Similar lots by type
-
#8Val Saint LambertTwee Val Saint Lambert vazen, de ene roze in de massa gekleurd en de kleurloos. De kleurloze heeft minieme schade.
Two Val Saint Lambert vases, one pink in the mass colored and the other colorless. The colorless one has minimal damage.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#358Val Saint LambertEen grote vaas van kristal, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.
A large crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, pink in color. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#609Val Saint LambertEen grote zware kristallen coupe, bordeaux en kleurloos, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert. Kleine schilferschade aan de voet.
A large heavy crystal coupe, bordeaux and colorless, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker. Small chipping damage on the base.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#361Een vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, met motieven van sterren geslepen.
A vase in crystal, colored pink in the mass, with star cut motifs.No longer availableDim. h 31.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#353Val Saint LambertEen vintage vaas, val Saint lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.
A vintage vase, Val Saint Lambert, green colored throughout. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#673Een vaas van Boheems kristal, bordeaux in de massa gekleurd en met florale motieven geslepen.
A vase in Bohemian crystal, colored bordeaux in the mass, and cut with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#253Een geslepen kristallen vaas met roze in de massa gekleurd. Val Saint Lambert. Model Evian
A cut crystal vase with pink staining in the mass. Val Saint Lambert. Model EvianNo longer availableDim. H: 40,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#641Val Saint LambertEen set van 2 drageoirs van kleurloos kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Kleine schilferschade aan de punt van 1 deksel.
A set of 2 colorless crystal sweetmeat jars, Val Saint Lambert. Minor flakes on the tip of 1 lid.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#663Val Saint LambertEen pique-fleur van fumé kristal met kleurloos kristallen inzetstuk, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A flower holder in smoked crystal with colorless crystal insert, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#549Een grote ‘Marie-Therese’ luchter van kristal met 10 armen, 15 lichtpunten.
A large 'Marie-Therese' chandelier of crystal with 10 arms, 15 lights.No longer availableDim. h 95 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#522Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#255Val Saint LambertEen karaf met 5 borreltjes van verschillende kleuren kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Schilferschade aan de voet van het groene en een barst in het blauwe glaasje.
A decanter with 5 shot glasses of different colored crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Flakes at the base of the green one and a crack in the blue glass.No longer availableDim. h 36 en h 7 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#285Een antiek likeurkeldertje in gefineerd hout met koperen inleg voorzien van 4 kleurloos kristallen karafjes en zes borrelglaasjes. 6 ontbrekende borreltjes en kleine schade aan het fineer en inlegwerk.
An antique liqueur cellar in veneered wood with copper inlay, featuring 4 colorless crystal decanters and six shot glasses. 6 missing shot glasses and minor damage to the veneer and inlay work.No longer availableDim. 26 x 32 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#287Een vaas van geslepen kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd met florale alsook symmetrische motieven.
A vase in cut crystal, green in color with floral and symmetrical motifs.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#313Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, bovenaan met label gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A vintage crystal decorative bowl, pink tinted, top marked with label Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. 11 x 66 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#376Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt met een boteh miri motief, uit India.
A carpet, from India.No longer availableDim. 137x75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#493Een aardewerken precolumbiaans Xochipala beeldje van een gezeten figuur. Diverse breuk herstellingen aanwezig en duimpjes manco.
A terracotta pre-Columbian Xochipala figurine of a seated figure. Various repairs present and thumbs missing.No longer availableDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#120TecnotempoEen polshorloge Tecnotempo - "Moon Phase" Special Edition, nieuw in originele verpakking. Dit Tecnotempo "Moon Phase" horloge geeft de maanfasen aan over de 31 dagen en beschikt over een speciaal aangepast Japans automatisch Miyota uurwerk.
A wristwatch Tecnotempo - "Moon Phase" Special Edition, new in original packaging. This Tecnotempo "Moon Phase" watch indicates the moon phases over 31 days and features a specially modified Japanese automatic Miyota movement.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#124P.J. Mene“Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
"Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#628Een voorstelling van een Bodhisattva op een olifant van gepatineerd massief brons. Indisch werk.
A representation of a bodhisattva on an elephant made of patinated solid bronze. Indian work.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#101Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken stijgbeugel-tuitfles met gesculpteerd figuurtje van een aapje bovenaan. Peru.
A Precolumbian Chimu blackware ceramic pitcher with a sculpted figure of a little monkey on top. Peru.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#16Een massief eikenhouten kerkkandelaar.
A solid oak church candlestick.No longer availableDim. 126 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#471Banko WareEen polychroom Japanse “Banko Ware” thee humidor met “7 Lucky Gods” in het decor, medio 1900.
A polychrome Japanese "Banko Ware" tea humidor depicting the "7 Lucky Gods", from the mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 17,5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#54“Zeilbootjes op open water”, een schilderij, olieverf op board en vergulde kader. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Sailboats on open water," a painting, oil on board with a gilded frame. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 46 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#275Thonet, ViennaEen lot van 4 stoelen in stoomgebogen beukenhout met gecanneerde zit, onderaan in het hout en met label gemerkt; Thonet, Austria, Vienna. Eerste helft XXe eeuw.
A set of 4 chairs in steam-bent beechwood with caned seats, marked with label: Thonet, Austria, Vienna. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. 88 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#347Alberani VecchiottiEen oude pop van papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.
An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.No longer availableDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#26Een donker eikenhouten tafel met rond blad. Onderaan de voet enige schilferschade.
A dark oak table with a round top. Some chipping damage present at the base of the foot.No longer availableDim. 76 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90

