen”, gemengde techniek op board, gesigneerd Daems en gedateerd ‘77.
"Heath landscape with trees", mixed media on board, signed Daems and dated '77.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 40 x 55 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#133Francis WarringaPeriod: 1933
“Grafisch abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.
"Graphical abstract." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated '79 at the bottom and on the verso.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 104 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#3Vermeulen
“Omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Enwalled". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 84 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#12
“Kerk met Zusters”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Church with Sisters". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#114
“Landschap met bomenrij”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.
"Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 38 x 77 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#11M Vanthournout
“3 trekpaarden”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"3 draft horses". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 48 x 98 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#106
“Winters dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd F. Bruin.
"Winter village view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed F. Bruin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 18 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#113B. Bandurka
“Majufes”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, voor en achteraan gesigneerd B. Bandurka en gedateerd 1990.
"Majufes", a painting, oil on canvas, signed on front and back by B. Bandurka and dated 1990.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 81 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#105
“Naakte man, gespierd”, een kleurdruk op papier, naar Hans Erni.
"Naked man, muscular," a color print on paper, after Hans Erni.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 45 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#35Capodimonte
“De Harpspeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Mist één vinger.
"The Harp Player". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Missing one finger.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 28,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#152
Een lot van 33 varia SC strips, diverse titels en uitgaven. Onder meer Jommeke, Kuifje, Smurfen, Jerom, etc.
A lot of 33 assorted softcover comic strips, various titles and editions. Including Jommeke, Tintin, Smurfs, Jerom, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 40 -
#151Marvel Comics
“Groot Superhelden bordspel boek”. Een vintage NL spel met Marvel Comics illustraties.
"Large Superheroes board game book". A vintage Dutch game featuring Marvel Comics illustrations.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 58,5 x 40,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#173
Een biscuit wijwatervat met kruisdragende Christus. Eén vinger ontbreek.
A biscuit holy water font with Christ carrying the cross. One finger missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#52
Een kruik van Belgisch aardewerk met een grijsgroene glazuur in druiptechniek. Klein letsel aan de onderrand.
A jug made of Belgian earthenware with a gray-green glaze in drip technique. Small damage to the bottom edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#156
Een houten beeld van Napoleon te paard.
A wooden statue of Napoleon on horseback.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#78
Een communicantenetui met een kerkboek, een portemonnee en een kaartjeshouder van geruit kunststof met onyxen uitzicht. Jaren vijftig.
A communion set with a prayer book, a wallet, and a card holder made of checkered plastic with onyx details. From the 1950s.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#39
Een paar vintage houten dobbelsteen boekensteunen.
A pair of vintage wooden dice bookends.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 13,5 x 14 x 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#203
Een opaline vaasje met vergulde rand. Bijgevoegd porseleinen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt “Cottier Fréres” en genummerd 1650/084.
An opaline vase with gilt rim. Included porcelain vase, marked "Cottier Fréres" and numbered 1650/084 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 14,5 & 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#261
Een lot van 3 sierborden in porselein gemerkt Copenhagen.
A lot of 3 decorative plates in porcelain marked Copenhagen.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#214
Een lot verzamel gesteenten, ertsen, fossielen, woestijnroos en koraal.
A selection of collected gemstones, ores, fossils, desert roses, and coral.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Estimate: € 60 / 80