• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
“Giant Snifters”, een lot van 6 kristallen degustatieglazen ontworpen door Frantisek Chocholaty in 1957 voor de 100ste verjaardag van Moser. Model MEDIUM.
Moser

"Giant Snifters", a lot of 6 crystal tasting glasses designed by Frantisek Chocholaty in 1957 for Moser's 100th anniversary. Model MEDIUM.
Dim. h 27.5 cm
SKU: 1712240117.
Category: Kristal.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #117
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #313
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, bovenaan met label gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A vintage crystal decorative bowl, pink tinted, top marked with label Val Saint Lambert.
    Dim. 11 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #522

    A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #609
    Val Saint Lambert

    Dim. h 18 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #8
    Val Saint Lambert

    Two Val Saint Lambert vases, one pink in the mass colored and the other colorless. The colorless one has minimal damage.
    Dim. h 18 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #549

    Een grote ‘Marie-Therese’ luchter van kristal met 10 armen, 15 lichtpunten.

    A large 'Marie-Therese' chandelier of crystal with 10 arms, 15 lights.
    Dim. h 95 x Ø 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #361

    Een vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, met motieven van sterren geslepen.

    A vase in crystal, colored pink in the mass, with star cut motifs.
    Dim. h 31.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #641
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van 2 drageoirs van kleurloos kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Kleine schilferschade aan de punt van 1 deksel.

    A set of 2 colorless crystal sweetmeat jars, Val Saint Lambert. Minor flakes on the tip of 1 lid.
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #358
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een grote vaas van kristal, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.

    A large crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, pink in color. Marked with label.
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #673

    Een vaas van Boheems kristal, bordeaux in de massa gekleurd en met florale motieven geslepen.

    A vase in Bohemian crystal, colored bordeaux in the mass, and cut with floral motifs.
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #255
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een karaf met 5 borreltjes van verschillende kleuren kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Schilferschade aan de voet van het groene en een barst in het blauwe glaasje.

    A decanter with 5 shot glasses of different colored crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Flakes at the base of the green one and a crack in the blue glass.
    Dim. h 36 en h 7 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #285

    Een antiek likeurkeldertje in gefineerd hout met koperen inleg voorzien van 4 kleurloos kristallen karafjes en zes borrelglaasjes. 6 ontbrekende borreltjes en kleine schade aan het fineer en inlegwerk.

    An antique liqueur cellar in veneered wood with copper inlay, featuring 4 colorless crystal decanters and six shot glasses. 6 missing shot glasses and minor damage to the veneer and inlay work.
    Dim. 26 x 32 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #287

    Een vaas van geslepen kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd met florale alsook symmetrische motieven.

    A vase in cut crystal, green in color with floral and symmetrical motifs.
    Dim. h 20 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #663
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een pique-fleur van fumé kristal met kleurloos kristallen inzetstuk, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A flower holder in smoked crystal with colorless crystal insert, marked Val Saint Lambert.
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #353
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage vaas, val Saint lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.

    A vintage vase, Val Saint Lambert, green colored throughout. Marked with label.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #253

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met roze in de massa gekleurd. Val Saint Lambert. Model Evian

    A cut crystal vase with pink staining in the mass. Val Saint Lambert. Model Evian
    Dim. H: 40,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #25

    Een 14 kt wit-en geelgouden ring met fantasiestenen.

    A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring with fantasy stones.
    Dim. 2,75 g brut
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #340
    Gamages London

    “Navigator”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en rubberen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Navigator." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and rubber strap. In original packaging. Like new condition.
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #4
    Kurt Peisser

    “Twee schipperskinderen”. Ets. Gesigneerd in de plaat.

    "Two Shipmen's Children". Etching. Signed in the plate.
    Dim. 38 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #50

    Een twee rijen parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot bezet met amethist.

    A double strand pearl necklace with a silver clasp set with amethyst.
    Dim. L: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #588

    Een paar gemberpotten van blauw en wit porselein, met lang levensymbolen. Met porseleinen deksels.

    A pair of blue and white porcelain ginger jars, decorated with symbols of longevity. With porcelain lids.
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #449

    Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
    Dim. 35 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #430
    Gamages London

    "Navigator" A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and rubber strap. In original packaging. Like new condition.
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #472

    Een modern liefdespaar van gebeeldhouwd wit marmer.

    A pair of marble obelisks. Gray and beige colored.
    Dim. 40 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 750 / 800
  • #320

    Een zilveren armband met oorbellen in filigraanwerk. Gemerkt 925.

    A silver bracelet with filigree earrings. Marked 925.
    Dim. 26,20 g
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #47

    Een gepatineerd bronzen inktstel , waarvan de 2 porseleinen potjes manco. Versierd met florale details in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt D.L. Depose N-26, met label Patine Roc, medio 1900.

    A patinated bronze inkwell, with 2 missing porcelain pots. Decorated with floral details in relief. Marked at the bottom D.L. Depose N-26, with label Patine Roc, mid-1900s.
    Dim. 9 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #137

    Een meerkleurig glaspasta vaas met een geëtst blader en floraal decor. Draagt handtekening “Muller Frères Luneville.

    A multicolored glass paste vase with etched leaf and floral decoration. Signed "Muller Frères Luneville."
    Dim. 33 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #570

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 2,08 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00