Similar lots by type
-
#91Val Saint LambertEen grote kristallen coupe, kleurloos met groene details, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A large crystal bowl, colorless with green details, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#328Kosta Boda - FlygsforsEen lot van 5 stuks glaswerk en kristal bestaande uit 2 kristallen asbakken en 3 schaaltjes waaronder Kosta Boda en Flygsfors.
A lot of 5 pieces of glassware and crystal including 2 crystal ashtrays and 3 bowls, including Kosta Boda and Flygsfors.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201ElldeeEen schenkkan in kristal en verzilverd metaal gemerkt HKE Elldee.
A jug in crystal and silver-plated metal marked HKE Elldee.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#333Val Saint LambertEen set van 2 art deco Coupes model 'Noémie'' vervaardigd door Val Saint Lambert, ontworpen door Charles Graffart & Rene Delvenne.
A set of 2 art deco coupes model 'Noémie' manufactured by Val Saint Lambert, designed by Charles Graffart & Rene Delvenne.No longer availableDim. h 13 x Ø 22.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#542Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks“Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.
"Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#337Daum, FranceEen langwerpige sierschaal in kleurloos kristal, gemerkt Daum France.
An elongated decorative bowl in colorless crystal, marked Daum France.No longer availableDim. 17 x 61 x 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#97Een Marie-Therèse luchter met 6 lichtpunten en kristallen bellen.
A Marie-Therèse chandelier with 6 light points and crystal droplets.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#288Een grote vaas in geslepen kristal. Kleurloos.
A large vase in cut crystal. Colorless.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#198Val Saint LambertEen vintage schaal in kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met label ‘Val Saint Lambert’.
A vintage crystal bowl, green colored, marked with label 'Val Saint Lambert'.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#105Val Saint LambertEen karaf met 6 bijbehorende glazen in kristal, bordeauxrood in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A decanter with 6 matching glasses in crystal, burgundy colored throughout the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#317Een lot van kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Bestaande uit 2 asbakken en 2 vaasjes, deze laatsten hebben minieme randschade.
A lot of crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Consisting of 2 ashtrays and 2 vases, the latter with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#183Boheemse kristallen vaas, rozerood. Bolvormig.
Bohemian crystal vase, pink-red. Spherical.No longer availableDim. hoogte 21, Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#304Een polychroom aardewerken beeldje in Mayaans precolumbiaanse stijl. Hoofdje is gelijmd.
A polychrome earthenware figure in Maya pre-Columbian style. Head is glued.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#416Een rijkelijk gedecoreerde armstoel uit het Midden Oosten, gesculpteerd hout met parelmoer inleg.
A richly decorated armchair from the Middle East, carved wood with mother-of-pearl inlay.No longer availableDim. 106 x 60 x 59 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#273Een 19e eeuwse koperen waterpas in zijn originele houten kistje. Toegevoegd een antieke barometer in lederen doosje, Baromètre Anéroïde.
A 19th-century brass level in its original wooden case. Added an antique barometer in a leather case, Baromètre Anéroïde.No longer availableDim. l 19.5 cm + Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#171Leopold Van EsbroeckHouten sculptuur van een jonge dame door Leopold van Esbroeck. Winnaar van de prijs van Rome, ereprofessor aan de Koninklijke Academie voor Schone Kunsten van Antwerpen
Wooden sculpture of a young lady by Leopold van Esbroeck. Winner of the Prix de Rome, honorary professor at the Royal Academy of Fine Arts in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. hoogte 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#554Twee schotels van Imari porselein. XIXde eeuw.
Two dishes of Imari porcelain. 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 & 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#423OM-10 OlympusEen analoog fototoestel, Olympus OM-2n met 2 lenzen, Olympus 1:3.5/f=28mm en Vivitar 70-150mm 1:3.8 + motordrive en convertor.
An analog camera, Olympus OM-2n with 2 lenses, Olympus 1:3.5/f=28mm and Vivitar 70-150mm 1:3.8 + motor drive and converter.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#398Een paar elegante Chinese porseleinen vazen, monochroom oranje gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. Eén oorring hersteld.
A pair of elegant Chinese porcelain vases, monochrome orange in color. Marked at the base. One earring restored.No longer availableDim. H. 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#184“The oneholer”, een decoratief werk gerelateerd aan de golfsport met opschrift ‘Since 1886, Royal Lytham & Qt. Annes, Lancashire England. Gemonogrammeerd GC 18.
"The oneholer" is a decorative piece related to the sport of golf with the inscription 'Since 1886, Royal Lytham & Qt. Annes, Lancashire England. Monogrammed GC 18.No longer availableDim. 84 x 93 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#26Een antieke gesculpteerde eikenhouten armstoel met biezen zit. Nederlands werk.
An antique carved oak armchair with rush seat. Dutch work.No longer availableDim. 90 x 52 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147Een schommelstoel, bentwood met cannage, in de stijl van Thonet.
A rocking chair, bentwood with cane, in the style of Thonet.No longer availableDim. 102 x 50 x 96 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#195Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde ornamenten.
A standing clock in solid oak cabinet with sculpted ornaments.No longer availableDim. H 254, B 76, D 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

